19,450
edits
m (→Voice actors) |
m (→Names) |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| Japanese | | Japanese | ||
| ホシ ''Hoshi'' | | ホシ ''Hoshi'' | ||
| From 干し柿 ''hoshigaki'' (dried {{wp|Diospyros kaki|persimmon}}) and 星 ''hoshi'' (star) | | From 干し柿 ''hoshigaki'' ({{wp|Dried fruit|dried}} {{wp|Diospyros kaki|persimmon}}) and 星 ''hoshi'' (star) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| Korean | |||
| 오하이 ''Ohai'' | |||
| From ''ʻōhai'', {{wp|Sesbania tomentosa|Oahu riverhemp}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan}}) | | Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan}}) | ||
| 星兒 ''Xīng'er'' | | 星兒 ''Xīng'er'' | ||
| From 星 ''xīng'' (star) and 兒 ''er'' (child) | | From 星 ''xīng'' (star) and 兒 ''er'' (diminutive suffix meaning "child") | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} |