52,579
edits
m (→Text dumps) |
|||
Line 856: | Line 856: | ||
|es=Don Extremo | |es=Don Extremo | ||
}} | }} | ||
===Pokémon Duel=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! English !! Japanese !! Origin | |||
|- | |||
| [[Carmonte Island]] || カルモンテ島 ''Carmonte Island'' || From ''{{wp|Monte Carlo}}'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jewel Tower]] || ジュエルタワー ''Jewel Tower'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Luca]] || ルカ ''Luca'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sharon]] || シャロン ''Sharon'' | |||
|- | |||
| {{OBP|Yuji|Duel}} || ユージ ''Yūji'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nadja]] || ナジャ ''Nadja'' | |||
|- | |||
| {{OBP|Joe|Duel}} || ジョー ''Joe'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Brenda]] || ブレンダ ''Brenda'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Don Roger]] || ドン・ロジャー ''Don Roger'' || From ''{{wp|Don (honorific)|don}}'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Master Rosé]] || マスター・ロゼ ''Master Rosé'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Carlo]] || カルロ ''Carlo'' || From ''{{wp|Monte Carlo}}'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tia]] || ティア ''Tia'' | |||
|- | |||
| Maribelle || マリベル ''Maribelle'' | |||
|- | |||
| Roger family || ロジャーファミリー ''Roger family'' | |||
|- | |||
| Another || アナザー || From ''another'' | |||
|- | |||
| || NO7 ''NO7'' | |||
|- | |||
| || ジェミニ ''Gemini'' || From ''gemini'', Latin for twins | |||
|- | |||
| Training Center || トレーニングセンター ''Training Center'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ulex]] || ウレックス ''Ulex'' || From the genus ''{{wp|Ulex}}'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Château de Rosa]] || シャトー・ド・ローザ ''Château de Rosa'' || From ''rosa'', Latin for {{wp|rose}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Atlantis]] || アトランティス ''Atlantis'' || From ''{{wp|Atlantis}}'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Olivia Palace]] || パレス・オリヴィア ''Palace Olivia'' || From ''{{wp|olive}}'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Volcano]] || ボルケイノ ''Volcano'' || From ''volcano'' | |||
|- | |||
| || イリジウム ''Iridium'' || From ''{{wp|iridium}}'' | |||
|- | |||
| R&T Corporation || R&Tコーポレーション ''R&T Corporation'' | |||
|} | |||
===Langtable=== | ===Langtable=== |