1,110
edits
mNo edit summary |
(→Rival Battle: Find it important to have their teams in this page as well, rather than just a link) |
||
Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
====Rival Battle==== | ====Rival Battle==== | ||
After participating in the Battle Maison, Serena/Calem will battle you once per day, they can be found on the northernmost part of the city. {{DL|Kiloude City|Trainers|Her/His team}} consists of {{p|Meowstic}} at level 66, {{p|Clefable}} at level 68, {{p|Absol}} at level 68, {{p|Altaria}} at level 67, [[Eeveelution|one of Eevee's evolved forms]] at level 66, and her/his third-stage starter Pokémon at level 70. After you win the battle, she/he gives you an {{DL|Mega Stone|Absolite}}. She/He then informs you that [[Professor Sycamore]] may have discovered part of the secret of the Mega Ring and Mega Stones, and is waiting for you at the {{ci|Anistar}} Sundial. | After participating in the Battle Maison, Serena/Calem will battle you once per day, they can be found on the northernmost part of the city. {{DL|Kiloude City|Trainers|Her/His team}} consists of {{p|Meowstic}} at level 66, {{p|Clefable}} at level 68, {{p|Absol}} at level 68, {{p|Altaria}} at level 67, [[Eeveelution|one of Eevee's evolved forms]] at level 66, and her/his third-stage starter Pokémon at level 70. After you win the battle, she/he gives you an {{DL|Mega Stone|Absolite}}. She/He then informs you that [[Professor Sycamore]] may have discovered part of the secret of the Mega Ring and Mega Stones, and is waiting for you at the {{ci|Anistar}} Sundial. | ||
{| align="center" | |||
! {{MSP|650|Chespin}} If the {{player}} chose {{p|Chespin}}: | |||
! {{MSP|653|Fennekin}} If the {{player}} chose {{p|Fennekin}}: | |||
! {{MSP|656|Froakie}} If the {{player}} chose {{p|Froakie}}: | |||
|- | |||
|{{Party/Single | |||
|color={{X color}} | |||
|bordercolor={{X color dark}} | |||
|headcolor={{X color light}} | |||
|sprite=VSCalem.png{{!}}150px | |||
|prize={{pdollar}}7,000 | |||
|class=Pokémon Trainer | |||
|classlink=Pokémon Trainer | |||
|name={{color2|000|Calem (game)|Calem}} | |||
|game=XY | |||
|location=Kiloude City | |||
|pokemon=6}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/6 | |||
|ndex=678 | |||
|spritegender=male | |||
|pokemon=Meowstic | |||
|level=66 | |||
|gender=male | |||
|type1=Psychic| | |||
|ability=Keen Eye | |||
|move1=Fake Out|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Psychic|move2type=Psychic|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Disarming Voice|move3type=Fairy|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Shadow Ball|move4type=Ghost|move4cat=Special}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/6 | |||
|ndex=036 | |||
|pokemon=Clefable | |||
|level=68 | |||
|gender=female | |||
|type1=Fairy | |||
|ability=Magic Guard | |||
|move1=Moonblast|move1type=Fairy|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Focus Blast|move2type=Fighting|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Meteor Mash|move3type=Steel|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Sing|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/6 | |||
|ndex=135 | |||
|pokemon=Jolteon | |||
|level=66 | |||
|gender=male | |||
|type1=Electric | |||
|ability=Volt Absorb | |||
|move1=Thunder|move1type=Electric|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Double Kick|move2type=Fighting|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Quick Attack|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Physical}} | |||
{{Party/Div|color={{X color}}}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/6 | |||
|ndex=359 | |||
|pokemon=Absol | |||
|level=68 | |||
|gender=male | |||
|type1=Dark | |||
|ability=Super Luck | |||
|held=Absolite | |||
|move1=Night Slash|move1type=Dark|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Swords Dance|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Status | |||
|move3=Slash|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Quick Attack|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/6 | |||
|ndex=334 | |||
|pokemon=Altaria | |||
|level=67 | |||
|gender=male | |||
|type1=Dragon|type2=Flying | |||
|ability=Natural Cure | |||
|move1=Dragon Pulse|move1type=Dragon|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Dazzling Gleam|move2type=Fairy|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Confide|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Status}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/6 | |||
|ndex=655 | |||
|pokemon=Delphox | |||
|level=70 | |||
|gender=male | |||
|type1=Fire|type2=Psychic | |||
|ability=Blaze | |||
|move1=Fire Blast|move1type=Fire|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Psychic|move2type=Psychic|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Shadow Ball|move3type=Ghost|move3cat=Special}} | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
{{Party/Single | |||
|color={{Y color}} | |||
|bordercolor={{Y color dark}} | |||
|headcolor={{Y color light}} | |||
|sprite=VSSerena 2.png{{!}}150px | |||
|prize={{pdollar}}7,000 | |||
|class=Pokémon Trainer | |||
|classlink=Pokémon Trainer | |||
|name={{color2|000|Serena (game)|Serena}} | |||
|game=XY | |||
|location=Kiloude City | |||
|pokemon=6}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/6 | |||
|ndex=678 | |||
|spritegender=female | |||
|pokemon=Meowstic | |||
|level=66 | |||
|gender=female | |||
|type1=Psychic | |||
|ability=Keen Eye | |||
|move1=Fake Out|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Psychic|move2type=Psychic|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Shadow Ball|move3type=Ghost|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Disarming Voice|move4type=Fairy|move4cat=Special}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/6 | |||
|ndex=036 | |||
|pokemon=Clefable | |||
|level=68 | |||
|gender=female | |||
|type1=Fairy | |||
|ability=Magic Guard | |||
|move1=Moonblast|move1type=Fairy|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Focus Blast|move2type=Fighting|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Meteor Mash|move3type=Steel|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Sing|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/6 | |||
|ndex=135 | |||
|pokemon=Jolteon | |||
|level=66 | |||
|gender=male | |||
|type1=Electric | |||
|ability=Volt Absorb | |||
|move1=Thunder|move1type=Electric|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Double Kick|move2type=Fighting|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Quick Attack|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Physical}} | |||
{{Party/Div|color={{Y color}}}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/6 | |||
|ndex=359 | |||
|pokemon=Absol | |||
|level=68 | |||
|gender=male | |||
|type1=Dark | |||
|ability=Super Luck | |||
|held=Absolite | |||
|move1=Night Slash|move1type=Dark|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Swords Dance|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Status | |||
|move3=Slash|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Quick Attack|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/6 | |||
|ndex=334 | |||
|pokemon=Altaria | |||
|level=67 | |||
|gender=female | |||
|type1=Dragon|type2=Flying | |||
|ability=Natural Cure | |||
|move1=Dragon Pulse|move1type=Dragon|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Dazzling Gleam|move2type=Fairy|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Confide|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Status}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/6 | |||
|ndex=655 | |||
|pokemon=Delphox | |||
|level=70 | |||
|gender=male | |||
|type1=Fire|type2=Psychic | |||
|ability=Blaze | |||
|move1=Fire Blast|move1type=Fire|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Psychic|move2type=Psychic|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Shadow Ball|move3type=Ghost|move3cat=Special}} | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
|{{Party/Single | |||
|color={{X color}} | |||
|bordercolor={{X color dark}} | |||
|headcolor={{X color light}} | |||
|sprite=VSCalem.png{{!}}150px | |||
|prize={{pdollar}}7,000 | |||
|class=Pokémon Trainer | |||
|classlink=Pokémon Trainer | |||
|name={{color2|000|Calem (game)|Calem}} | |||
|game=XY | |||
|location=Kiloude City | |||
|pokemon=6}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/6 | |||
|ndex=678 | |||
|pokemon=Meowstic | |||
|spritegender=male | |||
|level=66 | |||
|gender=male | |||
|type1=Psychic | |||
|ability=Keen Eye | |||
|move1=Fake Out|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Psychic|move2type=Psychic|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Disarming Voice|move3type=Fairy|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Shadow Ball|move4type=Ghost|move4cat=Special}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/6 | |||
|ndex=036 | |||
|pokemon=Clefable | |||
|level=68 | |||
|gender=female | |||
|type1=Fairy | |||
|ability=Magic Guard | |||
|move1=Moonblast|move1type=Fairy|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Focus Blast|move2type=Fighting|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Meteor Mash|move3type=Steel|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Sing|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/6 | |||
|ndex=136 | |||
|pokemon=Flareon | |||
|level=66 | |||
|gender=male | |||
|type1=Fire | |||
|ability=Flash Fire | |||
|move1=Fire Blast|move1type=Fire|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Quick Attack|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Bite|move3type=Dark|move3cat=Physical}} | |||
{{Party/Div|color={{X color}}}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/6 | |||
|ndex=359 | |||
|pokemon=Absol | |||
|level=68 | |||
|gender=male | |||
|type1=Dark | |||
|ability=Super Luck | |||
|held=Absolite | |||
|move1=Night Slash|move1type=Dark|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Swords Dance|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Status | |||
|move3=Slash|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Quick Attack|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/6 | |||
|ndex=334 | |||
|pokemon=Altaria | |||
|level=67 | |||
|gender=male | |||
|type1=Dragon|type2=Flying | |||
|ability=Natural Cure | |||
|move1=Dragon Pulse|move1type=Dragon|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Dazzling Gleam|move2type=Fairy|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Confide|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Status}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/6 | |||
|ndex=658 | |||
|pokemon=Greninja | |||
|level=70 | |||
|gender=male | |||
|type1=Water|type2=Dark | |||
|ability=Torrent | |||
|move1=Hydro Pump|move1type=Water|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Dark Pulse|move2type=Dark|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Ice Beam|move3type=Ice|move3cat=Special}} | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
{{Party/Single | |||
|color={{Y color}} | |||
|bordercolor={{Y color dark}} | |||
|headcolor={{Y color light}} | |||
|sprite=VSSerena 2.png{{!}}150px | |||
|prize={{pdollar}}7,000 | |||
|class=Pokémon Trainer | |||
|classlink=Pokémon Trainer | |||
|name={{color2|000|Serena (game)|Serena}} | |||
|game=XY | |||
|location=Kiloude City | |||
|pokemon=6}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/6 | |||
|ndex=678 | |||
|pokemon=Meowstic | |||
|spritegender=female | |||
|level=66 | |||
|gender=female | |||
|type1=Psychic | |||
|ability=Keen Eye | |||
|move1=Fake Out|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Psychic|move2type=Psychic|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Shadow Ball|move3type=Ghost|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Disarming Voice|move4type=Fairy|move4cat=Special}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/6 | |||
|ndex=036 | |||
|pokemon=Clefable | |||
|level=68 | |||
|gender=female | |||
|type1=Fairy | |||
|ability=Magic Guard | |||
|move1=Moonblast|move1type=Fairy|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Focus Blast|move2type=Fighting|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Meteor Mash|move3type=Steel|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Sing|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/6 | |||
|ndex=136 | |||
|pokemon=Flareon | |||
|level=66 | |||
|gender=male | |||
|type1=Fire | |||
|ability=Flash Fire | |||
|move1=Fire Blast|move1type=Fire|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Quick Attack|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Bite|move3type=Dark|move3cat=Physical}} | |||
{{Party/Div|color={{Y color}}}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/6 | |||
|ndex=359 | |||
|pokemon=Absol | |||
|level=68 | |||
|gender=male | |||
|type1=Dark | |||
|ability=Super Luck | |||
|held=Absolite | |||
|move1=Night Slash|move1type=Dark|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Swords Dance|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Status | |||
|move3=Slash|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Quick Attack|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/6 | |||
|ndex=334 | |||
|pokemon=Altaria | |||
|level=67 | |||
|gender=female | |||
|type1=Dragon|type2=Flying | |||
|ability=Natural Cure | |||
|move1=Dragon Pulse|move1type=Dragon|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Dazzling Gleam|move2type=Fairy|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Confide|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Status}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/6 | |||
|ndex=658 | |||
|pokemon=Greninja | |||
|level=70 | |||
|gender=male | |||
|type1=Water|type2=Dark | |||
|ability=Torrent | |||
|move1=Hydro Pump|move1type=Water|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Dark Pulse|move2type=Dark|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Ice Beam|move3type=Ice|move3cat=Special}} | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
|{{Party/Single | |||
|color={{X color}} | |||
|bordercolor={{X color dark}} | |||
|headcolor={{X color light}} | |||
|sprite=VSCalem.png{{!}}150px | |||
|prize={{pdollar}}7,000 | |||
|class=Pokémon Trainer | |||
|classlink=Pokémon Trainer | |||
|name={{color2|000|Calem (game)|Calem}} | |||
|game=XY | |||
|location=Kiloude City | |||
|pokemon=6}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/6 | |||
|ndex=678 | |||
|pokemon=Meowstic | |||
|spritegender=male | |||
|level=66 | |||
|gender=male | |||
|type1=Psychic | |||
|ability=Keen Eye | |||
|move1=Fake Out|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Psychic|move2type=Psychic|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Disarming Voice|move3type=Fairy|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Shadow Ball|move4type=Ghost|move4cat=Special}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/6 | |||
|ndex=036 | |||
|pokemon=Clefable | |||
|level=68 | |||
|gender=female | |||
|type1=Fairy | |||
|ability=Magic Guard | |||
|move1=Moonblast|move1type=Fairy|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Focus Blast|move2type=Fighting|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Meteor Mash|move3type=Steel|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Sing|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/6 | |||
|ndex=134 | |||
|pokemon=Vaporeon | |||
|level=66 | |||
|gender=male | |||
|type1=Water | |||
|ability=Water Absorb | |||
|move1=Hydro Pump|move1type=Water|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Aurora Beam|move2type=Ice|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Quick Attack|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Physical}} | |||
{{Party/Div|color={{X color}}}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/6 | |||
|ndex=359 | |||
|pokemon=Absol | |||
|level=68 | |||
|gender=male | |||
|type1=Dark | |||
|ability=Super Luck | |||
|held=Absolite | |||
|move1=Night Slash|move1type=Dark|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Swords Dance|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Status | |||
|move3=Slash|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Quick Attack|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/6 | |||
|ndex=334 | |||
|pokemon=Altaria | |||
|level=67 | |||
|gender=male | |||
|type1=Dragon|type2=Flying | |||
|ability=Natural Cure | |||
|move1=Dragon Pulse|move1type=Dragon|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Dazzling Gleam|move2type=Fairy|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Confide|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Status}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/6 | |||
|ndex=652 | |||
|pokemon=Chesnaught | |||
|level=70 | |||
|gender=male | |||
|type1=Grass|type2=Fighting | |||
|ability=Overgrow | |||
|move1=Wood Hammer|move1type=Grass|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Brick Break|move2type=Fighting|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Body Slam|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Physical}} | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
{{Party/Single | |||
|color={{Y color}} | |||
|bordercolor={{Y color dark}} | |||
|headcolor={{Y color light}} | |||
|sprite=VSSerena 2.png{{!}}150px | |||
|prize={{pdollar}}7,000 | |||
|class=Pokémon Trainer | |||
|classlink=Pokémon Trainer | |||
|name={{color2|000|Serena (game)|Serena}} | |||
|game=XY | |||
|location=Kiloude City | |||
|pokemon=6}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/6 | |||
|ndex=678 | |||
|pokemon=Meowstic | |||
|spritegender=female | |||
|level=66 | |||
|gender=female | |||
|type1=Psychic | |||
|ability=Keen Eye | |||
|move1=Fake Out|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Psychic|move2type=Psychic|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Shadow Ball|move3type=Ghost|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Disarming Voice|move4type=Fairy|move4cat=Special}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/6 | |||
|ndex=036 | |||
|pokemon=Clefable | |||
|level=68 | |||
|gender=female | |||
|type1=Fairy | |||
|ability=Magic Guard | |||
|move1=Moonblast|move1type=Fairy|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Focus Blast|move2type=Fighting|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Meteor Mash|move3type=Steel|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Sing|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/6 | |||
|ndex=134 | |||
|pokemon=Vaporeon | |||
|level=66 | |||
|gender=male | |||
|type1=Water | |||
|ability=Water Absorb | |||
|move1=Hydro Pump|move1type=Water|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Aurora Beam|move2type=Ice|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Quick Attack|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Muddy Water|move4type=Water|move4cat=Special}} | |||
{{Party/Div|color={{Y color}}}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/6 | |||
|ndex=359 | |||
|pokemon=Absol | |||
|level=68 | |||
|gender=male | |||
|type1=Dark | |||
|ability=Super Luck | |||
|held=Absolite | |||
|move1=Night Slash|move1type=Dark|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Swords Dance|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Status | |||
|move3=Slash|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Quick Attack|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/6 | |||
|ndex=334 | |||
|pokemon=Altaria | |||
|level=67 | |||
|gender=female | |||
|type1=Dragon|type2=Flying | |||
|ability=Natural Cure | |||
|move1=Dragon Pulse|move1type=Dragon|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Dazzling Gleam|move2type=Fairy|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Confide|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Status}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/6 | |||
|ndex=652 | |||
|pokemon=Chesnaught | |||
|level=70 | |||
|gender=male | |||
|type1=Grass|type2=Fighting | |||
|ability=Overgrow | |||
|move1=Wood Hammer|move1type=Grass|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Brick Break|move2type=Fighting|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Body Slam|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Physical}} | |||
{{Party/Footer}} | |||
|} | |||
==Anistar City== | ==Anistar City== |
edits