995
edits
(Bernie's Exeggcute has Mega Drain and AncientPower which is an illegal egg move combination.) |
(In Pokemon Stadium 2 Round 2 Little Cup, Magnemite and Voltorb have moves that are learned at an earlier level.) |
||
Line 443: | Line 443: | ||
| Pryce's {{p|Piloswine}} knows Fury Attack at level 31, although Piloswine doesn't learn this move until level 33. {{p|Swinub}} does not learn the move at all, which means it cannot know it at a lower level due to breeding. | | Pryce's {{p|Piloswine}} knows Fury Attack at level 31, although Piloswine doesn't learn this move until level 33. {{p|Swinub}} does not learn the move at all, which means it cannot know it at a lower level due to breeding. | ||
| [[File:Pryce Piloswine L31 Fury Attack GSC.png|center]] | | [[File:Pryce Piloswine L31 Fury Attack GSC.png|center]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|[[File:100Voltorb.png|96px|link=Voltorb (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{tc|Youngster}} Bernie's {{p|Voltorb}} | |||
| {{m|Mirror Coat}} | |||
| data-sort-value=GEN2.2 | [[Pokémon Stadium 2]] | |||
| Youngster Bernie, the first Trainer in the [[Little Cup]] R-2, has a {{p|Voltorb}} that knows Mirror Coat at level 5, although Voltorb doesn't learn this move until level 41. It cannot learn this move at a lower level due to breeding since it is a genderless Pokémon. | |||
| <!--[[File:Youngster Bernie Voltorb L5 Mirror Coat Stad2.png|center]]--> | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|[[File:081Magnemite.png|96px|link=Magnemite (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{tc|PokéFan}} Janet's {{p|Magnemite }} | |||
| {{m|Lock-On}} | |||
| data-sort-value=GEN2.2 | [[Pokémon Stadium 2]] | |||
| PokéFan Janet, the fourth Trainer in the [[Little Cup]] R-2, has a {{p|Magnemite}} that knows Lock-On at level 5, although Magnemite doesn't learn this move until level 27. It cannot learn this move at a lower level due to breeding since it is a genderless Pokémon. | |||
| <!--[[File:Pokefan Janet Magnemite L5 Lock-On Stad2.png|center]]--> | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|[[File:137Porygon.png|96px|link=Porygon (Pokémon)]] | |[[File:137Porygon.png|96px|link=Porygon (Pokémon)]] |
edits