1,496
edits
No edit summary |
(Shiny Tapu Koko and Team Skull) |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| [[File:Slowpoke Theme.png|200px]] | | [[File:Slowpoke Theme.png|200px]] | ||
| The [[Slowpoke Song]]: "Donai Yanen Yadon" | | The [[Slowpoke Song]]: "Donai Yanen Yadon" | ||
| '''Japan:''' November 21, 2014<ref name="JP">https://www.nintendo.co.jp/3ds/theme/archive/pokemon.html</ref><br>'''North America:''' January 1, 2015<ref>[[n:Slowpoke 3DS theme now available in North America, Europe, Australia]]</ref><br>'''Europe:''' January 2, 2015<ref name="EU">https://www.nintendo.co.uk/Nintendo-3DS-Family/Download-Content/HOME-Menu-Themes/New-Themes/New-Themes-923156.html</ref> | | '''Japan:''' November 21, 2014<ref name="JP">https://www.nintendo.co.jp/hardware/3ds/theme/archive/pokemon.html</ref><br>'''North America:''' January 1, 2015<ref>[[n:Slowpoke 3DS theme now available in North America, Europe, Australia]]</ref><br>'''Europe:''' January 2, 2015<ref name="EU">https://www.nintendo.co.uk/Nintendo-3DS-Family/Download-Content/HOME-Menu-Themes/New-Themes/New-Themes-923156.html</ref> | ||
| '''US:''' ''This mellow theme stars beachside {{p|Slowpoke}}. Scroll the Touch Screen to see the full background and animate the lower Slowpoke.''<br>'''UK:''' ''This mellow theme stars Slowpoke, who loves to chill at the beach. Scroll the Touch Screen to see different Slowpoke looks.'' | | '''US:''' ''This mellow theme stars beachside {{p|Slowpoke}}. Scroll the Touch Screen to see the full background and animate the lower Slowpoke.''<br>'''UK:''' ''This mellow theme stars Slowpoke, who loves to chill at the beach. Scroll the Touch Screen to see different Slowpoke looks.'' | ||
| {{Yt|HG8gWGz8Esg|ポケモン ヤドン [ニンテンドー3DS テーマ<nowiki>]</nowiki>}} | | {{Yt|HG8gWGz8Esg|ポケモン ヤドン [ニンテンドー3DS テーマ<nowiki>]</nowiki>}} | ||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
| Pokémon Black/White "Let's Go Together!" | | Pokémon Black/White "Let's Go Together!" | ||
| '''Japan:''' March 11, 2015<ref name="JP"/><br>'''North America:''' March 12, 2015<ref name="NA2"/><br>'''Europe:''' March 13, 2015<ref name="EU"/> | | '''Japan:''' March 11, 2015<ref name="JP"/><br>'''North America:''' March 12, 2015<ref name="NA2"/><br>'''Europe:''' March 13, 2015<ref name="EU"/> | ||
| '''US:''' ''This cheerful theme features familiar faces from | | '''US:''' ''This cheerful theme features familiar faces from [[Pokémon Black and White Versions|Pokémon Black/White]]. Scroll the Touch Screen to animate everyone found there.''<br>'''UK:''' ''Scroll the Touch Screen to animate everyone in this cheerful theme which features familiar faces from Pokémon Black Version and Pokémon White Version.'' | ||
| {{yt|wfk-sfea57Q|ポケモンメイト [ニンテンドー3DS テーマ<nowiki>]</nowiki>}} | | {{yt|wfk-sfea57Q|ポケモンメイト [ニンテンドー3DS テーマ<nowiki>]</nowiki>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
| Pokémon X/Y "Battle! (Mewtwo)" | | Pokémon X/Y "Battle! (Mewtwo)" | ||
| '''Japan:''' September 16, 2015<ref name="JP"/><br>'''North America:''' November 9, 2015<br>'''Europe:''' November 6, 2015<ref name="EU"/> | | '''Japan:''' September 16, 2015<ref name="JP"/><br>'''North America:''' November 9, 2015<br>'''Europe:''' November 6, 2015<ref name="EU"/> | ||
| ''{{me|Mewtwo}} X and Mega Mewtwo Y clash, plus {{TCG|Pokémon BREAK|new evolutions}} from the Pokémon Trading Card Game: XY | | ''{{me|Mewtwo}} X and Mega Mewtwo Y clash, plus {{TCG|Pokémon BREAK|new evolutions}} from the [[Pokémon Trading Card Game]]: XY — {{TCG|BREAKthrough}}.'' | ||
