15,867
edits
Reinhartmax (talk | contribs) |
|||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
==In the games== | ==In the games== | ||
When the {{player}} teams up with [[Riley]] at [[Iron Island]], {{p|Lucario}} is the Pokémon he will use in [[Double Battle]]s against [[wild Pokémon]] and enemy {{pkmn|Trainer}}s. | When the {{player}} teams up with [[Riley]] at [[Iron Island]], {{p|Lucario}} is the Pokémon he will use in [[Double Battle]]s against [[wild Pokémon]] and enemy {{pkmn|Trainer}}s. | ||
Line 91: | Line 90: | ||
|move3=ExtremeSpeed|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Physical | |move3=ExtremeSpeed|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Physical | ||
|move4=Bone Rush|move4type=Ground|move4cat=Physical}} | |move4=Bone Rush|move4type=Ground|move4cat=Physical}} | ||
|- | |||
!|{{game2|Diamond|Pearl|Platinum}}<br>[[Battle Tower]] | |||
!|{{game|HeartGold and SoulSilver|s}}<br>[[Battle Tower]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|game=Diamond | |||
|ndex=448 | |||
|back=yes | |||
|pokemon=Lucario | |||
|gender=male | |||
|type1=Fighting|type2=Steel | |||
|ability=Inner Focus | |||
|held=Muscle Band | |||
|level=50 | |||
|move1=Close Combat|move1type=Fighting|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Earthquake|move2type=Ground|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Blaze Kick|move3type=Fire|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Shadow Claw|move4type=Ghost|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|pokemon=Lucario | |||
|gender=male | |||
|type1=Fighting|type2=Steel | |||
|ndex=448 | |||
|back=yes | |||
|game=Platinum | |||
|level=50 | |||
|ability=Inner Focus | |||
|held=Scope Lens | |||
|move1=Cross Chop|move1type=Fighting|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Stone Edge|move2type=Rock|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=ThunderPunch|move3type=Electric|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Ice Punch|move4type=Ice|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits