19,490
edits
Nescientist (talk | contribs) (→Intro: upcarchive.playker.info/0/upokecenter/content/comparative-item-list.html) |
m (→Names) |
||
Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|Japanese | |Japanese | ||
| イバンのみ ''Iban no Mi'' | | イバンのみ ''Iban no Mi'' | ||
| From | | From 番茘枝 ''Banreishi'', {{wp|sugar-apple}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|English | |English | ||
|Custap Berry | |Custap Berry | ||
|From ''custard apple'' | |From ''custard apple'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|French | |French | ||
|Baie Chérim | |Baie Chérim | ||
|From ''chérimole'', | |From ''chérimole'', {{wp|cherimoya}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|German | |German | ||
|Eipfelbeere | |Eipfelbeere | ||
|From | |From ''Eierkrem'' (custard) and ''Apfel'' (apple) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|Italian | |Italian | ||
|Baccacrela | |Baccacrela | ||
|From | |From ''mela-crema'', custard apple | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|Spanish | |Spanish | ||
|Baya Chiri | |Baya Chiri | ||
|From ''chirimoya'', | |From ''chirimoya'', cherimoya | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|Korean | |Korean | ||
|애슈열매 ''Aesyu Yeolmae'' | |애슈열매 ''Aesyu Yeolmae'' | ||
|From | |From ''sugar-apple'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan and Mainland China}}) | |||
| 釋陀果 / 释陀果 ''Shìtuó Guǒ'' | |||
| From 釋迦 / 释迦 ''Shìjiā'' (sugar-apple; lit. {{wp|Gautama Buddha|Sakyamuni}}) and 佛陀 ''Fótuó'' ({{wp|Buddha}}) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Chinese ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}}) | |||
| 釋陀果 ''Sīktòh Gwó'' | |||
| From 釋迦 ''Sīkgā'' (sugar-apple; Sakyamuni) and 佛陀 ''Bahttòh'' (Buddha) | |||
|} | |} | ||