7,085
edits
(→Trivia) |
m (→Name origin: Added Brazilian Portuguese from PS472) |
||
Line 421: | Line 421: | ||
| 雷文市 ''Léiwén Shì'' | | 雷文市 ''Léiwén Shì'' | ||
| From 雷文 ''raimon''. Literally means "thunder pattern", bu is also an alternate term for 雷紋 ''léiwén'' (meander). | | From 雷文 ''raimon''. Literally means "thunder pattern", bu is also an alternate term for 雷紋 ''léiwén'' (meander). | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Brazilian Portuguese | |||
| Cidade de Nimbasa | |||
| From its English name. | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} |
edits