468
edits
(...Also, I really shouldn't be hiding this image, because there's no need for me to hide it) |
(→Magnagate Dungeons: Made some changes, from what I discovered two days ago. I now have both dungeon word lists from the full game. The words highlighted in green mean they're also in the demo.) |
||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
In order to enter Magnagate Dungeons with a higher difficulty, the player must complete a certain number of Magnagate Dungeons. To enter Magnagate Dungeons above four stars, there is a required amount of Magnagate Dungeons that have to be completed. It is unknown how many need to be completed at this time. | In order to enter Magnagate Dungeons with a higher difficulty, the player must complete a certain number of Magnagate Dungeons. To enter Magnagate Dungeons above four stars, there is a required amount of Magnagate Dungeons that have to be completed. It is unknown how many need to be completed at this time. | ||
The playable Pokémon are {{p|Pikachu}}, {{p|Axew}}, and their evolved forms. | The playable Pokémon are {{p|Pikachu}}, {{p|Axew}}, and their evolved forms. {{p|Dewott}}, {{p|Pignite}}, and {{p|Servine}} are also playable. What the player controls and will receive as partners are randomly chosen from all five Pokémon, regardless of who the player's character is and who the partner is in the story mode. If the player re-enters a dungeon (either from being defeated or completing it), the player will be able to choose which Pokémon to control. | ||
====Special Pokémon==== | ====Special Pokémon==== | ||
Line 95: | Line 49: | ||
In the demo released for the Nintendo eShop, Magnagates also make an appearance. When scanned, the demo doesn't take size or color into account and instead sends the player to a random Magnagate dungeon. | In the demo released for the Nintendo eShop, Magnagates also make an appearance. When scanned, the demo doesn't take size or color into account and instead sends the player to a random Magnagate dungeon. | ||
Since the demo is a trimmed-down version of the full game, the demo will only use the same map layout models from [[Ragged Mountain]] or [[Stony Cave]], since only the words "Maze" or "Cavern" are used for dungeon names. If it's "Maze", it'll have the same music and map layout model as Ragged Mountain. Same thing applies for "Cavern", which looks and has the same music as Stony Cave. There is only a total of 54 Magnagate dungeon name combinations. | |||
The playable Pokémon in the demo are {{p|Pikachu}}, {{p|Axew}}, {{p|Snivy}}, {{p|Tepig}} and {{p|Oshawott}}. | |||
====List of words for Magnagate Dungeon names==== | |||
The words highlighted in <span style="color: #11BB11">green</span> are also used in the demo. | |||
{| class="roundy" style="float: left; margin-right: 30px; background: #{{silver color}}; border: 3px solid #{{Blue color dark}}" | {| class="roundy" style="float: left; margin-right: 30px; background: #{{silver color}}; border: 3px solid #{{Blue color dark}}" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background: #{{blue color light}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | First word | ! style="background: #{{blue color light}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | First word | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#{{Green color}}" | ||
| | | Secret | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#{{Green color}}" | ||
| Unseen | |||
|- style="background:#{{Green color}}" | |||
| Ancient | |||
|- style="background:#{{Green color}}" | |||
| Primitive | |||
|- style="background:#{{Green color}}" | |||
| Unique | |||
|- style="background:#{{Green color}}" | |||
| Gloomy | |||
|- style="background:#{{Green color}}" | |||
| Challenging | |||
|- style="background:#{{Green color}}" | |||
| Extreme | |||
|- style="background:#{{Green color}}" | |||
| Mirage | |||
|- style="background:#{{Green color}}" | |||
| Unknown | | Unknown | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#{{Green color}}" | ||
| Peculiar | |||
|- style="background:#{{Green color}}" | |||
| Storied | | Storied | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#{{Green color}}" | ||
| Treasure | |||
|- style="background:#{{Green color}}" | |||
| Stardust | |||
|- style="background:#{{Green color}}" | |||
| Radiant | |||
|- style="background:#{{Green color}}" | |||
| Marvel | |||
|- style="background:#{{Green color}}" | |||
| Aspiring | |||
|- style="background:#{{Green color}}" | |||
| Devotion | |||
|- style="background:#{{Green color}}" | |||
| Promise | |||
|- style="background:#{{Green color}}" | |||
| Sacred | |||
|- style="background:#{{Green color}}" | |||
| Unity | |||
|- style="background:#{{Green color}}" | |||
| Shining | |||
|- style="background:#{{Green color}}" | |||
| Glinting | |||
|- style="background:#{{Green color}}" | |||
| Alluring | | Alluring | ||
|- style="background:#{{Green color}}" | |||
| Mystical | |||
|- style="background:#{{Green color}}" | |||
| Healing | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#{{Green color}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | Joyous | |||
|} | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background: #{{silver color}}; border: 3px solid #{{Blue color dark}}" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background: #{{blue color light}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" colspan="2" | Second word | |||
|- style="background:#{{Green color}}" | |||
| Cavern | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | | Dunes | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | | Shrine | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | | Tunnel | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | | Volcano | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | | Beach | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | | Woods | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | | Burrow | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | | Shore | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | | Crevasse | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | | Forest | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | | Grove | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | | Cave | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | | Plain | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | | Ridge | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | | Summit | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | | Drifts | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | | Desert | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | | Hill | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | | Grotto | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | | Cliffs | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | | Track | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Outcrop | |||
|- style="background:#{{Green color}}" | |||
| Maze | | Maze | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | | | style="background:#FFF; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | Barrens | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} | ||
{{Project Locations notice}} | {{Project Locations notice}} |
edits