77,624
edits
(Adding missing Gen VI moves) |
(Adding Shadow moves, modifying status links) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Damage done to a Pokémon''' is the amount of {{stat|HP}} taken away when a [[move]] is successful. The following moves all deal damage, meaning that no matter how high the defenses of the Pokémon, they will always lower its HP by at least 1, unless the target is either immune to the attack (this includes types deflected by {{a|Wonder Guard}}) or the target uses a move like {{m|Protect}}. This list does not | '''Damage done to a Pokémon''' is the amount of {{stat|HP}} taken away when a [[move]] is successful. The following moves all deal damage, meaning that no matter how high the defenses of the Pokémon, they will always lower its HP by at least 1, unless the target is either immune to the attack (this includes types deflected by {{a|Wonder Guard}}) or the target uses a move like {{m|Protect}}. This list does not include {{cat|moves that call other moves}}. | ||
{| width="100%" style="margin:auto; background: #{{special color}}; {{roundy}}; border: 5px solid #{{physical color light}};" | {| width="100%" style="margin:auto; background: #{{special color}}; {{roundy}}; border: 5px solid #{{physical color light}};" | ||
Line 193: | Line 193: | ||
| 85 | | 85 | ||
| 90% | | 90% | ||
| Has a 10% chance of {{status| | | Has a 10% chance of {{status|burn}}ing the target. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{m|Blizzard}} | | {{m|Blizzard}} | ||
Line 200: | Line 200: | ||
| {{tt|110|120 in Generations I-V}} | | {{tt|110|120 in Generations I-V}} | ||
| {{tt|70%|90% in Generation I}} | | {{tt|70%|90% in Generation I}} | ||
| Has a 10% chance of {{status|freezing}}. | | Has a 10% chance of {{status|freeze|freezing}} the target. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{m|Blue Flare}} | | {{m|Blue Flare}} | ||
Line 207: | Line 207: | ||
| 130 | | 130 | ||
| 85% | | 85% | ||
| Has a 20% chance of {{status| | | Has a 20% chance of {{status|burn}}ing the target. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{m|Body Slam}} | | {{m|Body Slam}} | ||
Line 214: | Line 214: | ||
| 85 | | 85 | ||
| 100% | | 100% | ||
| Has a 30% chance of {{status|paralyzing}}. | | Has a 30% chance of {{status|paralysis|paralyzing}} the target. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{m|Bolt Strike}} | | {{m|Bolt Strike}} | ||
Line 221: | Line 221: | ||
| 130 | | 130 | ||
| 85% | | 85% | ||
| Has a 30% chance of {{status|paralyzing}}. | | Has a 30% chance of {{status|paralysis|paralyzing}} the target. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{m|Bone Club}} | | {{m|Bone Club}} | ||
Line 256: | Line 256: | ||
| 85 | | 85 | ||
| 85% | | 85% | ||
| Has a 30% chance of {{status|paralyzing}}. | | Has a 30% chance of {{status|paralysis|paralyzing}} the target. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{m|Brave Bird}} | | {{m|Brave Bird}} | ||
Line 340: | Line 340: | ||
| {{tt|65|60 in Generations IV-V}} | | {{tt|65|60 in Generations IV-V}} | ||
| 100% | | 100% | ||
| Has a 100% chance of {{status| | | Has a 100% chance of {{status|confusion|confusing}} the target. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{m|Chip Away}} | | {{m|Chip Away}} | ||
Line 389: | Line 389: | ||
| 50 | | 50 | ||
| 100% | | 100% | ||
| Has a 10% chance of {{status| | | Has a 10% chance of {{status|confusion|confusing}} the target. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{m|Constrict}} | | {{m|Constrict}} | ||
Line 431: | Line 431: | ||
| 70 | | 70 | ||
| 100% | | 100% | ||
| Has a high critical hit ratio and 10% chance of {{status| | | Has a high critical hit ratio and 10% chance of {{status|poison}}ing the target. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{m|Crunch}} | | {{m|Crunch}} | ||
Line 501: | Line 501: | ||
| 80 | | 80 | ||
| 100% | | 100% | ||
| Has a 30% chance of {{status|paralyzing}} the target. | | Has a 30% chance of {{status|paralysis|paralyzing}} the target. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{m|Dive}} | | {{m|Dive}} | ||
Line 515: | Line 515: | ||
| 70 | | 70 | ||
| 100% | | 100% | ||
| Has a 20% chance of {{status| | | Has a 20% chance of {{status|confusion|confusing}} the target. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{m|Doom Desire}} | | {{m|Doom Desire}} | ||
Line 606: | Line 606: | ||
| 60 | | 60 | ||
| 100% | | 100% | ||
| Has a 30% chance of {{status|paralyzing}}. | | Has a 30% chance of {{status|paralysis|paralyzing}} the target. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{m|Drain Punch}} | | {{m|Drain Punch}} | ||
Line 627: | Line 627: | ||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| 100% | | 100% | ||
| Target must be asleep; restores HP to the user equal to 1/2 the damage inflicted. | | Target must be {{status|sleep|asleep}}; restores HP to the user equal to 1/2 the damage inflicted. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{m|Drill Peck}} | | {{m|Drill Peck}} | ||
Line 704: | Line 704: | ||
| 40 | | 40 | ||
| 100% | | 100% | ||
| Has a 10% chance of {{status| | | Has a 10% chance of {{status|burn}}ing the target. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{m|Endeavor}} | | {{m|Endeavor}} | ||
Line 816: | Line 816: | ||
| {{tt|110|120 in Generations I-V}} | | {{tt|110|120 in Generations I-V}} | ||
| 85% | | 85% | ||
| Has a 10% chance of {{status| | | Has a 10% chance of {{status|burn}}ing the target. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{m|Fire Fang}} | | {{m|Fire Fang}} | ||
Line 823: | Line 823: | ||
| 65 | | 65 | ||
| 95% | | 95% | ||
| Has a 10% chance of {{status| | | Has a 10% chance of {{status|burn}}ing or causing the target to {{status|flinch}}. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{m|Fire Pledge}} | | {{m|Fire Pledge}} | ||
Line 837: | Line 837: | ||
| 75 | | 75 | ||
| 100% | | 100% | ||
| Has a 10% chance of {{status| | | Has a 10% chance of {{status|burn}}ing the target. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{m|Fire Spin}} | | {{m|Fire Spin}} | ||
Line 872: | Line 872: | ||
| 60 | | 60 | ||
| 100% | | 100% | ||
| Has a 10% chance of {{status| | | Has a 10% chance of {{status|burn}}ing the target; thaws {{status|frozen}} users. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{m|Flamethrower}} | | {{m|Flamethrower}} | ||
Line 879: | Line 879: | ||
| {{tt|90|95 in Generations I-V}} | | {{tt|90|95 in Generations I-V}} | ||
| 100% | | 100% | ||
| Has a 10% chance of {{status| | | Has a 10% chance of {{status|burn}}ing the target. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{m|Flare Blitz}} | | {{m|Flare Blitz}} | ||
Line 886: | Line 886: | ||
| 120 | | 120 | ||
| 100% | | 100% | ||
| Has a 10% chance of {{status| | | Has a 10% chance of {{status|burn}}ing the target; user receives 1/3 of damage dealt as [[recoil]] damage. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{m|Flash Cannon}} | | {{m|Flash Cannon}} | ||
Line 935: | Line 935: | ||
| 60 | | 60 | ||
| 100% | | 100% | ||
| Has a 30% chance of {{status|paralyzing}}. | | Has a 30% chance of {{status|paralysis|paralyzing}} the target. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{m|Foul Play}} | | {{m|Foul Play}} | ||
Line 949: | Line 949: | ||
| 70 | | 70 | ||
| 100% | | 100% | ||
| Has a 10% chance of {{status|freezing}} the target; does {{DL|Damage modification|super effective}} damage against {{type|Water}}s. | | Has a 10% chance of {{status|freeze|freezing}} the target; does {{DL|Damage modification|super effective}} damage against {{type|Water}}s. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{m|Freeze Shock}} | | {{m|Freeze Shock}} | ||
Line 956: | Line 956: | ||
| 140 | | 140 | ||
| 90% | | 90% | ||
| User charges on the first, attacks on the second; has a 30% chance of {{status|paralyzing}} the target. | | User charges on the first, attacks on the second; has a 30% chance of {{status|paralysis|paralyzing}} the target. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{m|Frenzy Plant}} | | {{m|Frenzy Plant}} | ||
Line 1,068: | Line 1,068: | ||
| 120 | | 120 | ||
| {{tt|80%|70% in Generations IV-V}} | | {{tt|80%|70% in Generations IV-V}} | ||
| Has a 30% chance of {{status| | | Has a 30% chance of {{status|poison}}ing the target. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{m|Gust}} | | {{m|Gust}} | ||
Line 1,131: | Line 1,131: | ||
| {{tt|95|100 in Generations III-V}} | | {{tt|95|100 in Generations III-V}} | ||
| 90% | | 90% | ||
| Has a 10% chance of {{status| | | Has a 10% chance of {{status|burn}}ing the target. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{m|Heavy Slam}} | | {{m|Heavy Slam}} | ||
Line 1,187: | Line 1,187: | ||
| {{tt|110|120 in Generation V}} | | {{tt|110|120 in Generation V}} | ||
| 70% | | 70% | ||
| Has a 30% chance of {{status| | | Has a 30% chance of {{status|confusion|confusing}} the target. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{m|Hydro Cannon}} | | {{m|Hydro Cannon}} | ||
Line 1,243: | Line 1,243: | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| 90% | | 90% | ||
| | | Used fives turns in a row, with the power doubling after each hit. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{m|Ice Beam}} | | {{m|Ice Beam}} | ||
Line 1,250: | Line 1,250: | ||
| {{tt|90|95 in Generations I-V}} | | {{tt|90|95 in Generations I-V}} | ||
| 100% | | 100% | ||
| Has a 10% chance of {{status|freezing}} the target. | | Has a 10% chance of {{status|freeze|freezing}} the target. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{m|Ice Burn}} | | {{m|Ice Burn}} | ||
Line 1,257: | Line 1,257: | ||
| 140 | | 140 | ||
| 90% | | 90% | ||
| Has a 30% chance of {{status| | | Has a 30% chance of {{status|burn}}ing the target; charges on the first turn, attacks on the second. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{m|Ice Fang}} | | {{m|Ice Fang}} | ||
Line 1,264: | Line 1,264: | ||
| 65 | | 65 | ||
| 95% | | 95% | ||
| Has a 10% chance of {{status|freezing}} or causing the target to {{status|flinch}}. | | Has a 10% chance of {{status|freeze|freezing}} or causing the target to {{status|flinch}}. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{m|Ice Punch}} | | {{m|Ice Punch}} | ||
Line 1,271: | Line 1,271: | ||
| 75 | | 75 | ||
| 100% | | 100% | ||
| Has a 10% chance of {{status|freezing}} the target. | | Has a 10% chance of {{status|freeze|freezing}} the target. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{m|Ice Shard}} | | {{m|Ice Shard}} | ||
Line 1,383: | Line 1,383: | ||
| 80 | | 80 | ||
| 100% | | 100% | ||
| Has a 30% chance of {{status| | | Has a 30% chance of {{status|burn}}ing the target. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{m|Leaf Blade}} | | {{m|Leaf Blade}} | ||
Line 1,418: | Line 1,418: | ||
| {{tt|30|20 in Generations I-V}} | | {{tt|30|20 in Generations I-V}} | ||
| 100% | | 100% | ||
| Has a 30% chance of {{status|paralyzing}} the target. | | Has a 30% chance of {{status|paralysis|paralyzing}} the target. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{m|Light of Ruin}} | | {{m|Light of Ruin}} | ||
Line 1,608: | Line 1,608: | ||
| 100% | | 100% | ||
| Power and type depend on thrown held [[Berry]]. | | Power and type depend on thrown held [[Berry]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{m|Needle Arm}} | | {{m|Needle Arm}} | ||
Line 1,684: | Line 1,677: | ||
| {{tt|120|90 in Generations II-III}} | | {{tt|120|90 in Generations II-III}} | ||
| 100% | | 100% | ||
| {{status|Confusion| | | Used two to three turns in a row, {{status|Confusion|confusing}} the user after it stops. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{m|Overheat}} | | {{m|Overheat}} | ||
Line 1,733: | Line 1,726: | ||
| {{tt|120|70 in Generations I-III, 90 in Generation IV}} | | {{tt|120|70 in Generations I-III, 90 in Generation IV}} | ||
| 100% | | 100% | ||
| {{status|Confusion| | | Used two to three turns in a row, {{status|Confusion|confusing}} the user after it stops. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{m|Phantom Force}} | | {{m|Phantom Force}} | ||
Line 1,768: | Line 1,761: | ||
| 50 | | 50 | ||
| 100% | | 100% | ||
| Has a 50% chance of {{status|badly poisoning}} the target. | | Has a 50% chance of {{status|bad poison|badly poisoning}} the target. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{m|Poison Jab}} | | {{m|Poison Jab}} | ||