| {{yt|lolY47uD0Uw|ポケモン メガミュウツー&BREAK進化ポケモン [ニンテンドー3DS テーマ<nowiki>]</nowiki>}} | | {{yt|lolY47uD0Uw|ポケモン メガミュウツー&BREAK進化ポケモン [ニンテンドー3DS テーマ<nowiki>]</nowiki>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
| Pokémon X/Y "Friends Theme 'Reunited'" | | Pokémon X/Y "Friends Theme 'Reunited'" | ||
| '''Japan:''' December 22, 2015<ref name="JP"/><br>'''North America:''' May 12, 2016<br>'''Europe:''' May 13, 2016<ref name="EU"/> | | '''Japan:''' December 22, 2015<ref name="JP"/><br>'''North America:''' May 12, 2016<br>'''Europe:''' May 13, 2016<ref name="EU"/> | ||
| ''This theme comes filled with cute Pokémon and love. Design based on the {{TCG|PokéKyun Collection|Radiant Collection}}, part of Pokémon TCG: {{ | | ''This theme comes filled with cute Pokémon and love. Design based on the {{TCG|PokéKyun Collection|Radiant Collection}}, part of Pokémon TCG: {{TCG|Generations}}.'' | ||
| {{yt|Q43dV8HCs58|ポケモン ポケキュンコレクション [ニンテンドー3DS テーマ<nowiki>]</nowiki>}} | | {{yt|Q43dV8HCs58|ポケモン ポケキュンコレクション [ニンテンドー3DS テーマ<nowiki>]</nowiki>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 162: | Line 162: | ||
| Pokémon X/Y "[[Wonder Trade]]" | | Pokémon X/Y "[[Wonder Trade]]" | ||
| '''Japan:''' February 17, 2016<ref name="JP"/> | | '''Japan:''' February 17, 2016<ref name="JP"/> | ||
| | | | ||
| {{yt|af7SXLjGv1Q|ポケモン XY ヒロイン [ニンテンドー3DS テーマ<nowiki>]</nowiki>}} | | {{yt|af7SXLjGv1Q|ポケモン XY ヒロイン [ニンテンドー3DS テーマ<nowiki>]</nowiki>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 215: | Line 215: | ||
| Pokémon Sun/Moon "{{rt|1|Alola}} on [[Melemele Island]]" | | Pokémon Sun/Moon "{{rt|1|Alola}} on [[Melemele Island]]" | ||
| '''Japan/North America:''' November 18, 2016<ref name="JP"/><ref name="NA6">[[n:Sun & Moon 3DS themes now available in North America, Japan]]</ref><br>'''Europe:''' November 23, 2016<ref name="EU"/> | | '''Japan/North America:''' November 18, 2016<ref name="JP"/><ref name="NA6">[[n:Sun & Moon 3DS themes now available in North America, Japan]]</ref><br>'''Europe:''' November 23, 2016<ref name="EU"/> | ||
| '''US:''' ''Pokémon with some real island flare enjoy the sun of [[Alola]] region, the paradise that sets the stage for [[Pokémon Sun & Moon]]!''<br>'''UK:''' ''This theme shows adorable Pokémon relaxing in the tropical heat of the Alola Region. Scroll the Touch Screen to see them move!'' | | '''US:''' ''Pokémon with some real island flare enjoy the sun of [[Alola]] region, the paradise that sets the stage for [[Pokémon Sun and Moon|Pokémon Sun & Moon]]!''<br>'''UK:''' ''This theme shows adorable Pokémon relaxing in the tropical heat of the Alola Region. Scroll the Touch Screen to see them move!'' | ||
| {{yt|rE_Q8Twe3pc|ポケモン トロピカル [ニンテンドー3DS テーマ<nowiki>]</nowiki>}} | | {{yt|rE_Q8Twe3pc|ポケモン トロピカル [ニンテンドー3DS テーマ<nowiki>]</nowiki>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 227: | Line 227: | ||
| Pokémon New Partner | | Pokémon New Partner | ||
| [[File:Pokémon New Partner 3DS theme.png|200px]] | | [[File:Pokémon New Partner 3DS theme.png|200px]] | ||
| Pokémon Sun/Moon "My Home" | | Pokémon Sun/Moon "[[Player's house|My Home]]" | ||
| '''Japan:''' December 28, 2016<ref name="JP"/><br>'''North America:''' December 29, 2016<ref name="NA7">[[n:Alola starter 3DS themes releasing today]]</ref><br>'''Europe:''' December 30, 2016<ref name="EU"/> | | '''Japan:''' December 28, 2016<ref name="JP"/><br>'''North America:''' December 29, 2016<ref name="NA7">[[n:Alola starter 3DS themes releasing today]]</ref><br>'''Europe:''' December 30, 2016<ref name="EU"/> | ||
