19,275
edits
No edit summary |
m (→Names) |
||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| Gardenia Town | | Gardenia Town | ||
| From ''{{wp|Gardenia}}'', a genus of {{wp|flowering plant}}s in the family {{wp|Rubiaceae}} | | From ''{{wp|Gardenia}}'', a genus of {{wp|flowering plant}}s in the family {{wp|Rubiaceae}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| French | |||
| Gardeniaville | |||
| From its English name | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| German | | German | ||
| Gardenia City | | Gardenia City | ||
| | | From its English name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| Italian | | Italian | ||
| Città della Gardenia | | Città della Gardenia | ||
| | | From its English name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Pueblo Gardenia{{tt|*|European Spanish}}<br>Ciudad Gardenia{{tt|*|Latin American Spanish}} | |||
| From its English name | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| Brazilian Portuguese | | Brazilian Portuguese | ||
| Cidade de Gardênia | | Cidade de Gardênia | ||
| | | From its English name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| | | Korean | ||
| | | 아벨리아마을 ''Abelia Maeul'' | ||
| | | From its Japanese name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| | | Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan}}) | ||
| | | 六道木鎮 ''Liùdàomù Zhèn'' | ||
| | | From 六道木 ''liùdàomù'', ''Abelia'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} |