Line 1,775: | Line 1,768: | ||
| 80 | | 80 | ||
| 100% | | 100% | ||
| Has a 30% chance of {{status| | | Has a 30% chance of {{status|poison}}ing the target. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{m|Poison Sting}} | | {{m|Poison Sting}} | ||
Line 1,782: | Line 1,775: | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| 100% | | 100% | ||
| Has a 30% chance of {{status| | | Has a 30% chance of {{status|poison}}ing the target. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{m|Poison Tail}} | | {{m|Poison Tail}} | ||
Line 1,789: | Line 1,782: | ||
| 50 | | 50 | ||
| 100% | | 100% | ||
| Has a high critical hit ratio and a 10% chance of {{status| | | Has a high critical hit ratio and a 10% chance of {{status|poison}}ing the target. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{m|Pound}} | | {{m|Pound}} | ||
Line 1,803: | Line 1,796: | ||
| 40 | | 40 | ||
| 100% | | 100% | ||
| Has a 10% chance of {{status|freezing}} the target. | | Has a 10% chance of {{status|freeze|freezing}} the target. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{m|Power Gem}} | | {{m|Power Gem}} | ||
Line 1,845: | Line 1,838: | ||
| 65 | | 65 | ||
| 100% | | 100% | ||
| Has a 10% chance of {{status| | | Has a 10% chance of {{status|confusion|confusing}} the target. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{m|Psychic}} | | {{m|Psychic}} | ||
Line 1,999: | Line 1,992: | ||
| 90 | | 90 | ||
| 85% | | 85% | ||
| Has a 20% chance of {{status| | | Has a 20% chance of {{status|confusion|confusing}} the target. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{m|Rock Slide}} | | {{m|Rock Slide}} | ||
Line 2,048: | Line 2,041: | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| 90% | | 90% | ||
| | | Used fives turns in a row, with the power doubling after each hit. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{m|Round}} | | {{m|Round}} | ||
Line 2,062: | Line 2,055: | ||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| 95% | | 95% | ||
| Has a 50% chance of {{status| | | Has a 50% chance of {{status|burn}}ing the target; thaws {{status|frozen}} user. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{m|Sacred Sword}} | | {{m|Sacred Sword}} | ||
Line 2,083: | Line 2,076: | ||
| 80 | | 80 | ||
| 100% | | 100% | ||
| Has a 30% chance of {{status| | | Has a 30% chance of {{status|burn}}ing the target; thaws {{status|frozen}} user or target. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{m|Scratch}} | | {{m|Scratch}} | ||
Line 2,097: | Line 2,090: | ||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| 100% | | 100% | ||
| Has a 30% chance of {{status| | | Has a 30% chance of {{status|burn}}ing the target. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{m|Secret Power}} | | {{m|Secret Power}} | ||
Line 2,104: | Line 2,097: | ||
| 70 | | 70 | ||
| 100% | | 100% | ||
| | | Has a 10% chance of a secondary effect, depending on current battlefield. May lower the target's {{stat|Attack}}, {{stat|Special Attack}}, {{stat|Speed}} or {{stat|accuracy}} one stage, or inflict {{status|flinch}}, {{status|paralysis}}, {{status|burn}}, {{status|freeze}} or {{status|sleep}} on the target. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{m|Secret Sword}} | | {{m|Secret Sword}} | ||
Line 2,147: | Line 2,140: | ||
| 100% | | 100% | ||
| Has a 20% chance of lowering the target's {{stat|Special Defense}} by one stage. | | Has a 20% chance of lowering the target's {{stat|Special Defense}} by one stage. | ||
|- | |||
| {{m|Aeroblast}} | |||
{{statustable|Shadow|------}} | |||
{{statustable|Special}} | |||
| 80 | |||
| 100% | |||
| Has a high critical hit ratio. | |||
|- | |||
| {{m|Shadow Blitz}} | |||
{{statustable|Shadow|------}} | |||
{{statustable|Physical}} | |||
| 40 | |||
| 100% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{m|Shadow Bolt}} | |||
{{statustable|Shadow|------}} | |||
{{statustable|Special}} | |||
| 75 | |||
| 100% | |||
| Has a 10% chance of {{status|paralysis|paralyzing}} the target. | |||
|- | |||
| {{m|Shadow Break}} | |||
{{statustable|Shadow|------}} | |||
{{statustable|Physical}} | |||
| 75 | |||
