2,086
edits
m (→History) |
(→Names) |
||
Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
|蛙太郎 ''Wātaailòhng'' | |蛙太郎 ''Wātaailòhng'' | ||
|From {{tt|牛蛙君 ''Ngàuhwāgwān''|Politoed}} and {{tt|~太郎 ''-taailòhng''|common suffix among the nicknames of Gold's Pokémon}} | |From {{tt|牛蛙君 ''Ngàuhwāgwān''|Politoed}} and {{tt|~太郎 ''-taailòhng''|common suffix among the nicknames of Gold's Pokémon}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|Vietnamese | |||
|Nyotarou | |||
|Transliteration of his Japanese name | |||
|}{{-}} | |}{{-}} | ||
edits