11,901
edits
Nescientist (talk | contribs) (more details) |
Nescientist (talk | contribs) (+Gen VI others) |
||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
!Value | !Value | ||
!Detail | !Detail | ||
|- | |||
|{{a|Dark Aura}} | |||
|~1.33 {{tt|*|~0.75 when any active Pokémon additionally has Aura Break as its Ability}} | |||
|If any active Pokémon has this Ability and the move used is Dark-type | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{m|Earthquake}} | |{{m|Earthquake}} | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|If the used move, and the defender is in the semi-invulnarable turn of {{m|Dig}} | |If the used move, and the defender is in the semi-invulnarable turn of {{m|Dig}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{m|Electric Terrain}} | |||
|1.5 | |||
|If the attacker is affected by it, and the move used is Electric-type | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{DL|In-battle effect item|Expert Belt}} | |{{DL|In-battle effect item|Expert Belt}} | ||
|~1.2 | |~1.2 | ||
|If held by the attacker and the move was super effective (''Type'' > 1) | |If held by the attacker and the move was super effective (''Type'' > 1) | ||
|- | |||
|{{a|Fairy Aura}} | |||
|~1.33 {{tt|*|~0.75 when any active Pokémon additionally has Aura Break as its Ability}} | |||
|If any active Pokémon has this Ability and the move used is Fairy-type | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{a|Filter}} | |{{a|Filter}} | ||
Line 68: | Line 80: | ||
|0.75 | |0.75 | ||
|If a partner of the defender has this Ability | |If a partner of the defender has this Ability | ||
|- | |||
|{{a|Fur Coat}} | |||
|0.5 | |||
|If the defender has this Ability and the move used is physical | |||
|- | |||
|{{m|Grassy Terrain}} | |||
|1.5 | |||
|If the attacker is affected by it, and the move used is Grass-type | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{m|Light Screen}} | |{{m|Light Screen}} | ||
|0.5 {{tt|*|~0.66 if there is more than one Pokémon on either side of the field}} | |0.5 {{tt|*|~0.66 if there is more than one Pokémon on either side of the field}} | ||
|If set on the defender's side, the move used is special, not a [[critical hit]], and the user's Ability is not {{a|Infiltrator}} | |If set on the defender's side, the move used is special, not a [[critical hit]], and the user's Ability is not {{a|Infiltrator}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{m|Misty Terrain}} | |||
|0.5 | |||
|If the defender is affected by it, and the move used is Dragon-type | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{a|Multiscale}} | |{{a|Multiscale}} | ||
|0.5 | |0.5 | ||
|If the | |If the defender has this Ability and is at full health | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{DL|In-battle effect item|Life Orb}} | |{{DL|In-battle effect item|Life Orb}} | ||
Line 84: | Line 108: | ||
|>1 | |>1 | ||
|1 + (~20% per successfully used successive move) if held by the attacker, but no more than 2 | |1 + (~20% per successfully used successive move) if held by the attacker, but no more than 2 | ||
|- | |||
|{{a|Parental Bond}} | |||
|0.5 | |||
|If the attacker has this Ability, and this is the second hit | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{m|Reflect}} | |{{m|Reflect}} |