| 100% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{m|Shadow Chill}} | |||
{{statustable|Shadow|------}} | |||
{{statustable|Special}} | |||
| 75 | |||
| 100% | |||
| Has a 10% chance of {{status|freeze|freezing}} the target. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{m|Shadow Claw}} | | {{m|Shadow Claw}} | ||
Line 2,154: | Line 2,182: | ||
| 100% | | 100% | ||
| Has a high critical hit ratio. | | Has a high critical hit ratio. | ||
|- | |||
| {{m|Shadow End}} | |||
{{statustable|Shadow|------}} | |||
{{statustable|Physical}} | |||
| 120 | |||
| 60% | |||
| Deals 1/2 of current HP dealt as [[recoil]] damage. | |||
|- | |||
| {{m|Shadow Fire}} | |||
{{statustable|Shadow|------}} | |||
{{statustable|Special}} | |||
| 75 | |||
| 100% | |||
| Has a 10% chance of {{status|burn}}ing the target. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{m|Shadow Force}} | | {{m|Shadow Force}} | ||
Line 2,168: | Line 2,210: | ||
| — | | — | ||
| Never misses. | | Never misses. | ||
|- | |||
| {{m|Shadow Rave}} | |||
{{statustable|Shadow|------}} | |||
{{statustable|Special}} | |||
| 70 | |||
| 100% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{m|Shadow Rush}} | |||
{{statustable|Shadow|------}} | |||
{{statustable|Physical}} | |||
| {{tt|55|90 in Colosseum}} | |||
| 100% | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{m|Shadow Sneak}} | | {{m|Shadow Sneak}} | ||
Line 2,175: | Line 2,231: | ||
| 100% | | 100% | ||
| Has a priority of +1. | | Has a priority of +1. | ||
|- | |||
| {{m|Shadow Storm}} | |||
{{statustable|Shadow|------}} | |||
{{statustable|Special}} | |||
| 95 | |||
| 100% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{m|Shadow Wave}} | |||
{{statustable|Shadow|------}} | |||
{{statustable|Special}} | |||
| 50 | |||
| 100% | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{m|Shock Wave}} | | {{m|Shock Wave}} | ||
Line 2,188: | Line 2,258: | ||
| 75 | | 75 | ||
| 100% | | 100% | ||
| Has a 10% chance of {{status| | | Has a 10% chance of {{status|confusion|confusing}} the target. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{m|Silver Wind}} | | {{m|Silver Wind}} | ||
Line 2,238: | Line 2,308: | ||
| 100% | | 100% | ||
| Has a high critical hit ratio. | | Has a high critical hit ratio. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{m|Sludge}} | | {{m|Sludge}} | ||
Line 2,251: | Line 2,314: | ||
| 65 | | 65 | ||
| 100% | | 100% | ||
| Has a 30% chance of {{status| | | Has a 30% chance of {{status|poison}}ing the target. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{m|Sludge Bomb}} | | {{m|Sludge Bomb}} | ||
Line 2,258: | Line 2,321: | ||
| 90 | | 90 | ||
| 100% | | 100% | ||
| Has a 30% chance of {{status| | | Has a 30% chance of {{status|poison}}ing the target. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{m|Sludge Wave}} | | {{m|Sludge Wave}} | ||
Line 2,265: | Line 2,328: | ||
| 95 | | 95 | ||
| 100% | | 100% | ||
| Has a 10% chance of {{status| | | Has a 10% chance of {{status|poison}}ing the target. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{m|Smack Down}} | | {{m|Smack Down}} | ||
Line 2,279: | Line 2,342: | ||
| {{tt|70|60 in Generations III-V}} | | {{tt|70|60 in Generations III-V}} | ||
| 100% | | 100% | ||
| If target is {{status|paralyzed}}, power is doubled and target is healed of paralysis. | | If target is {{status|paralysis|paralyzed}}, power is doubled and target is healed of paralysis. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{m|Smog}} | | {{m|Smog}} | ||
Line 2,286: | Line 2,349: | ||
| {{tt|30|20 in Generations I-V}} | | {{tt|30|20 in Generations I-V}} | ||
| 70% | | 70% | ||
| Has a 40% chance of {{status| | | Has a 40% chance of {{status|poison}}ing the target. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{m|Snarl}} | | {{m|Snarl}} | ||
Line 2,300: | Line 2,363: | ||
| {{tt|50|40 in Generations II-V}} | | {{tt|50|40 in Generations II-V}} | ||
| 100% | | 100% | ||
| Has a 30% chance of causing the target to {{status|flinch}}; only works if user is {{status|asleep}}. | | Has a 30% chance of causing the target to {{status|flinch}}; only works if user is {{status|sleep|asleep}}. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{m|Solar Beam}} | | {{m|Solar Beam}} | ||
Line 2,328: | Line 2,391: | ||
| 65 | | 65 | ||
| 100% | | 100% | ||
| Has a 30% chance of {{status|paralyzing}} the target. | | Has a 30% chance of {{status|paralysis|paralyzing}} the target. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{m|Spike Cannon}} | | {{m|Spike Cannon}} | ||
Line 2,349: | Line 2,412: | ||
| 110 | | 110 | ||
| 95% | | 95% | ||
| Has a 30% chance of {{status| | | Has a 30% chance of {{status|burn}}ing the target; thaws {{status|frozen}} user or target. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{m|Steamroller}} | | {{m|Steamroller}} | ||
Line 2,517: | Line 2,580: | ||
| {{tt|120|90 in Generations I-IV}} | | {{tt|120|90 in Generations I-IV}} | ||
| 100% | | 100% | ||
| {{status|Confusion| | | Used two to three turns in a row, {{status|Confusion|confusing}} the user after it stops. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{m|Thunder}} | | {{m|Thunder}} | ||
Line 2,524: | Line 2,587: | ||
| {{tt|110|120 in Generations I-V}} | | {{tt|110|120 in Generations I-V}} | ||
| 70% | | 70% | ||
| Has a 30% chance of {{status|paralyzing}} the target; has 100% accuracy during {{m|Rain Dance}}, 50% accuracy in {{m|Sunny Day}}. | | Has a 30% chance of {{status|paralysis|paralyzing}} the target; has 100% accuracy during {{m|Rain Dance}}, 50% accuracy in {{m|Sunny Day}}. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{m|Thunder Fang}} | | {{m|Thunder Fang}} | ||
Line 2,531: | Line 2,594: | ||
| 65 | | 65 | ||
| 95% | | 95% | ||
| Has a 10% chance of {{status|paralyzing}} or causing the target to {{status|flinch}}. | | Has a 10% chance of {{status|paralysis|paralyzing}} or causing the target to {{status|flinch}}. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{m|Thunder Punch}} | | {{m|Thunder Punch}} | ||
Line 2,538: | Line 2,601: | ||
| 75 | | 75 | ||
| 100% | | 100% | ||
| Has a 10% chance of {{status|paralyzing}} the target. | | Has a 10% chance of {{status|paralysis|paralyzing}} the target. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{m|Thunder Shock}} | | {{m|Thunder Shock}} | ||
Line 2,545: | Line 2,608: | ||
| 40 | | 40 | ||
| 100% | | 100% | ||
| Has a 10% chance of {{status|paralyzing}} the target. | | Has a 10% chance of {{status|paralysis|paralyzing}} the target. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{m|Thunderbolt}} | | {{m|Thunderbolt}} | ||
Line 2,552: | Line 2,615: | ||
| {{tt|90|95 in Generations I-V}} | | {{tt|90|95 in Generations I-V}} | ||
| 100% | | 100% | ||
| Has a 10% chance of {{status|paralyzing}} the target. | | Has a 10% chance of {{status|paralysis|paralyzing}} the target. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{m|Tri Attack}} | | {{m|Tri Attack}} | ||
Line 2,580: | Line 2,643: | ||
| 25 | | 25 | ||
| 100% | | 100% | ||
| Strikes the target twice in a row; has a 20% chance of {{status| | | Strikes the target twice in a row; has a 20% chance of {{status|poison}}ing the target. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{m|Twister}} | | {{m|Twister}} | ||
Line 2,601: | Line 2,664: | ||
| {{tt|90|50 in Generations III-IV}} | | {{tt|90|50 in Generations III-IV}} | ||
| 100% | | 100% | ||
| | | Used three turns in a row, preventing all Pokémon from falling {{status|sleep|asleep}} for its duration. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{m|V-create}} | | {{m|V-create}} | ||
Line 2,664: | Line 2,727: | ||
| {{tt|70|60 in Generations IV-V}} | | {{tt|70|60 in Generations IV-V}} | ||
| 100% | | 100% | ||
| If target is {{status|asleep}}, power is doubled and target is woken up. | | If target is {{status|sleep|asleep}}, power is doubled and target is woken up. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{m|Water Gun}} | | {{m|Water Gun}} | ||
Line 2,685: | Line 2,748: | ||
| 60 | | 60 | ||
| 100% | | 100% | ||
| Has a 20% chance of {{status| | | Has a 20% chance of {{status|confusion|confusing}} the target. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{m|Water Shuriken}} | | {{m|Water Shuriken}} |