editlock-exempt
32,895
edits
Lady Ariel (talk | contribs) (→Names) |
Lady Ariel (talk | contribs) (→Names) |
||
Line 427: | Line 427: | ||
|曾根崎正輝 / 曾根崎正辉<br>''Cénggēnqí Zhènghuī'' | |曾根崎正輝 / 曾根崎正辉<br>''Cénggēnqí Zhènghuī'' | ||
|From the Japanese 曾根崎 ''Sonezaki'' and 正輝 ''Masaki''. 輝 (radiance) is also a possible reference to his lighthouse on the cape. | |From the Japanese 曾根崎 ''Sonezaki'' and 正輝 ''Masaki''. 輝 (radiance) is also a possible reference to his lighthouse on the cape. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|Thai | |||
|มาซากิ ''Masaki'' | |||
|Transliteration of his Japanese name. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|Vietnamese | |Vietnamese |