42,647
edits
(→Banned Pokémon: - Simplifying ban list, mirroring changes to Battle Maison.) |
|||
Line 191: | Line 191: | ||
==Pokémon== | ==Pokémon== | ||
===Banned Pokémon=== | ===Banned Pokémon=== | ||
Regardless of which Battle Subway train is boarded, the following Pokémon are not allowed: | Regardless of which Battle Subway train is boarded, the following {{OBP|Pokémon|species}}, along with their respective [[Form difference|alternate forms]] are not allowed: | ||
{| class="roundy" style="background: #505050; border: 2px solid #6f6f6f; margin:auto; text-align:center" | {| class="roundy" style="background: #505050; border: 2px solid #6f6f6f; margin:auto; text-align:center" | ||
Line 211: | Line 211: | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| {{MSP|384|Rayquaza}} | | {{MSP|384|Rayquaza}} | ||
| {{p|Rayquaza}} | |||
| {{MSP|385|Jirachi}} | | {{MSP|385|Jirachi}} | ||
| {{p|Jirachi}} | | {{p|Jirachi}} | ||
| {{MSP|386|Deoxys}} | | {{MSP|386|Deoxys}} | ||
| {{p|Deoxys}} | | {{p|Deoxys}} | ||
| {{MSP|483|Dialga}} | | {{MSP|483|Dialga}} | ||
| {{p|Dialga}} | | {{p|Dialga}} | ||
| {{MSP|484|Palkia}} | | {{MSP|484|Palkia}} | ||
| {{p|Palkia}} | | {{p|Palkia}} | ||
| {{MSP|487|Giratina}} | | {{MSP|487|Giratina}} | ||
| {{p|Giratina}} | | {{p|Giratina}} | ||
| {{MSP|489|Phione}} | | {{MSP|489|Phione}} | ||
| {{p|Phione}} | | {{p|Phione}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|490|Manaphy}} | | {{MSP|490|Manaphy}} | ||
| {{p|Manaphy}} | | {{p|Manaphy}} | ||
Line 238: | Line 230: | ||
| {{p|Darkrai}} | | {{p|Darkrai}} | ||
| {{MSP|492|Shaymin}} | | {{MSP|492|Shaymin}} | ||
| {{p|Shaymin}} | | {{p|Shaymin}} | ||
| {{MSP|493|Arceus}} | | {{MSP|493|Arceus}} | ||
| {{p|Arceus}} | | {{p|Arceus}} | ||
Line 250: | Line 239: | ||
| {{MSP|644|Zekrom}} | | {{MSP|644|Zekrom}} | ||
| {{p|Zekrom}} | | {{p|Zekrom}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| style="background: #505050" | | |||
| style="background: #505050" | | |||
| {{MSP|646|Kyurem}} | | {{MSP|646|Kyurem}} | ||
| {{p|Kyurem}} | | {{p|Kyurem}} | ||
| {{MSP|647|Keldeo}} | |||
| {{p|Keldeo}} | |||
| {{MSP|648|Meloetta}} | |||
| {{p|Meloetta}} | |||
| {{MSP|649|Genesect}} | |||
| {{p|Genesect}} | |||
| {{MS|Egg|Pokémon Egg}} | |||
| {{pkmn|Egg}} | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
====Banned held items==== | ====Banned held items==== | ||
In addition, the following held items are not allowed: | In addition, the following held items are not allowed: |