572
edits
(Created page with "{{incomplete|needs=}} The following is a list of all {{pmin|Denmark|Danish}} home video releases of the Pokémon anime and {{pkmn|movies}}. All DVDs are Region 2. ==Main...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
K.E. Media distributed these VHSes and DVDs in Denmark. | K.E. Media distributed these VHSes and DVDs in Denmark. | ||
====VHS==== | ====VHS==== | ||
K.E. Media distributed two different series on VHS. While the first series did not have a name, the second series had the text {{tt| | K.E. Media distributed two different series on VHS. While the first series did not have a name, the second series had the text {{tt|Serie II|Series II}} written on the front, right next to the volume number. However, they are commonly known as ''the red series'' and ''the yellow series'', respectively. | ||
=====The red series===== | =====The red series===== | ||
{| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background:#{{colorschemelight|Kanto}}; border:3px solid #{{colorschemedark|Kanto}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | {| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background:#{{colorschemelight|Kanto}}; border:3px solid #{{colorschemedark|Kanto}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | ||
Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| Pokémon - | | Pokémon - Vågn op Blastoise | ||
| | | | ||
| [[EP062]]<br>[[EP063]] | | [[EP062]]<br>[[EP063]] | ||
Line 212: | Line 212: | ||
| [[EP005]]<br>[[EP006]]<br>[[EP007]]<br>[[EP008]] | | [[EP005]]<br>[[EP006]]<br>[[EP007]]<br>[[EP008]] | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
===SF Film=== | |||
SF Film distributed these VHSes and DVDs in Denmark. | |||
====VHS==== | |||
{| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background:#{{colorschemelight|Kanto}}; border:3px solid #{{colorschemedark|Kanto}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | |||
! Volume | |||
! Title | |||
! Cover artwork | |||
! Episodes included | |||
! Release date | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 1 | |||
| Pokémon Master Quest - En Ukendt Pokémon | |||
| | |||
| [[EP263]]<br>[[EP264]]<br>[[EP265]] | |||
| September 28, 2004 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 2 | |||
| Pokémon Master Quest - Flammens Mester | |||
| | |||
| [[EP266]]<br>[[EP267]]<br>[[EP268]] | |||
| September 28, 2004 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 3 | |||
| Pokémon Master Quest - Leg Med Ild | |||
| | |||
| [[EP269]]<br>[[EP270]]<br>[[EP271]] | |||
| September 28, 2004 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 4 | |||
| Pokémon Master Quest - Rejsen Til Hoenn | |||
| | |||
| [[EP272]]<br>[[EP273]]<br>[[EP274]] | |||
| September 28, 2004 | |||
|} | |||
====DVD==== | |||
Besides the 10 season 6 DVDs SF Film did release, it seems to have been the plan to release the rest on an additional 7 DVDs as those had been given a rating. Some of the DVDs were rated in 2005 while the rest were rated in 2006. 10 copies of both volume 11 and 12 should exist as they were promised as a part of a price given out by Jetix, but they were never available for purchase. | |||
{| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background:#{{colorschemelight|Kanto}}; border:3px solid #{{colorschemedark|Kanto}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | |||
! Volume | |||
! Title | |||
! Cover artwork | |||
! Episodes included | |||
! Release date | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 1 | |||
| Pokémon Master Quest - En Ukendt Pokémon | |||
| | |||
| [[EP263]]<br>[[EP264]]<br>[[EP265]] | |||
| September 28, 2004 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 2 | |||
| Pokémon Master Quest - Flammens Mester | |||
| | |||
| [[EP266]]<br>[[EP267]]<br>[[EP268]] | |||
| September 28, 2004 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 3 | |||
| Pokémon Master Quest - Leg Med Ild | |||
| | |||
| [[EP269]]<br>[[EP270]]<br>[[EP271]] | |||
| September 28, 2004 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 4 | |||
| Pokémon Master Quest - Rejsen Til Hoenn | |||
| | |||
| [[EP272]]<br>[[EP273]]<br>[[EP274]] | |||
| September 28, 2004 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 5 | |||
| Pokémon Advanced - Pikachu Kommer I Stødet | |||
| | |||
| [[AG001]]<br>[[AG002]]<br>[[AG003]] | |||
| August 2, 2005 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 6 | |||
| Pokémon Advanced - Den Frygtløse Taillow | |||
| | |||
| [[AG004]]<br>[[AG005]]<br>[[AG006]] | |||
| August 2, 2005 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 7 | |||
| Pokémon Advanced - Den Fortabte Shroomsish | |||
| | |||
| [[AG007]]<br>[[AG008]]<br>[[AG009]] | |||
| August 2, 2005 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 8 | |||
| Pokémon Advanced - Verdens Stærkeste Pokémon | |||
| | |||
| [[AG010]]<br>[[AG011]]<br>[[AG012]] | |||
| August 2, 2005 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 9 | |||
| Pokémon Advanced - Pokémon Skolen | |||
| | |||
| [[AG013]]<br>[[AG014]]<br>[[AG015]] | |||
| August 2, 2005 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 10 | |||
| Pokémon Advanced - På Vingerne Med Wingull | |||
| | |||
| [[AG016]]<br>[[AG017]]<br>[[AG018]] | |||
| January 8, 2006 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 11 | |||
| Pokémon Advanced - Alt På Et Bræt | |||
| | |||
| [[AG019]]<br>[[AG020]]<br>[[AG021]] | |||
| Unreleased | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 12 | |||
| Pokémon Advanced - Den Mystiske guest | |||
| | |||
| [[AG022]]<br>[[AG023]]<br>[[AG024]] | |||
| Unreleased | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 13 | |||
| Pokémon Advanced - | |||
| | |||
| [[AG025]]<br>[[AG026]]<br>[[AG027]] | |||
| Unreleased | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 14 | |||
| Pokémon Advanced - En Helt Anden Pokémon | |||
| | |||
| [[AG028]]<br>[[AG029]]<br>[[AG030]] | |||
| Unreleased | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 15 | |||
| Pokémon Advanced - Den Sidste Dyst på Dewford Island | |||
| | |||
| [[AG031]]<br>[[AG032]]<br>[[AG033]] | |||
| Unreleased | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 16 | |||
| Pokémon Advanced - Dysten mod drew | |||
| | |||
| [[AG034]]<br>[[AG035]]<br>[[AG036]] | |||
| Unreleased | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 17 | |||
| Pokémon Advanced - Pikachu I Stødet | |||
| | |||
| [[AG037]]<br>[[AG038]]<br>[[AG039]]<br>[[AG040]] | |||
| Unreleased | |||
|} | |} |
edits