995
edits
(The Murkrow with Confuse Ray and Perish Song is actually in the Under Colosseum in the Story Mode.) |
(Gonzap's Skarmory knows Hyper Beam in the first battle in Pokemon XD, which is an illegal move.) |
||
Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
| data-sort-value=GEN3.2 | [[Pokémon Colosseum]] | | data-sort-value=GEN3.2 | [[Pokémon Colosseum]] | ||
| In [[Pyrite Cave]], Meli's Zigzagoon knows {{m|Fury Swipes}}, although Zigzagoon cannot know this move. However, its evolution, {{p|Linoone}}, can. | | In [[Pyrite Cave]], Meli's Zigzagoon knows {{m|Fury Swipes}}, although Zigzagoon cannot know this move. However, its evolution, {{p|Linoone}}, can. | ||
| <!--[[File:Hunter Zigzagoon Fury Swipes Colosseum.png|center]]--> | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:227Skarmory.png|96px|link=Skarmory (Pokémon)]] | |||
| [[Gonzap]]'s {{p|Skarmory}} | |||
| {{m|Hyper Beam}} | |||
| data-sort-value=GEN3.2 | [[Pokémon XD: Gale of Darkness]] | |||
| In the first battle, Gonzap's Skarmory knows {{m|Hyper Beam}}, although Skarmory cannot know this move. | |||
| <!--[[File:Hunter Zigzagoon Fury Swipes Colosseum.png|center]]--> | | <!--[[File:Hunter Zigzagoon Fury Swipes Colosseum.png|center]]--> | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" |
edits