38,062
edits
Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| colspan="3" style="text-align:left" |'''Description:''' Pachirisu uses Discharge and Piplup uses Whirlpool. The {{type|Electric}} [[move]] surrounds the swirling whirlpool, either dissipating it in a flash of sparkles or adding an electric charge to it while it heads towards the opponents. The combination was first used in the [[Appeal|Performance Stage]] of the {{ci|Hearthome}} {{pkmn|Contest}} and then again during a [[Double Battle]] against [[Johanna's Glameow]] and {{p|Umbreon}} in ''[[DP138|Strategy Begins at Home!]]''. | | colspan="3" style="text-align:left" |'''Description:''' Pachirisu uses Discharge and Piplup uses Whirlpool. The {{type|Electric}} [[move]] surrounds the swirling whirlpool, either dissipating it in a flash of sparkles or adding an electric charge to it while it heads towards the opponents. The combination was first used in the [[Appeal|Performance Stage]] of the {{ci|Hearthome}} {{pkmn|Contest}} and then again during a [[Double Battle]] against [[Johanna's Glameow]] and {{p|Umbreon}} in ''[[DP138|Strategy Begins at Home!]]''. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[File:Dawn Pachirisu Spin.png|150px]] | |||
| ''[[DP114|Another One Gabites the Dust!]]'' | |||
| None | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| colspan="3" style="text-align:left" |'''Description:''' Pachirisu spins around the opponent. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[File:Dawn Plan A.png|150px]] | | rowspan="2" | [[File:Dawn Plan A.png|150px]] | ||
Line 121: | Line 128: | ||
| colspan="3" style="{{roundybr|5px}}; text-align:left" |'''Description:''' Pachirisu uses Discharge on Mamoswine, giving it an electric charge. Mamoswine is engulfed by a flare of electricity but takes no damage as it is part {{t|Ground}} [[type]] and thus immune to {{type|Electric}} attacks. Then Mamoswine heads towards the opponents while using Take Down, simultaneously conducting the electric charge to the foes. The combination was used during a [[Double Battle|two-on-two]] [[Contest Battle]] against [[Ursula's Gabite]] and {{p|Flareon}} in the [[Sinnoh Grand Festival]]. | | colspan="3" style="{{roundybr|5px}}; text-align:left" |'''Description:''' Pachirisu uses Discharge on Mamoswine, giving it an electric charge. Mamoswine is engulfed by a flare of electricity but takes no damage as it is part {{t|Ground}} [[type]] and thus immune to {{type|Electric}} attacks. Then Mamoswine heads towards the opponents while using Take Down, simultaneously conducting the electric charge to the foes. The combination was used during a [[Double Battle|two-on-two]] [[Contest Battle]] against [[Ursula's Gabite]] and {{p|Flareon}} in the [[Sinnoh Grand Festival]]. | ||
|} | |} | ||
==In the manga== | ==In the manga== |
edits