| '''US:''' ''This theme features the Alola region's [[starter Pokémon]] {{p|Rowlet}}, {{p|Litten}}, and {{p|Popplio}}. Swipe the Touch Screen to see them bounce!''<br>'''UK:''' ''Scroll the Touch Screen with the icons in a single row to see Rowlet, Litten and Popplio scamper around on top of the icons!'' | | '''US:''' ''This theme features the Alola region's [[starter Pokémon]] {{p|Rowlet}}, {{p|Litten}}, and {{p|Popplio}}. Swipe the Touch Screen to see them bounce!''<br>'''UK:''' ''Scroll the Touch Screen with the icons in a single row to see Rowlet, Litten and Popplio scamper around on top of the icons!'' | ||
Line 238: | Line 238: | ||
| '''US:''' ''This theme features Pikachu and {{p|Decidueye}}, {{p|Incineroar}}, and {{p|Primarina}}, evolved forms of the starter Pokémon, unleashing [[Z-Move]]s.''<br>'''UK:''' ''This theme shows Decidueye, Incineroar, Primarina and Pikachu showing off their powerful Z-Moves.'' | | '''US:''' ''This theme features Pikachu and {{p|Decidueye}}, {{p|Incineroar}}, and {{p|Primarina}}, evolved forms of the starter Pokémon, unleashing [[Z-Move]]s.''<br>'''UK:''' ''This theme shows Decidueye, Incineroar, Primarina and Pikachu showing off their powerful Z-Moves.'' | ||
| {{yt|t28nWV5WBAI|ポケモン ゼンリョクのZワザ [ニンテンドー3DS テーマ<nowiki>]</nowiki>}} | | {{yt|t28nWV5WBAI|ポケモン ゼンリョクのZワザ [ニンテンドー3DS テーマ<nowiki>]</nowiki>}} | ||
|- | |||
| Pokémon: {{Shiny}} {{p|Tapu Koko}} | |||
| [[File:Pokémon Shiny Tapu Koko 3DS theme.png|200px]] | |||
| Pokémon Sun/Moon "Battle! ([[Guardian deities|Tapu]])" | |||
| '''Japan:''' March 22, 2017<ref name="JP"/> | |||
| | |||
| {{yt|OSnfoHWlUT0|ポケモン 色違いのカプ・コケコ [ニンテンドー3DS テーマ<nowiki>]</nowiki>}} | |||
|- | |||
| Pokémon: A Sinister Organization—[[Team Skull]] | |||
| [[File:A Sinister Organization Team Skull 3DS theme.png|200px]] | |||
| Pokémon Sun/Moon "Battle! ([[Guzma|Team Skull Boss]])" | |||
| '''Japan:''' March 22, 2017<ref name="JP"/> | |||
| | |||
| {{yt|4LbT40vOg9o|ポケモン 敵組織~スカル団 [ニンテンドー3DS テーマ<nowiki>]</nowiki>}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 381: | Line 395: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[XY series|Pokémon XY&Z]]: [[Ash Ketchum|Satoshi]] & | | [[XY series|Pokémon XY&Z]]: [[Ash Ketchum|Satoshi]] & {{AP|Pikachu}} | ||
| | | | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
Line 498: | Line 512: | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Pokémon Full-power Z-Moves || ポケモン ゼンリョクのZワザ || || Pokémon : La Force Z || Pokémon: Mächtige Z-Attacken || Pokémon: Le dirompenti mosse Z || Pokémon: O poder dos Z-Moves || Pokémon: Z-Moves Amplificados || Pokémon: Poder Z | | Pokémon Full-power Z-Moves || ポケモン ゼンリョクのZワザ || || Pokémon : La Force Z || Pokémon: Mächtige Z-Attacken || Pokémon: Le dirompenti mosse Z || Pokémon: O poder dos Z-Moves || Pokémon: Z-Moves Amplificados || Pokémon: Poder Z | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || ポケモン 色違いのカプ・コケコ || || || || || || || | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || ポケモン 敵組織~スカル団 || || || || || || || | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Super Smash Bros.: Theme 1 || 大乱闘スマッシュブラザーズ Type1 || || Super Smash Bros. - Thème 1 || Super Smash Bros. Design 1 || Super Smash Bros. - Tema 1 || Super Smash Bros. - Tema 1 || Super Smash Bros. - Tema 1 || Super Smash Bros.: Tema 1{{tt|*|Super Smash Bros. - Tema 1 in Latin America}} | | Super Smash Bros.: Theme 1 || 大乱闘スマッシュブラザーズ Type1 || || Super Smash Bros. - Thème 1 || Super Smash Bros. Design 1 || Super Smash Bros. - Tema 1 || Super Smash Bros. - Tema 1 || Super Smash Bros. - Tema 1 || Super Smash Bros.: Tema 1{{tt|*|Super Smash Bros. - Tema 1 in Latin America}} |
edits