77,624
edits
m (→In the games) |
(→In the games: Updating) |
||
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
| ''Oh! A wild <Pokémon> and <Pokémon> appeared!'' | | ''Oh! A wild <Pokémon> and <Pokémon> appeared!'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| All [[Generation V]] and | | All [[Generation V]], {{gen|VI}}, and {{gen|VII}} games | ||
| battle against a non-roaming | | battle against a non-roaming {{pkmn2|Legendary}} or [[Mythical Pokémon]] or [[guardian deities|guardian deity]], {{p|Volcarona}} in [[Relic Castle]], disguised {{p|Zoroark}} in [[Lostlorn Forest]], or [[Ultra Beast]] that is registered in the Pokédex | ||
| ''<Pokémon> appeared!'' | | ''<Pokémon> appeared!'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
| ''Whoa! A wild <Pokémon> leaped out of the tall grass!'' | | ''Whoa! A wild <Pokémon> leaped out of the tall grass!'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | All [[Generation VI]] and {{gen|VII}} games<!--including the Sun and Moon demo--> | ||
| during the catching demonstration | | during the catching demonstration | ||
| ''Oh! A wild <Pokémon> appeared!'' | | ''Oh! A wild <Pokémon> appeared!'' | ||
Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
| ''Oh! A wild <Pokémon> appeared!'' | | ''Oh! A wild <Pokémon> appeared!'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| All [[Generation VI]] games | |||
| [[Horde Encounter]]s | | [[Horde Encounter]]s | ||
| | | ''Whoa! A horde of <Pokémon> appeared!'' | ||
|- | |||
| {{pkmn|Sun and Moon}} | |||
| [[Totem Pokémon]] | |||
| ''You are challenged by Totem <Pokémon>!'' | |||
|- | |||
| {{pkmn|Sun and Moon}} | |||
| encountering an [[Ultra Beast]] (before registering it in the Pokédex) | |||
| ''??? appeared!'' | |||
|} | |} | ||