25,688
edits
Zesty Cactus (talk | contribs) m (Zesty Cactus moved page Pokémon Stickers series 1 to Pokémon Stickers series 1 (Artbox): There's another "Pokémon Stickers series 1" by Merlin Collections... but I'm not gonna make the page today so I'm leaving the redirect on purpose :P) |
Zesty Cactus (talk | contribs) (I will return to do the rest later!!) |
||
Line 210: | Line 210: | ||
===Rare gold stickers=== | ===Rare gold stickers=== | ||
In addition to the 18 rare gold stickers, with are numbered with GXX, there are also alternate versions numbered by RXX. The difference is that the G-numbered stickers have a normal picture with a textured foil border, whereas the R-numbered stickers are thicker, have a glossy gold border and the picture itself is textured. The images on the stickers are otherwise identical. | In addition to the 18 rare gold stickers, with are numbered with GXX, there are also alternate versions numbered by RXX. The difference is that the G-numbered stickers have a normal picture with a textured foil border, whereas the R-numbered stickers are thicker, have a glossy gold border and the picture itself is textured. The images on the stickers are otherwise identical. | ||
{| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; background:#{{red color}}; border: 3px solid #{{blue color}}" | |||
! style="background:#{{red color light}}; {{roundytl|5px}}" | Set # | |||
! style="background:#{{red color light}}" | Front (G version) | |||
! style="background:#{{red color light}}" | Front (R version) | |||
! style="background:#{{red color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Title | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| G01/R01 | |||
| [[File:Pokémon Stickers series 1 Artbox G01.png|120px]] | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| {{an|Misty}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| G02/R02 | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Pokémon Stickers series 1 Artbox R02.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Gengar}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| G03/R03 | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Pokémon Stickers series 1 Artbox R03.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Pinsir}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| G04/R04 | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Snorlax}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| G05/R05 | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Voltorb}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| G06/R06 | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Squirtle}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| G07/R07 | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Sandshrew}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| G08/R08 | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Pokémon Stickers series 1 Artbox R08.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Pikachu}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| G09/R09 | |||
| [[File:Pokémon Stickers series 1 Artbox G09.png|120px]] | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Mankey}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| G10/R10 | |||
| [[File:Pokémon Stickers series 1 Artbox G10.png|120px]] | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Onix}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| G11/R11 | |||
| [[File:Pokémon Stickers series 1 Artbox G11.png|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Pokémon Stickers series 1 Artbox R11.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Bulbasaur}} and {{p|Pikachu}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| G12/R12 | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Pokémon Stickers series 1 Artbox R12.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Paras}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| G13/R13 | |||
| [[File:Pokémon Stickers series 1 Artbox G13.png|120px]] | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Ekans}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| G14/R14 | |||
| [[File:Pokémon Stickers series 1 Artbox G14.png|120px]] | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| Group Shot | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| G15/R15 | |||
| [[File:Pokémon Stickers series 1 Artbox G15.png|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Pokémon Stickers series 1 Artbox R15.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Zubat}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| G16/R16 | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Golbat}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| G17/R17 | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| {{Ash}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#fff; {{roundybl|5px}}" | G18/R18 | |||
| style="background:#fff" | [[File:Pokémon Stickers series 1 Artbox G18.png|120px]] | |||
| style="background:#fff" | [[File:Pokémon Stickers series 1 Artbox R18.png|120px]] | |||
| style="background:#fff; {{roundybr|5px}}" | {{p|Koffing}} | |||
|} | |||
===Album bonus sticker=== | ===Album bonus sticker=== | ||
{| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; background:#{{red color}}; border: 3px solid #{{blue color}}" | |||
! style="background:#{{red color light}}; {{roundytl|5px}}" | Set # | |||
! style="background:#{{red color light}}" | Front | |||
! style="background:#{{red color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Title | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#fff; {{roundybl|5px}}" | B01 | |||
| style="background:#fff" | [[File:Pokémon Stickers series 1 Artbox B01.png|120px]] | |||
| style="background:#fff; {{roundybr|5px}}" | {{p|Raichu}} | |||
|} | |||
{{-}} | {{-}} |
edits