995
edits
(There is an illegal Muk with Shadow Ball in Pokemon Colosseum Mt. Battle Singles Battle Mode and Battle Now.) |
(In Victory Road, Brenden's Hippowdon has Dig, which it can't learn until Heartgold and SoulSilver) |
||
Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
| On {{DL|Battle CDs 31-40|Battle CD 38}}, one of {{tc|Sim Trainer}} Burg's Pokémon is an {{p|Anorith}} that knows {{m|Waterfall}}, although Anorith cannot know this move. | | On {{DL|Battle CDs 31-40|Battle CD 38}}, one of {{tc|Sim Trainer}} Burg's Pokémon is an {{p|Anorith}} that knows {{m|Waterfall}}, although Anorith cannot know this move. | ||
| <!--[[File:Battle CD 38 Anorith Waterfall XD.png|256px]]--> | | <!--[[File:Battle CD 38 Anorith Waterfall XD.png|256px]]--> | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:450Hippowdon.png|96px|link=Hippowdon (Pokémon)]] | |||
| Veteran [[Victory Road (Sinnoh)|Brenden]]'s {{p|Hippowdon}} | |||
| {{m|Dig}} | |||
| data-sort-value=GEN4.3 | {{game|Platinum}} | |||
| In Victory Road after collecting the [[National Dex]], Brenden's Hippowdon knows Dig although it cannot learn this move until {{game|HeartGold and SoulSilver|s}} | |||
| <!-- Brendan's Hippowdon Platinum.png|256px --> | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:158Totodile.png|96px|link=Totodile (Pokémon)]] | | [[File:158Totodile.png|96px|link=Totodile (Pokémon)]] | ||
Line 126: | Line 133: | ||
| {{DL|Battle Frontier (Generation IV)|Battle Hall}} {{p|Anorith}} | | {{DL|Battle Frontier (Generation IV)|Battle Hall}} {{p|Anorith}} | ||
| {{m|Stone Edge}} | | {{m|Stone Edge}} | ||
| data-sort-value=GEN4.3 | {{game|Platinum}}, {{game|HeartGold and SoulSilver | | data-sort-value=GEN4.3 | {{game|Platinum}}, {{game|HeartGold and SoulSilver}} | ||
| All Anorith in the Battle Hall know Stone Edge,<ref name="Battle Hall Pokémon"/> although Anorith cannot know this move. | | All Anorith in the Battle Hall know Stone Edge,<ref name="Battle Hall Pokémon"/> although Anorith cannot know this move. | ||
| [[File:Battle Hall Anorith Stone Edge PtHGSS.png]] | | [[File:Battle Hall Anorith Stone Edge PtHGSS.png]] |
edits