13,925
edits
Nescientist (talk | contribs) |
m (→In other languages: added Spanish and French) |
||
Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
! style="background:#{{Grass color light}}" | Movie name | ! style="background:#{{Grass color light}}" | Movie name | ||
! style="background:#{{Grass color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Based upon | ! style="background:#{{Grass color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Based upon | ||
|- style="background:#FFF | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|Japanese | |Japanese | ||
| ニャーとのそうぐう | | ニャーとのそうぐう | ||
| みちとのそうぐう<br>''{{wp|Close Encounters of the Third Kind}}'' | | みちとのそうぐう<br>''{{wp|Close Encounters of the Third Kind}}'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|English | | English | ||
| Meowth in Black | | Meowth in Black | ||
| {{wp|Men in black}} | | {{wp|Men in black}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| French | |||
| Miaouss in Black | |||
| {{wp|Men in black}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| German | | German | ||
| Mauzi Attacks! | | Mauzi Attacks! | ||
| {{wp|Mars Attacks!}} | | {{wp|Mars Attacks!}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Italian | |||
| Il Meowth di Oz | |||
| Il mago di Oz<br>''{{wp|The Wizard of Oz (1939 film)|The Wizard of Oz}}'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl|5px}}" | | | style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl|5px}}" | Spanish | ||
| style="background:#FFF | | style="background:#FFF" | Mad Meowx | ||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr|5px}}" | | | style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr|5px}}" | {{wp|Mad Max}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits