30,354
edits
Easyaspi314 (talk | contribs) m (→Type-based categories: better border color) |
Tiddlywinks (talk | contribs) m (→Type-based categories: There is /always/ such a thing as way too much color...) |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
==Type-based categories== | ==Type-based categories== | ||
The move categories used from [[Generation I]] to [[Generation III]] are listed below. | The move categories used from [[Generation I]] to [[Generation III]] are listed below. | ||
{| class="roundy" style="background: #ccc; border: 2px solid #888 | {| class="roundy" style="text-align: center; background: #ccc; border: 2px solid #888" cellpadding="3px" | ||
|- style="background: #C0C0FF;" | |- style="background: #C0C0FF;" | ||
! style="{{roundytl|5px}}" | Category | ! style="{{roundytl|5px}}" | Category | ||
! colspan="9" style="{{roundytr|5px}}" | [[ | ! colspan="9" style="{{roundytr|5px}}" | Types | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| style="background: #{{Physical color}}" | '''[[Physical move|{{color|{{Physical textcolor}}|Physical}}]]''' | |||
| {{typecolor|Normal}} | |||
| {{typecolor|Fighting}} | |||
| {{typecolor|Flying}} | |||
| {{typecolor|Poison}} | |||
| {{typecolor|Ground}} | |||
| {{typecolor|Rock}} | |||
| {{typecolor|Bug}} | |||
| {{typecolor|Ghost}} | |||
| {{typecolor|Steel}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style=" | | style="background-color: #{{Special color}}; {{roundybl|5px}}" | '''[[Special move|{{color|{{Special textcolor}}|Special}}]]''' | ||
| style="background: #fff" | {{typecolor|Fire}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{typecolor|Water}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{typecolor|Grass}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{typecolor|Electric}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{typecolor|Psychic}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{typecolor|Ice}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{typecolor|Dragon}} | |||
| style="background: #fff" | {{typecolor|Dark}} | |||
| style=" | |||
| style=" | |||
| style=" | |||
| style=" | |||
| style=" | |||
| style=" | |||
| style=" | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
The unused {{DL|List of glitch types|Bird}} type from the Generation I games is physical. | |||
==References== | ==References== |