29
edits
(→The Waving Weaving Walk: Dry Skin) |
|||
Line 534: | Line 534: | ||
|But you can only use it once. I already used mine, so I can't give it to you! | |But you can only use it once. I already used mine, so I can't give it to you! | ||
|I didn't want it anyway! | |I didn't want it anyway! | ||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
|{{DL|In-battle effect item|Eject Button}} | |||
|Come on! Of course I haven't! | |||
|When a Pokémon is hit by a move, it goes back right to its Ball! So if you use it right, you don't have to worry switching during a battle! | |||
|I'll use it to make a quick escape! | |||
|Hey! Where do you think you're going?! | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |- style="background: #FFF" |
edits