2,195
edits
m (r2.7.6) (Robot: Modifying zh:精靈寶可夢彈珠臺 紅寶石·藍寶石 to zh:寶可夢彈珠臺 紅寶石·藍寶石) |
(Major revision of the e-Reader section. The original information contains too many errors.) |
||
Line 176: | Line 176: | ||
==e-Reader Compatibility== | ==e-Reader Compatibility== | ||
The Japanese version of Pokémon Pinball: Ruby & Sapphire was made compatible with the [[e-Reader]] accessory. There were | The Japanese version of Pokémon Pinball: Ruby & Sapphire was made compatible with the [[e-Reader]] accessory. There were five cards released for use with Pokémon Pinball: Ruby & Sapphire, all of which were available through promotions. The cards provide tweaks to the game to grant players access to in-game events which could be very difficult to trigger. | ||
{| | {| align="left" style="background: #{{ruby color light}}; border: 2px solid #{{sapphire color dark}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! style="background: #{{ruby color}}; color: #000000; {{roundytl|10px}}" | Card ID | ||
| | ! style="background: #{{ruby color}}; color: #000000" | Card Name | ||
| | ! style="background: #{{ruby color}}; color: #000000" | Card Effect | ||
| | ! style="background: #{{ruby color}}; color: #000000; {{roundytr|10px}}" | Promotion | ||
| | |- style="background:#FFFFFF;" | ||
|- | | align="center" | 09-A001 | ||
| | | align="center" | Bonus Stage Card | ||
| | | align="center" | Allows players to play the bonus stage of their choice | ||
|- | | align="center" | Pokémon Scoop (Summer 2003); Pokémon Festa 2003 | ||
| | |- style="background:#FFFFFF;" | ||
| | | align="center" | 09-A002 | ||
| align="center" | GET Special Guests Card | |||
| align="center" | Unlocks one of the following Pokémons for capture: Chikorita, Cyndaquil, Totodile or Aerodactyl | |||
| align="center" | Demo cards placed in selected stores in Japan throughout September 2003 (not for distribution) | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF;" | |||
| align="center" | 09-A003 | |||
| align="center" | Ruin Area Card | |||
| align="center" | Allows players to start their games from the Ruins | |||
| align="center" | Distributed to customers who purchase the game at Pokémon Centers | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF;" | |||
| align="center" | 09-A004 | |||
| align="center" | DX Mode Card | |||
| align="center" | Allows players to start with 9 balls (lives), Master Ball and 99 coins; in addition, Pichu rescuer will always be enabled throughout the game | |||
| align="center" | Distributed to customers who purchase the game at Pokémon Centers | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF;" | |||
| align="center" | 09-A005 | |||
| align="center" | Encounter Rate UP Card | |||
| align="center" | Forces Pokémon with low encounter rate to show up more often | |||
| align="center" | Distributed to customers who purchase the game at Pokémon Centers | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br clear="left"> | |||
==In other languages== | ==In other languages== |
edits