19,426
edits
Lady Ariel (talk | contribs) (→Names) |
m (→Names) |
||
Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
|Japanese | |Japanese | ||
|チーゴのみ ''Chīgo no Mi'' | |チーゴのみ ''Chīgo no Mi'' | ||
|From | |From 苺 ''ichigo'', {{wp|strawberry}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|English | |English | ||
|Rawst Berry | |Rawst Berry | ||
|From ''strawberry'' | |From ''strawberry'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|French | |French | ||
|Baie Fraive | |Baie Fraive | ||
|From ''fraise'', strawberry | |From ''fraise'', strawberry | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|German | |German | ||
|Fragiabeere | |Fragiabeere | ||
|From the genus ''Fragaria'' | |From the genus ''{{wp|Fragaria}}'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|Italian | |Italian | ||
|Baccafrago | |Baccafrago | ||
|From ''fragola'', strawberry | |From ''fragola'', strawberry | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|Spanish | |Spanish | ||
|Baya Safre | |Baya Safre | ||
|From ''fresa'', strawberry | |From ''fresa'', strawberry | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|Korean | |Korean | ||
|복분열매 ''Bokbun Yeolmae'' | |복분열매 ''Bokbun Yeolmae'' | ||
|From 복분자딸기 ''bokbunjattalgi'', | |From 복분자딸기 ''bokbunjattalgi'', {{wp|Rubus coreanus|Korean bramble}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|Chinese | |rowspan="2"|Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan and Mainland China}}) | ||
|苦莓 ''Kǔméi'' | |莓莓果 ''Méiméi Guǒ''{{tt|*|Games}} | ||
| | |From 草莓 ''cǎoméi'', strawberry | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|苦莓 ''Kǔméi''{{tt|*|Adventures, Emerald Guidebook}} | |||
|From 苦 ''kǔ'' (red) and 草莓 ''cǎoméi'' (strawberry) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|Chinese ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}}) | |||
|莓莓果 ''Mùihmùih Gwó'' | |||
|From 莓 ''mùih'', berry | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|Vietnamese | |Vietnamese | ||
Line 202: | Line 209: | ||
[[it:Baccafrago]] | [[it:Baccafrago]] | ||
[[ja:チーゴのみ]] | [[ja:チーゴのみ]] | ||
[[zh: | [[zh:莓莓果(道具)]] |