288
edits
ReignBough (talk | contribs) |
ReignBough (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 690: | Line 690: | ||
| style="text-align:left" | While Nate is reading a magazine, an ad can be seen in the page to the left with a character who slightly resembles Ash in his XY attire. | | style="text-align:left" | While Nate is reading a magazine, an ad can be seen in the page to the left with a character who slightly resembles Ash in his XY attire. | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| style="background: #fff; {{roundybl|10px}}"| ''{{wp|Your Face Sounds Familiar (Philippine TV series)|Your Face Sounds Familiar}} | |||
| Philippines, Season 1, Week 9 | |||
| style="text-align:left" | When contestant {{wp|Jay R (actor)|Jay R}} selected {{wp|Billy Crawford}} on the Iconizer, he sings part of the Pokémon theme. | |||
| style="background: #fff; {{roundybr|10px}}"| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| style="background: #fff; {{roundybl|10px}}"| ''{{wp|Yowamushi Pedal}} | | style="background: #fff; {{roundybl|10px}}"| ''{{wp|Yowamushi Pedal}} | ||
Line 695: | Line 700: | ||
| style="text-align:left" | Sakamichi asks Shunsuke about his favorite anime, to which he confusingly replies "Nekoemon", a possible reference to Pokémon. | | style="text-align:left" | Sakamichi asks Shunsuke about his favorite anime, to which he confusingly replies "Nekoemon", a possible reference to Pokémon. | ||
| style="background: #fff; {{roundybr|10px}}"| [[File:Yowamushi Pedal 01.png|200px]] | | style="background: #fff; {{roundybr|10px}}"| [[File:Yowamushi Pedal 01.png|200px]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits