49
edits
No edit summary |
(→List of compatible software: I think this format works better since the majority of these don’t have official English titles, plus the release dates give some context for the Mobile Adapter’s lifecycle) |
||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
==List of compatible software== | ==List of compatible software== | ||
Below is a list of all | Below is a list of all [[Game Boy Color]] and [[Game Boy Advance]] software which supported the Mobile System GB.<ref>[http://www.geocities.jp/rikkyjp/ope/gbgame.html {{j|モバイルシステムGB対応ソフト}}]</ref> Although five of these games ({{game|Crystal}}, {{wp|Napoleon (video game)|Napoleon}}, {{wp|Top Gear GT Championship}}, {{smw|Mario Kart: Super Circuit}}, and ESPN Great Outdoor Games Bass 2002) were released outside of Japan, only the Japanese versions were compatible with the Mobile Adapter. | ||
{| style="{{roundy|10px}}; border: 2px solid #777; background: #CCC; margin-right: 5px; margin-bottom: 5px" | {| style="{{roundy|10px}}; border: 2px solid #777; background: #CCC; margin-right: 5px; margin-bottom: 5px" | ||
! style="{{roundytl|5px}}; background: #EEE" | | ! style="{{roundytl|5px}}; background: #EEE" | Title | ||
! style="background: #EEE" | Console | ! style="background: #EEE" | Console | ||
! style="{{roundytr|5px}}; background: #EEE" | | ! style="background: #EEE" | Developer | ||
! style="background: #EEE" | Publisher | |||
! style="{{roundytr|5px}}; background: #EEE" | Release date | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |- style="background:#FFFFFF" | ||
| | | [[Pokémon Crystal Version]] <br/> ({{j|ポケットモンスター クリスタルバージョン}} ''Pocket Monsters: Crystal Version'') | ||
| [[Game Boy Color]] | | [[Game Boy Color]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Game Freak]] | ||
| [[Nintendo]] | |||
| December 14, 2000 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |- style="background:#FFFFFF" | ||
| | | Mobile Trainer ({{j|モバイルトレーナー}}) | ||
| [[Game Boy Color]] | | [[Game Boy Color]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Denyusha|MissingLink]] | ||
| [[Nintendo]] | |||
| January 27, 2001 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |- style="background:#FFFFFF" | ||
| | | Monster Guardians ({{j|モンスターガーディアンズ}}) | ||
| [[Game Boy Advance]] | | [[Game Boy Advance]] | ||
| {{wp| | | {{wp|Mobile21}} | ||
| {{wp|Konami}} | |||
| March 21, 2001 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |- style="background:#FFFFFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{wp|Napoleon (video game)|Napoleon}} ({{j|ナポレオン}}) | ||
| {{j| | | [[Game Boy Advance]] | ||
| [[Game Boy | | {{wp|Genki (company)|Genki}} | ||
| {{wp| | | [[Nintendo]] | ||
| March 21, 2001 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |||
| {{wp|Silent Hill (video game)|Play Novel: Silent Hill}} ({{j|プレイノベル サイレントヒル}}) | |||
| [[Game Boy Advance]] | |||
| {{wp|Konami}} | |||
| {{wp|Konami}} | |||
| March 21, 2001 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |- style="background:#FFFFFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{wp|Top Gear GT Championship}} <br/> ({{j|{{tt|全日本GT選手権|ぜんにほんGTせんしゅけん}}}} ''All-Japan GT Championship'') | ||
| {{ | | [[Game Boy Advance]] | ||
| [[Game Boy | | Vision Works | ||
| {{wp| | | {{wp|Kemco}} | ||
| March 21, 2001 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |- style="background:#FFFFFF" | ||
| | | {{wp|Doraemon}}: Midori no Wakusei Doki Doki Daikyūshūtsu! ({{j|ドラえもん {{tt|緑の惑星|みどりのわくせい}}ドキドキ{{tt|大脱出|だいきゅうしゅうつ}}!}}) | ||
| {{j| | | [[Game Boy Advance]] | ||
| [[Game Boy | | {{wp|Mobile21}} | ||
| {{wp|Mobile21}} | | {{wp|Epoch Co.|Epoch}} | ||
| April 27, 2001 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |- style="background:#FFFFFF" | ||
| | | {{smw|Mobile Golf}} ({{j|モバイルゴルフ}}) | ||
| {{j| | |||
| [[Game Boy Color]] | | [[Game Boy Color]] | ||
| {{wp| | | {{wp|Camelot Software Planning|Camelot}} | ||
| [[Nintendo]] | |||
| May 11, 2001 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |- style="background:#FFFFFF" | ||
| {{ | | Morita Shōgi Advance ({{j|{{tt|森田将棋あどばんす|もりたしょうぎあどばんす}}}}) | ||
| {{ | |||
| [[Game Boy Advance]] | | [[Game Boy Advance]] | ||
| {{wp| | | Yuki Enterprise | ||
| {{wp|Hudson Soft}} | |||
| July 12, 2001 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |- style="background:#FFFFFF" | ||
| | | Net de Get Minigames @100 ({{j|ネットでゲットミニゲーム@100}}) | ||
| [[Game Boy Color]] | |||
| [[Game Boy | | {{wp|Mobile21}} | ||
| {{wp| | |||
| {{wp|Konami}} | | {{wp|Konami}} | ||
| July 12, 2001 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |- style="background:#FFFFFF" | ||
| {{wp| | | EX {{wp|Monopoly (game)|Monopoly}} ({{j|EXモノポリー}}) | ||
| [[Game Boy Advance]] | | [[Game Boy Advance]] | ||
| {{wp| | | {{wp|Mobile21}} | ||
| {{wp|Takara}} | |||
| July 13, 2001 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |- style="background:#FFFFFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{smw|Mario Kart: Super Circuit}} <br/> ({{j|マリオカートアドバンス}} ''Mario Kart Advance'') | ||
| [[Game Boy Advance]] | | [[Game Boy Advance]] | ||
| {{wp| | | {{wp|Intelligent Systems}} | ||
| [[Nintendo]] | |||
| July 21, 2001 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |- style="background:#FFFFFF" | ||
| | | {{wp|Japan Golf Tour|JGTO}} Licensed: Golfmaster Mobile ({{j|JGTO{{tt|公認|こうけん}} GOLFMASTERモバイル}}) | ||
| {{j| | |||
| [[Game Boy Advance]] | | [[Game Boy Advance]] | ||
| {{wp| | | {{wp|Konami}} | ||
| {{wp|Konami}} | |||
| July 26, 2001 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |- style="background:#FFFFFF" | ||
| {{wp|Kinniku Banzuke}} ~Kongō-kun no Daibōken!~ ({{j|{{tt|筋肉番付~金剛くんの大冒険!~|きんにくばんずけ~こんごうくんのだいぼうけん!~}}}}) | |||
| {{ | |||
| [[Game Boy Advance]] | | [[Game Boy Advance]] | ||
| {{wp| | | {{wp|Konami|KCE Studios}} | ||
| {{wp|Konami}} | |||
| July 26, 2001 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |- style="background:#FFFFFF" | ||
| | | Mobile Pro Baseball: Control Baton ({{j|{{tt|モバイルプロ野球 監督の采配|モバイルプロやきゅう かんとくのさいはい}}}}) | ||
| {{ | |||
| [[Game Boy Advance]] | | [[Game Boy Advance]] | ||
| {{wp|Mobile21}} | |||
| {{wp|Konami}} | | {{wp|Konami}} | ||
| July 26, 2001 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |- style="background:#FFFFFF" | ||
| | | Starcom: Star Communicator ({{j|スタコミ STAR★COMMUNICATOR}}) | ||
| [[Game Boy Advance]] | | [[Game Boy Advance]] | ||
| {{wp| | | {{wp|Konami}} | ||
| {{wp|Konami}} | |||
| July 26, 2001 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |- style="background:#FFFFFF" | ||
| | | Zero-Tours ({{j|ゼロ・ツアーズ}}) | ||
| [[Game Boy Advance]] | | [[Game Boy Advance]] | ||
| {{wp| | | Amedio | ||
| {{wp|Media Rings}} | |||
| July 27, 2001 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |- style="background:#FFFFFF" | ||
| | | {{ww|Game Boy Wars 3}} ({{j|ゲームボーイウォーズ3}}) | ||
| {{j| | | [[Game Boy Color]] | ||
| [[Game Boy | | {{wp|Hudson Soft}} | ||
| {{wp| | | [[Nintendo]] | ||
| August 30, 2001 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |- style="background:#FFFFFF" | ||
| | | ESPN Great Outdoor Games Bass 2002 <br/> ({{j|エキサイティングバス}} ''Exciting Bass'') | ||
| [[Game Boy Advance]] | | [[Game Boy Advance]] | ||
| {{wp|Konami}} | | {{wp|Konami}} | ||
| {{wp|Konami}} | |||
| November 29, 2001 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |- style="background:#FFFFFF" | ||
| | | Daisenryaku For Game Boy Advance ({{j|{{tt|大戦略|だいせんりゃく}} For ゲームボーイアドバンス}}) | ||
| [[Game Boy Advance]] | | [[Game Boy Advance]] | ||
| {{wp| | | {{wp|SystemSoft Alpha}} | ||
| Media Kite | |||
| December 7, 2001 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |- style="background:#FFFFFF" | ||
| | | Mail de Cute ({{j|メールでキュート}}) | ||
| [[Game Boy Advance]] | | [[Game Boy Advance]] | ||
| {{wp|Mobile21}} | |||
| | | {{wp|Konami}} | ||
| February 14, 2002 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |- style="background:#FFFFFF" | ||
| | | Hello Kitty: Happy House ({{j|ハローキティのハッピーハウス}}) | ||
| [[Game Boy Color]] | |||
| | | {{wp|MTO (video game company)|MTO}} | ||
| | | {{wp|MTO (video game company)|MTO}} | ||
| March 2, 2002 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |- style="background:#FFFFFF" | ||
| | | {{wp|beatmania}}GB Net Jam ({{j|beatmaniaGBネットジャム}}) | ||
| [[Game Boy Color]] | | [[Game Boy Color]] | ||
| | | {{wp|Konami}} | ||
| — | |||
| Cancelled | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |||
| style="{{roundybl|5px}}" | Horse Racing Creating Derby ({{j|{{tt|馬穴大作戦|ばけつだいさくせん}}}})<ref>[http://uk.gameboy.ign.com/articles/135/135427p1.html Horse Racing Creating Derby - IGN]</ref><ref>[https://www.famitsu.com/game/coming/2001/01/19/cs11.html {{j|ファミ通.com ゲーム/馬穴大作戦}}]</ref><ref>[https://web.archive.org/web/20010331045147/http://www.gameboy.com/horseracing/index.html Game Boy.com - Baketsu Daisakusen (Horse Racing Game)]</ref> | |||
| [[Game Boy Advance]] | |||
| [[Nintendo]] | |||
| — | |||
| style="{{roundybr|5px}}" | Cancelled | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits