15,898
edits
Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| colspan="3" style="text-align:left" |'''Description: ''' '''Super Flying Cut''' (Japanese: '''スーパーフライングいあいきり''' ''Super Flying Cut'') When {{AP|Hawlucha}} and Froakie were not getting along, Ash came up with an idea where Hawlucha and Froakie could work together to make a powerful move. Froakie gets on Hawlucha's back, and Hawlucha starts flying. Froakie would jump off of Hawlucha, and use {{m|Cut}} on the target. Then Hawlucha would come down and hit the same target, resulting in major damage. This was mastered during the battle with {{TRT}}, resulting in their defeat. | | colspan="3" style="text-align:left" |'''Description: ''' '''Super Flying Cut''' (Japanese: '''スーパーフライングいあいきり''' ''Super Flying Cut'') When {{AP|Hawlucha}} and Froakie were not getting along, Ash came up with an idea where Hawlucha and Froakie could work together to make a powerful move. Froakie gets on Hawlucha's back, and Hawlucha starts flying. Froakie would jump off of Hawlucha, and use {{m|Cut}} on the target. Then Hawlucha would come down and hit the same target, resulting in major damage. This was mastered during the battle with {{TRT}}, resulting in their defeat. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| rowspan="2" | <!--[[File:Water Fuma Shuriken.png|150px]]--> | |||
| [[XY118]] | |||
| {{m|Water Shuriken}} | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| colspan="3" style="text-align:left" |'''Description: ''' '''Water Fuma Shuriken''' When Greninja activates its Ash-Greninja form, a hue shuriken of water appears on its back which later helps Greninja's Water Shuriken attack become stronger. | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits