42,647
edits
No edit summary |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{incomplete|2=Quizzes | {{incomplete|2=Quizzes; names in other languages}} | ||
'''Earl's Pokémon Academy''' is a location in [[White City]] in [[Pokémon Stadium 2]]. It is an expanded Pokémon School taught by [[Earl Dervish]]. Here, players can learn various [[Pokémon battle|Pokémon battling]] and {{pkmn|training}} techniques, as well as look up reference data regarding the 251 Pokémon of [[Generation II]], as well at [[item]]s. | '''Earl's Pokémon Academy''' is a location in [[White City]] in [[Pokémon Stadium 2]]. It is an expanded Pokémon School taught by [[Earl Dervish]]. Here, players can learn various [[Pokémon battle|Pokémon battling]] and {{pkmn|training}} techniques, as well as look up reference data regarding the 251 Pokémon of [[Generation II]], as well at [[item]]s. | ||
Line 193: | Line 193: | ||
===Trainers=== | ===Trainers=== | ||
The correct choices for the player's party are highlighted in green. | |||
{| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; background: #{{silver color dark}}; border: 3px solid #{{silver color}}" | |||
! style="background: #{{silver color light}}; {{roundytl|5px}}" | Battle # | |||
! style="background: #{{silver color light}}" | Lesson Focus | |||
! colspan="3" style="background: #{{silver color light}}" | Player's Party | |||
! style="background: #{{silver color light}}" | Opponent | |||
! colspan="3" style="background: #{{silver color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Opponent's Party | |||
|- style="background:#FFF; text-align: center;" | |||
| rowspan="2" | 1 | |||
| rowspan="2" | {{status|Infatuation}} and {{status|Confusion}} | |||
| style="background:#{{green color light}};" | {{MSP|171|Lanturn}} | |||
| {{MSP|103|Exeggutor}} | |||
| style="background:#{{green color light}};" | {{MSP|092|Gastly}} | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[File:S2 Pokémaniac alt.png|link=Poké Maniac (Trainer class)]]<br>{{tc|Poké Maniac|PokéManiac}} Joseph | |||
| {{MSP|115|Kangaskhan}} | |||
| {{MSP|209|Snubbull}} | |||
| {{MSP|217|Ursaring}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF; text-align: center;" | |||
| {{MSP|012|Butterfree}} | |||
| style="background:#{{green color light}};" | {{MSP|026|Raichu}} | |||
| {{MSP|189|Jumpluff}} | |||
| {{MSP|241|Miltank}} | |||
| {{MSP|036|Clefable}} | |||
| {{MSP|234|Stantler}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF; text-align: center;" | |||
| rowspan="2" | 2 | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[Berries (Generation II)|Berry]] support | |||
| style="background:#{{green color light}};" | {{MSP|057|Primeape}} | |||
| {{MSP|056|Mankey}} | |||
| style="background:#{{green color light}};" | {{MSP|061|Poliwhirl}} | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[File:S2 Kimono Girl.png|link=Kimono Girl (Trainer class)]]<br>{{tc|Kimono Girl}} Naomi | |||
| {{MSP|198|Murkrow}} | |||
| {{MSP|093|Haunter}} | |||
| {{MSP|200|Misdreavus}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF; text-align: center;" | |||
| {{MSP|034|Nidoking}} | |||
| {{MSP|062|Poliwrath}} | |||
| style="background:#{{green color light}};" | {{MSP|186|Politoed}} | |||
| {{MSP|092|Gastly}} | |||
| {{MSP|219|Magcargo}} | |||
| {{MSP|094|Gengar}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF; text-align: center;" | |||
| rowspan="2" | 3 | |||
| rowspan="2" | {{STAB}} | |||
| {{MSP|195|Quagsire}} | |||
| style="background:#{{green color light}};" | {{MSP|179|Mareep}} | |||
| style="background:#{{green color light}};" | {{MSP|194|Wooper}} | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[File:S2 Lass.png|link=Lass (Trainer class)]]<br>{{tc|Lass}} Tammy | |||
| {{MSP|130|Gyarados}} | |||
| {{MSP|182|Bellossom}} | |||
| {{MSP|154|Meganium}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF; text-align: center;" | |||
| {{MSP|125|Electabuzz}} | |||
| {{MSP|099|Kingler}} | |||
| style="background:#{{green color light}};" | {{MSP|167|Spinarak}} | |||
| {{MSP|192|Sunflora}} | |||
| {{MSP|114|Tangela}} | |||
| {{MSP|219|Magcargo}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF; text-align: center;" | |||
| rowspan="2" | 4 | |||
| rowspan="2" | {{cat|Moves that can hit semi-invulnerable Pokémon}} | |||
| {{MSP|237|Hitmontop}} | |||
| style="background:#{{green color light}};" | {{MSP|117|Seadra}} | |||
| {{MSP|137|Porygon}} | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[File:S2 Youngster.png|link=Lass (Trainer class)]]<br>{{tc|Youngster}} Dustin | |||
| {{MSP|149|Dragonite}} | |||
| {{MSP|051|Dugtrio}} | |||
| {{MSP|185|Sudowoodo}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF; text-align: center;" | |||
| {{MSP|024|Arbok}} | |||
| style="background:#{{green color light}};" | {{MSP|082|Magneton}} | |||
| style="background:#{{green color light}};" | {{MSP|142|Aerodactyl}} | |||
| {{MSP|208|Steelix}} | |||
| {{MSP|055|Golduck}} | |||
| {{MSP|227|Skarmory}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF; text-align: center;" | |||
| rowspan="2" style="{{roundybl|5px}}" | 5 | |||
| rowspan="2" | Defense and<br>Special Defense | |||
| style="background:#{{green color light}};" | {{MSP|120|Staryu}} | |||
| {{MSP|094|Gengar}} | |||
| {{MSP|065|Alakazam}} | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[File:S2 Schoolboy.png|link=Schoolkid (Trainer class)]]<br>{{tc|Schoolkid|Schoolboy}} Nolan | |||
| {{MSP|113|Chansey}} | |||
| {{MSP|165|Ledyba}} | |||
| {{MSP|239|Elekid}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF; text-align: center;" | |||
| style="background:#{{green color light}};" | {{MSP|122|Mr. Mime}} | |||
| {{MSP|097|Hypno}} | |||
| style="background:#{{green color light}};" | {{MSP|124|Jynx}} | |||
| {{MSP|035|Clefairy}} | |||
| {{MSP|166|Ledyba}} | |||
| style="{{roundybr|5px}}" | {{MSP|242|Blissey}} | |||
|} | |||
==Elite Four Class== | ==Elite Four Class== | ||
Line 215: | Line 308: | ||
===Trainers=== | ===Trainers=== | ||
The correct choices for the player's party are highlighted in green. | |||
{{Stadium Series}}<br> | {| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; background: #{{gold color dark}}; border: 3px solid #{{gold color}}" | ||
! style="background: #{{gold color light}}; {{roundytl|5px}}" | Battle # | |||
! style="background: #{{gold color light}}" | Lesson Focus | |||
! colspan="3" style="background: #{{gold color light}}" | Player's Party | |||
! style="background: #{{gold color light}}" | Opponent | |||
! colspan="3" style="background: #{{gold color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Opponent's Party | |||
|- style="background:#FFF; text-align: center;" | |||
| rowspan="2" | 1 | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[In-battle effect item]]s | |||
| style="background:#{{green color light}};" | {{MSP|025|Pikachu}} | |||
| {{MSP|026|Raichu}} | |||
| {{MSP|028|Sandslash}} | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[File:S2 CooltrainerM.png|link=Ace Trainer (Trainer class)]]<br>{{tc|Ace Trainer|Cooltrainer}}♂ Conner | |||
| {{MSP|130|Gyarados}} | |||
| {{MSP|223|Remoraid}} | |||
| {{MSP|089|Muk}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF; text-align: center;" | |||
| style="background:#{{green color light}};" | {{MSP|104|Cubone}} | |||
| {{MSP|105|Marowak}} | |||
| style="background:#{{green color light}};" | {{MSP|213|Shuckle}} | |||
| {{MSP|117|Seadra}} | |||
| {{MSP|099|K1ngler}} | |||
| {{MSP|219|Magcargo}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF; text-align: center;" | |||
| rowspan="2" | 2 | |||
| rowspan="2" | {{stat|Speed}} and {{m|Endure}} | |||
| {{MSP|162|Furret}} | |||
| style="background:#{{green color light}};" | {{MSP|123|Scyther}} | |||
| style="background:#{{green color light}};" | {{MSP|020|Raticate}} | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[File:S2 CooltrainerF.png|link=Ace Trainer (Trainer class)]]<br>{{tc|Ace Trainer|Cooltrainer}}♀ Becky | |||
| {{MSP|068|Machamp}} | |||
| {{MSP|125|Electabuzz}} | |||
| {{MSP|212|Scizor}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF; text-align: center;" | |||
| {{MSP|229|Houndoom}} | |||
| style="background:#{{green color light}};" | {{MSP|026|Raichu}} | |||
| {{MSP|157|Typhlosion}} | |||
| {{MSP|182|Bellossom}} | |||
| {{MSP|057|Primeape}} | |||
| {{MSP|127|Pinsir}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF; text-align: center;" | |||
| rowspan="2" | 3 | |||
| rowspan="2" | Move combos | |||
| style="background:#{{green color light}};" | {{MSP|062|Poliwrath}} | |||
| {{MSP|204|Pineco}} | |||
| {{MSP|106|Hitmonlee}} | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[File:S2 Juggler.png|link=Juggler (Trainer class)]]<br>{{tc|Juggler}} Ferris | |||
| {{MSP|149|Dragonite}} | |||
| {{MSP|059|Arcanine}} | |||
| {{MSP|136|Flareon}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF; text-align: center;" | |||
| style="background:#{{green color light}};" | {{MSP|076|Golem}} | |||
| {{MSP|112|Rhydon}} | |||
| style="background:#{{green color light}};" | {{MSP|208|Steelix}} | |||
| {{MSP|126|Magmar}} | |||
| {{MSP|157|Typhlosion}} | |||
| {{MSP|248|Tyranitar}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF; text-align: center;" | |||
| rowspan="2" style="{{roundybl|5px}}" | 4 | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[Weather]] conditions | |||
| {{MSP|130|Gyarados}} | |||
| style="background:#{{green color light}};" | {{MSP|103|Exeggutor}} | |||
| {{MSP|126|Mgamar}} | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[File:S2 SwimmerF.png|link=Swimmer (Trainer class)]]<br>{{tc|Swimmer}}♀ Julian | |||
| {{MSP|120|Starmie}} | |||
| {{MSP|080|Slowbro}} | |||
| {{MSP|230|Kingdra}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF; text-align: center;" | |||
| style="background:#{{green color light}};" | {{MSP|229|Houndoom}} | |||
| style="background:#{{green color light}};" | {{MSP|189|Jumpluff}} | |||
| {{MSP|085|Dodrio}} | |||
| {{MSP|055|Golduck}} | |||
| {{MSP|224|Octillery}} | |||
| style="{{roundybr|5px}}" | {{MSP|119|Staryu}} | |||
|} | |||
{{Stadium Series}} | |||
{{Schools}}<br> | |||
{{Project Locations notice}} | {{Project Locations notice}} | ||
[[Category:Pokémon Stadium 2]] | [[Category:Pokémon Stadium 2]] |