81
edits
Aidanzapunk (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Aidanzapunk (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 906: | Line 906: | ||
| style="text-align:left" | While a player is training the Dungeoneering skill in Daemonheim, after every floor players can receive a title. One of them is ''[[EP001|I choose you!]]'', received for summoning [[Party|6]] or more familiars. | | style="text-align:left" | While a player is training the Dungeoneering skill in Daemonheim, after every floor players can receive a title. One of them is ''[[EP001|I choose you!]]'', received for summoning [[Party|6]] or more familiars. | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| ''[https://simpsonswiki.com/wiki/The_Simpsons_Game The Simpsons Game]'' | |||
| style="text-align:left" | The game features "[https://simpsonswiki.com/wiki/Sparklemon Sparklemon]" in the level "[https://simpsonswiki.com/wiki/Big_Super_Happy_Fun_Fun_Game Big Super Happy Fun Fun Game]". [https://simpsonswiki.com/wiki/Homer_Simpson Homer] and [https://simpsonswiki.com/wiki/Lisa_Simpson Lisa] must travel to three temples where they fight the Sparklemon in turn-based {{pkmn|battle}}s before they can collect them in "[[Poké Ball|capturing balls]]". The first two Sparklemon are based on {{p|Pikachu}} and {{p|Squirtle}}. One of the Sparklemon also uses a strike called "{{m|Scratch}} Attack". [[Damage modification|Type matchups]] is also presented in the form of moves' super-effectiveness, resistance, and immunity. | |||
|[[File:The Simpsons Game.png|200px]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| ''[https://simpsonswiki.com/wiki/The_Simpsons:_Tapped_Out The Simpsons: Tapped Out]'' | |||
| style="text-align:left" | In the quest "I am the Lizard Queen! Pt. 4" introduced in Level 60, [https://simpsonswiki.com/wiki/Cletus_Spuckler Cletus] asks for three giant stuffed {{p|Pikachu}}s when he thinks he won the ring toss three times. | |||
|[[File:Tapped Out Pikachus.png|200px]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| rowspan = "4" | ''{{wp|Skullgirls}}'' | | rowspan = "4" | ''{{wp|Skullgirls}}'' | ||
Line 919: | Line 927: | ||
| style="text-align:left" | The character Double has an alt based on {{p|Ditto}}, referencing how the two share a gimmick in that both are able to {{m|Transform|transform into opponents and use their moves}}. | | style="text-align:left" | The character Double has an alt based on {{p|Ditto}}, referencing how the two share a gimmick in that both are able to {{m|Transform|transform into opponents and use their moves}}. | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| rowspan=2 | ''{{ink|Splatoon}}'' | | rowspan=2 | ''{{ink|Splatoon}}'' |
edits