154
edits
m (→Bosses) |
(→Characters: although all Legendary Pokémon can be recruited, not all of them play a role in the story (eg: Victini, Groudon)) |
||
Line 189: | Line 189: | ||
**{{p|Bunnelby}} is the Exploration Society's specialist in underground searches. | **{{p|Bunnelby}} is the Exploration Society's specialist in underground searches. | ||
**{{p|Swirlix}} is the steward, in charge of cooking food for the Expedition Society. She is a glutton. | **{{p|Swirlix}} is the steward, in charge of cooking food for the Expedition Society. She is a glutton. | ||
*{{p|Krookodile}} is a gangster in Lively Town | |||
====Recruitable Pokémon==== | ====Recruitable Pokémon==== | ||
Line 1,409: | Line 1,408: | ||
* {{p|Alakazam}} | * {{p|Alakazam}} | ||
* {{p|Tyranitar}} | * {{p|Tyranitar}} | ||
| | | [[Team A.C.T.]] | ||
| | | {{g|Mystery Dungeon: Red Rescue Team and Blue Rescue Team}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{p|Whiscash}} | |||
| {{OBP|Whiscash|Red and Blue Rescue Team}} | |||
| {{g|Mystery Dungeon: Red Rescue Team and Blue Rescue Team}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{p|Absol}} | |||
| {{p|Absol}} | |||
| {{g|Mystery Dungeon: Red Rescue Team and Blue Rescue Team}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{p|Ninetales}} | |||
| {{p|Ninetales}} | |||
| {{g|Mystery Dungeon: Red Rescue Team and Blue Rescue Team}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{p|Makuhita}} | |||
| [[Makuhita Dojo]] | |||
| {{g|Mystery Dungeon: Red Rescue Team and Blue Rescue Team}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{p|Persian}} | |||
| {{p|Persian}} | |||
| {{g|Mystery Dungeon: Red Rescue Team and Blue Rescue Team}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{p|Blastoise}} | |||
| Team Hydro | |||
| {{g|Mystery Dungeon: Red Rescue Team and Blue Rescue Team}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{p|Octillery}} | |||
| Team Constrictor | |||
| {{g|Mystery Dungeon: Red Rescue Team and Blue Rescue Team}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{p|Golem}} | |||
| Team Rumblerock | |||
| {{g|Mystery Dungeon: Red Rescue Team and Blue Rescue Team}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{p|Wigglytuff}} | |||
| {{OBP|Wigglytuff|Explorers of Time, Darkness, and Sky}} | |||
| {{g|Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Time and Explorers of Darkness}} {{g|Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Sky}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{p|Chatot}} | |||
| {{OBP|Chatot|Explorers of Time, Darkness, and Sky}} | |||
| {{g|Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Time and Explorers of Darkness}} {{g|Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Sky}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{p|Wurmple}} | |||
| Possibly in {{DL|Team|Exploration Teams|Team Tasty}} | |||
| Possibly from [[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Time and Explorers of Darkness|Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Time]], [[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Time and Explorers of Darkness|Darkness]], and [[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Sky]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{p|Quagsire}} | | {{p|Quagsire}} | ||
Line 1,419: | Line 1,462: | ||
| {{OBP|Dunsparce|Gates to Infinity}} | | {{OBP|Dunsparce|Gates to Infinity}} | ||
| {{g|Mystery Dungeon: Gates to Infinity}} | | {{g|Mystery Dungeon: Gates to Infinity}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{p|Rampardos}} | | {{p|Rampardos}} | ||
Line 1,467: | Line 1,502: | ||
| {{OBP|Keldeo|Gates to Infinity}} | | {{OBP|Keldeo|Gates to Infinity}} | ||
| Probably from {{g|Mystery Dungeon: Gates to Infinity}} | | Probably from {{g|Mystery Dungeon: Gates to Infinity}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits