19,359
edits
Nescientist (talk | contribs) (linking) |
m (→Names) |
||
Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
|Japanese | |Japanese | ||
|バンジのみ ''Banji no Mi'' | |バンジのみ ''Banji no Mi'' | ||
|From バンジロウ ''banjirō'', guava | |From バンジロウ ''banjirō'', guava | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|English | |English | ||
|Aguav Berry | |Aguav Berry | ||
|From ''guava'' | |From ''guava'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|French | |French | ||
|Baie Gowav | |Baie Gowav | ||
|From ''goyave'' | |From ''goyave'', guava | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|German | |German | ||
|Gauvebeere | |Gauvebeere | ||
|From ''Guave'' | |From ''Guave'', guava | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|Italian | |Italian | ||
|Baccaguava | |Baccaguava | ||
|From ''guava'' | |From ''guava'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|Spanish | |Spanish | ||
|Baya Guaya | |Baya Guaya | ||
|From ''guayaba'' | |From ''guayaba'', guava | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|Korean | |Korean | ||
|아바열매 ''Ava Yeolmae'' | |아바열매 ''Ava Yeolmae'' | ||
|From 구아바 ''guava'' | |From 구아바 ''guava'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|Chinese | |rowspan="2"|Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan and Mainland China}}) | ||
|綠樂芭 '' | |樂芭果 / 乐芭果 ''Lèbā Guǒ''{{tt|*|Games}} | ||
|From 綠 ''lǜ'' (green) and 芭樂 ''bālè'' | |From 芭樂 ''bālè'', Taiwanese Mandarin for guava | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|綠樂芭 ''Lǜlèbā''{{tt|*|Emerald Guidebook}} | |||
|From 綠 ''lǜ'' (green) and 芭樂 ''bālè'' (guava) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|Chinese ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}}) | |||
|樂芭果 ''Lohkbā Gwó'' | |||
|From its Mandarin name | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} | ||
Line 141: | Line 148: | ||
[[it:Baccaguava]] | [[it:Baccaguava]] | ||
[[ja:バンジのみ]] | [[ja:バンジのみ]] | ||
[[zh: | [[zh:乐芭果(道具)]] |