42,640
edits
Tiddlywinks (talk | contribs) m (Needs In other languages; categories/etc) |
|||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
===Trainers=== | ===Trainers=== | ||
The correct choices for the player's party are highlighted in green. | |||
{| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; background: #{{bronze color dark}}; border: 3px solid #{{bronze color}}" | |||
! style="background: #{{bronze color light}}; {{roundytl|5px}}" | Battle # | |||
! style="background: #{{bronze color light}}" | Lesson Focus | |||
! colspan="3" style="background: #{{bronze color light}}" | Player's Party | |||
! style="background: #{{bronze color light}}" | Opponent | |||
! colspan="3" style="background: #{{bronze color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Opponent's Party | |||
|- style="background:#FFF; text-align: center;" | |||
| rowspan="2" | 1 | |||
| rowspan="2" | Type effectiveness | |||
| style="background:#{{green color light}};" | {{MSP|058|Growlithe}} | |||
| {{MSP|140|Kabuto}} | |||
| {{MSP|247|Pupitar}} | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[File:S2 Camper.png|link=Camper (Trainer class)]]<br>{{tc|Camper}} Cole | |||
| {{MSP|154|Meganium}} | |||
| {{MSP|047|Parasect}} | |||
| {{MSP|070|Weepinbell}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF; text-align: center;" | |||
| style="background:#{{green color light}};" | {{MSP|017|Pidgeotto}} | |||
| {{MSP|195|Quagsire}} | |||
| style="background:#{{green color light}};" | {{MSP|015|Beedrill}} | |||
| {{MSP|189|Jumpluff}} | |||
| {{MSP|192|Sunflora}} | |||
| {{MSP|103|Exeggutor}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF; text-align: center;" | |||
| rowspan="2" | 2 | |||
| rowspan="2" | Type effectiveness | |||
| {{MSP|036|Clefable}} | |||
| style="background:#{{green color light}};" | {{MSP|162|Furret}} | |||
| {{MSP|053|Persian}} | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[File:S2 Super Nerd.png|link=Super Nerd (Trainer class)]]<br>{{tc|Super Nerd}} Melvin | |||
| {{MSP|136|Flareon}} | |||
| {{MSP|005|Charmeleon}} | |||
| {{MSP|038|Ninetales}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF; text-align: center;" | |||
| style="background:#{{green color light}};" | {{MSP|234|Stantler}} | |||
| {{MSP|195|Aipom}} | |||
| style="background:#{{green color light}};" | {{MSP|241|Miltank}} | |||
| {{MSP|126|Magmar}} | |||
| {{MSP|156|Quilava}} | |||
| {{MSP|059|Arcanine}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF; text-align: center;" | |||
| rowspan="2" | 3 | |||
| rowspan="2" | Dealing with diverse teams | |||
| style="background:#{{green color light}};" | {{MSP|182|Bellossom}} | |||
| {{MSP|181|Ampharos}} | |||
| style="background:#{{green color light}};" | {{MSP|126|Magmar}} | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[File:S2 Schoolboy.png|link=Schoolkid (Trainer class)]]<br>{{tc|Schoolkid|Schoolboy}} Carson | |||
| {{MSP|197|Umbreon}} | |||
| {{MSP|208|Steelix}} | |||
| {{MSP|232|Donphan}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF; text-align: center;" | |||
| {{MSP|097|Hypno}} | |||
| {{MSP|110|Weezing}} | |||
| style="background:#{{green color light}};" | {{MSP|106|Hitmonlee}} | |||
| {{MSP|215|Sneasel}} | |||
| {{MSP|212|Scizor}} | |||
| {{MSP|076|Golem}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF; text-align: center;" | |||
| rowspan="2" | 4 | |||
| rowspan="2" | {{cat|Set-damage moves}} | |||
| {{MSP|018|Pidgeot}} | |||
| style="background:#{{green color light}};" | {{MSP|148|Dragonair}} | |||
| style="background:#{{green color light}};" | {{MSP|127|Pinsir}} | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[File:S2 SwimmerM.png|link=Swimmer (Trainer class)]]<br>{{tc|Swimmer}}♂ Clayton | |||
| {{MSP|091|Cloyster}} | |||
| {{MSP|088|Grimer}} | |||
| {{MSP|072|Tentacool}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF; text-align: center;" | |||
| {{MSP|222|Corsola}} | |||
| {{MSP|106|Hitmonlee}} | |||
| style="background:#{{green color light}};" | {{MSP|198|Murkrow}} | |||
| {{MSP|122|Mr. Mime}} | |||
| {{MSP|073|Tentacruel}} | |||
| {{MSP|089|Muk}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF; text-align: center;" | |||
| rowspan="2" | 5 | |||
| rowspan="2" | {{cat|Moves with a semi-invulnerable turn}}<br>and {{cat|Moves with a charging turn}} | |||
| style="background:#{{green color light}};" | {{MSP|159|Croconaw}} | |||
| {{MSP|119|Seaking}} | |||
| style="background:#{{green color light}};" | {{MSP|142|Aerodactyl}} | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[File:S2 Youngster.png|link=Youngster (Trainer class)]]<br>{{tc|Youngster}} Jonathan | |||
| {{MSP|229|Houndoom}} | |||
| {{MSP|002|Ivysaur}} | |||
| {{MSP|228|Houndour}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF; text-align: center;" | |||
| {{MSP|051|Dugtrio}} | |||
| style="background:#{{green color light}};" | {{MSP|225|Delibird}} | |||
| {{MSP|020|Raticate}} | |||
| {{MSP|154|Meganium}} | |||
| {{MSP|103|Exeggutor}} | |||
| {{MSP|003|Venusaur}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF; text-align: center;" | |||
| rowspan="2" | 6 | |||
| rowspan="2" | {{stat|Defense}} and<br>{{stat|Special Defense}} | |||
| {{MSP|203|Girafarig}} | |||
| style="background:#{{green color light}};" | {{MSP|108|Lickitung}} | |||
| {{MSP|087|Dewgong}} | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[File:S2 Picnicker.png|link=Picnicker (Trainer class)]]<br>{{tc|Picnicker}} Cyndy | |||
| {{MSP|080|Slowbro}} | |||
| {{MSP|143|Snorlax}} | |||
| {{MSP|162|Furret}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF; text-align: center;" | |||
| style="background:#{{green color light}};" | {{MSP|210|Granbull}} | |||
| {{MSP|126|Magmar}} | |||
| style="background:#{{green color light}};" | {{MSP|022|Fearow}} | |||
| {{MSP|195|Quagsire}} | |||
| {{MSP|218|Slugma}} | |||
| {{MSP|199|Slowking}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF; text-align: center;" | |||
| rowspan="2" style="{{roundybl|5px}}" | 7 | |||
| rowspan="2" | {{stat|Evasion}} and<br>{{cat|Moves that cannot miss}} | |||
| {{MSP|108|Lickitung}} | |||
| style="background:#{{green color light}};" | {{MSP|164|Noctowl}} | |||
| style="background:#{{green color light}};" | {{MSP|042|Golbat}} | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[File:S2 Lass.png|link=Lass (Trainer class)]]<br>{{tc|Lass}} Nancy | |||
| {{MSP|005|Charmeleon}} | |||
| {{MSP|156|Quilava}} | |||
| {{MSP|116|Horsea}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF; text-align: center;" | |||
| {{MSP|180|Flaaffy}} | |||
| style="background:#{{green color light}};" | {{MSP|133|Eevee}} | |||
| {{MSP|176|Togetic}} | |||
| {{MSP|017|Pidgeotto}} | |||
| {{MSP|207|Gligar}} | |||
| style="{{roundybr|5px}}" | {{MSP|190|Aipom}} | |||
|} | |||
==Gym Leader Class== | ==Gym Leader Class== |