13,925
edits
m (added PSMD) |
m (→In spin-off series: added the Pokémon Ranger series) |
||
Line 253: | Line 253: | ||
| style="background:#fff; {{roundybl|5px}}" | Resume from the Save Data | | style="background:#fff; {{roundybl|5px}}" | Resume from the Save Data | ||
| style="background:#fff; {{roundybr|5px}}" | Resumes the game from the last time it was saved | | style="background:#fff; {{roundybr|5px}}" | Resumes the game from the last time it was saved | ||
|} | |||
===In the Pokémon Ranger series=== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background:#ddf; border:3px solid #ccf" | |||
|- | |||
! Entry !! Notes | |||
|- id="Pokémon List" style="background:#fff" | |||
| Styler || Opens up the Styler Status screen displaying Styler Level, Experience points, Experience points needed for next Styler Level, Energy, Line length, Power, Charge Speed, Charge Level, all Defense Statuses, and a Power-up Data List. Only available in Shadows of Almia. | |||
|- id="Pokémon List" style="background:#fff" | |||
| Status || Opens up the status screen displaying the player's name, Styler Level, Styler Energy, Styler Power, Charge Level, and experience points needed to the next level. Only available in Guardian Signs. | |||
|- id="Pokémon List" style="background:#fff" | |||
| Release || Allows the player to release captured Pokémon. | |||
|- id="Pokémon List" style="background:#fff" | |||
| Modification || Allows the player to spend Ranger Points on modifying the styler's stats. Only available in Guardian Signs. | |||
|- id="Pokémon List" style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sign List || Opens up a list of Guardian Signs. Only available in Guardian Signs. | |||
|- id="Pokémon List" style="background:#fff" | |||
| Quests || Opens up a list of all the available, accepted, and completed quests. Only available in Shadows of Almia and Guardian Signs. | |||
|- id="Pokémon List" style="background:#fff" | |||
| Browser || Opens up the regional [[Pokédex#In the Pokémon Ranger series|Browser]]. | |||
|- id="Pokémon List" style="background:#fff" | |||
| Missions || Shows the current Mission and allows the player to restart it in Pokémon Ranger, named Mission. Opens up a map with all the Missions pointed out in Shadows of Almia and Guardian Signs. | |||
|- id="Pokémon List" style="background:#fff" | |||
| Map || Opens up the map. | |||
|- id="Pokémon List" style="background:#fff" | |||
| Options || Opens up the [[Options#In the Pokémon Ranger series|options]]. Not present in Guardian Signs. | |||
|- id="Pokémon List" style="background:#fff" | |||
| Glossary || Opens up the [[Pokémon Ranger Glossary|Glossary]]. | |||
|- id="Pokémon List" style="background:#fff" | |||
| Quicksave || Quicksaves the game. | |||
|- id="Exit" | |||
| style="background:#fff; {{roundybl|5px}}" | Exit | |||
| style="background:#fff; {{roundybr|5px}}" | Closes the menu in Pokémon Ranger. In Shadows of Almia and Guardian Signs there's a button at the top right with an arrow on it that closes the menu. | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits