19,286
edits
Lady Ariel (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
m (→Names) |
||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
==Names== | ==Names== | ||
{| class="roundy" style="float:left; background: #{{electric color light}}; border: 3px solid #{{electric color}}" | {| class="roundy" style="float:left; background: #{{electric color light}}; border: 3px solid #{{electric color}}" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 67: | Line 65: | ||
|Japanese | |Japanese | ||
|チュチュ ''Chuchu'' | |チュチュ ''Chuchu'' | ||
| | |From ピカチュウ ''{{p|Pikachu}}'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|English | |English | ||
|Chuchu | |Chuchu | ||
| | |From ''Pikachu'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan}}) | |Korean | ||
|丘丘 | |쮸쮸 ''Jjyujjyu'' | ||
| | |Similar to 피카츄 ''Pikachu'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|rowspan="2" |Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan and Mainland China}}) | |||
|丘丘 ''Qiūqiū''{{tt|*|Ching Win, Jilin Publishing (FireRed & LeafGreen Chapter First Edition)}} | |||
|From 皮卡丘 ''Píkǎqiū'' (Pikachu) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|秋秋 ''Qiūqiū''{{tt|*|Jilin Publishing (Red, Green & Blue Chapter First Edition and Reprint, FireRed & LeafGreen Chapter Reprint)}} | |||
|Transliteration of Japanese name | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | |Chinese ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}}) | ||
| | |超超 ''Chīuchīu'' | ||
| | |From 比卡超 ''Béikāchīu'' (Pikachu) | ||
|}{{-}} | |}{{-}} | ||