19,292
edits
No edit summary |
m (→Names) |
||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| Japanese | | Japanese | ||
| カワラケタウン ''Kawarake Town'' | | カワラケタウン ''Kawarake Town'' | ||
| From | | From 河原決明 ''kawaraketsumei'', {{wp|Chamaecrista|sensitive pea}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| English, Italian | | English, Italian | ||
| Majolica Town | | Majolica Town | ||
| From | | From ''{{wp|majolica}}'', possibly a reference to 土器 ''kawarake'' (earthenware) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| French, German | |||
| Majolica | | Majolica | ||
| | | From its English name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| Spanish | | Spanish | ||
| Pueblo Majolica | | Pueblo Majolica | ||
| | | From its English name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| Chinese (Taiwan) | | Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan}}) | ||
| 河原家鎮 '' | | 河原家鎮 ''Héyuánjiā Zhèn'' | ||
| From 河原家 '' | |rowspan="2"| From the Japanese name 河原家 ''Kawarake'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| Chinese ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}}) | |||
| 河原家鎮 ''Hòhyùhngā Zhèn'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} |