25,688
edits
Zesty Cactus (talk | contribs) (Gotta go will finish later) |
Zesty Cactus (talk | contribs) (This series was a lot longer than I thought it would be. I will do the Japanese names another day (unless someone else wants to help me lol yeah right). I need a break!!) |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| January 1, 1998 | | January 1, 1998 | ||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF;" align="center" | |- style="background:#FFFFFF;" align="center" | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Pocket Monsters Series cover 2.png|120px|Book 2]] | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| ブルーバッジ ゲット! ニビジム たいけつ!! <br> ''{{tt|Blue Badge|Cascade Badge}} Get! {{tt|Nibi Gym|Pewter Gym}} Showdown!!'' | | ブルーバッジ ゲット! ニビジム たいけつ!! <br> ''{{tt|Blue Badge|Cascade Badge}} Get! {{tt|Nibi Gym|Pewter Gym}} Showdown!!'' | ||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| May 1, 1998 | | May 1, 1998 | ||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF;" align="center" | |- style="background:#FFFFFF;" align="center" | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Pocket Monsters Series cover 3.png|120px|Book 3]] | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| おつきみやまの ピッピが ゆびをふる!! <br> ''{{tt|Mt. Otsukimi|Mt. Moon}}'s {{tt|Pippi|Clefairy}} is using {{tt|Wag Finger|Metronome}}!!'' | | おつきみやまの ピッピが ゆびをふる!! <br> ''{{tt|Mt. Otsukimi|Mt. Moon}}'s {{tt|Pippi|Clefairy}} is using {{tt|Wag Finger|Metronome}}!!'' | ||
| | | ISBN 4091145736 | ||
| | | May 1, 1998 | ||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF;" align="center" | |- style="background:#FFFFFF;" align="center" | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Pocket Monsters Series cover 4.png|120px|Book 4]] | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| ゼニガメ ぐんだんと フシギダネ <br> ''{{tt|Zenigame|Squirtle}} Squad and {{tt|Fushigidane|Bulbasaur}}'' | | ゼニガメ ぐんだんと フシギダネ <br> ''{{tt|Zenigame|Squirtle}} Squad and {{tt|Fushigidane|Bulbasaur}}'' | ||
| ISBN 4091145744 | | ISBN 4091145744 | ||
| | | May 1, 1998 | ||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF;" align="center" | |- style="background:#FFFFFF;" align="center" | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Pocket Monsters Series cover 5.png|120px|Book 5]] | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| | | | ||
| ISBN 4091145752 | |||
| July 1, 1998 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF;" align="center" | |||
| [[File:Pocket Monsters Series cover 6.png|120px|Book 6]] | |||
| 6 | |||
| | | | ||
| ISBN 4091145760 | |||
| August 1, 1998 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF;" align="center" | |||
| [[File:Pocket Monsters Series cover 7.png|120px|Book 7]] | |||
| 7 | |||
| | | | ||
| ISBN 4091145779 | |||
| August 1, 1998 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF;" align="center" | |- style="background:#FFFFFF;" align="center" | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Pocket Monsters Series cover 8.png|120px|Book 8]] | ||
| | | 8 | ||
| | | | ||
| ISBN 4091145787 | |||
| October 1, 1998 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF;" align="center" | |||
| [[File:Pocket Monsters Series cover 9.png|120px|Book 9]] | |||
| 9 | |||
| | | | ||
| ISBN 4091145795 | |||
| December 1, 1998 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF;" align="center" | |||
| [[File:Pocket Monsters Series cover 10.png|120px|Book 10]] | |||
| 10 | |||
| | | | ||
| ISBN 4091145809 | |||
| March 1, 1999 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF;" align="center" | |- style="background:#FFFFFF;" align="center" | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Pocket Monsters Series cover 11.png|120px|Book 11]] | ||
| | | 11 | ||
| | | | ||
| ISBN 4091147119 | |||
| March 1, 1999 | |||
|} | |||
===Orange Islands=== | |||
{| align="center" style="background: #{{colorschemelight|Orange}}; border: 2px solid #{{colorschemedark|Orange}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | |||
|- | |||
! Cover | |||
! Number | |||
! Title | |||
! colspan="2" | Information | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF;" align="center" | |||
| [[File:Pocket Monsters Series cover 12.png|120px|Book 12]] | |||
| 12 | |||
| | | | ||
| ISBN 4091147127 | |||
| June 1, 1999 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF;" align="center" | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px|Book 13]] | |||
| 13 | |||
| | | | ||
| ISBN 4091147135 | |||
| June 1, 1999 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF;" align="center" | |- style="background:#FFFFFF;" align="center" | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Pocket Monsters Series cover 14.png|120px|Book 14]] | ||
| | | 14 | ||
| | |||
| ISBN 4091147143 | |||
| July 1, 1999 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF;" align="center" | |||
| [[File:Pocket Monsters Series cover 15.png|120px|Book 15]] | |||
| 15 | |||
| | | | ||
| ISBN 4091147151 | |||
| September 1, 1999 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF;" align="center" | |||
| [[File:Pocket Monsters Series cover 16.png|120px|Book 16]] | |||
| 16 | |||
| | | | ||
| ISBN 409114716X | |||
| December 1, 1999 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF;" align="center" | |||
| [[File:Pocket Monsters Series cover 17.png|120px|Book 17]] | |||
| 17 | |||
| | | | ||
| ISBN 4091147178 | |||
| December 1, 1999 | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Gold and Silver=== | ===Gold and Silver=== | ||
-- | {| align="center" style="background: #{{colorschemelight|Johto}}; border: 2px solid #{{colorschemedark|Johto}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | ||
|- | |||
! Cover | |||
! Number | |||
! Title | |||
! colspan="2" | Information | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF;" align="center" | |||
| [[File:Pocket Monsters Series cover 18.png|120px|Book 18]] | |||
| 18 | |||
| | |||
| ISBN 4091148611 | |||
| February 1, 2000 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF;" align="center" | |||
| [[File:Pocket Monsters Series cover 19.png|120px|Book 19]] | |||
| 19 | |||
| | |||
| ISBN 409114862X | |||
| April 1, 2000 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF;" align="center" | |||
| [[File:Pocket Monsters Series cover 20.png|120px|Book 20]] | |||
| 20 | |||
| | |||
| ISBN 4091148638 | |||
| July 1, 2000 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF;" align="center" | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px|Book 21]] | |||
| 21 | |||
| | |||
| ISBN 4091148646 | |||
| August 1, 2000 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF;" align="center" | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px|Book 22]] | |||
| 22 | |||
| | |||
| ISBN 4091148654 | |||
| May 1, 2001 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF;" align="center" | |||
| [[File:Pocket Monsters Series cover 23.png|120px|Book 23]] | |||
| 23 | |||
| | |||
| ISBN 4091148662 | |||
| April 1, 2002 | |||
|} | |||
{{-}} | {{-}} | ||
{{BookObject}} | {{BookObject}} |
edits