10,264
edits
No edit summary |
(Last section was missing a few. Leavanny family, Shaymin, and for some reason Pidgey was referenced in the same line as Treecko.) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Verdant Plaza''' (Japanese: '''緑の広場''' ''Green Plaza'') is the 12th area in [[Pokémon Rumble U]]. It is available after the player clears [[Conductor Room]] and moves on to | '''Verdant Plaza''' (Japanese: '''緑の広場''' ''Green Plaza'') is the 12th area in [[Pokémon Rumble U]]. It is available after the player clears [[Conductor Room]] and moves on to Mysterious Forest. In this area, the player fights two bosses - {{p|Dragonite}} and {{p|Sceptile}}. Each stage must be cleared before moving on to the next stage. | ||
==Four Seasons in the Forest== | ==Four Seasons in the Forest== | ||
===Challenges=== | |||
* Defeat all enemies | |||
* Don't destroy any rockets | |||
* Keep one of the player's allies from taking any damage | |||
* Pick up 10 or more Capsules | |||
* Use only Pokémon that have names starting with O | |||
Clearing the challenges allows the player to obtain a blue capsule containing a {{p|Uxie}}. | |||
===Pokémon=== | |||
{| width="150px" style="margin:auto; background:#{{Grass color}}; border:3px solid #{{Grass color dark}}; {{roundy|15px}}" | {| width="150px" style="margin:auto; background:#{{Grass color}}; border:3px solid #{{Grass color dark}}; {{roundy|15px}}" | ||
! colspan="2" style="background:#{{Grass color light}}; {{roundytop}}" | Pokémon | ! colspan="2" style="background:#{{Grass color light}}; {{roundytop}}" | Pokémon | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| width="40px" | {{MSP| | | width="40px" | {{MSP|083|Farfetch'd}} | ||
| {{p| | | {{p|Farfetch'd}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|186|Politoed}} | |||
| {{p| | | {{p|Politoed}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|192|Sunflora}} | |||
| {{p| | | {{p|Sunflora}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|225|Delibird}} | |||
| {{p| | | {{p|Delibird}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|234|Stantler}} | |||
| {{p| | | {{p|Stantler}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|267|Beautifly}} | |||
| {{p|Beautifly}} | | {{p|Beautifly}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|273|Seedot}} | |||
| {{p| | | {{p|Seedot}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|285|Shroomish}} | |||
| {{p| | | {{p|Shroomish}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|286|Breloom}} | |||
| {{p| | | {{p|Breloom}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|420|Cherubi}} | |||
| {{p| | | {{p|Cherubi}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|421S|Cherrim}} | |||
| {{p| | | {{p|Cherrim}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|480|Uxie}} | |||
| {{p| | | {{p|Uxie}}<br>''Reward'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|582|Vanillite}} | |||
| {{p| | | {{p|Vanillite}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|585|Deerling}} | |||
| {{p| | | {{p|Deerling}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|585A|Deerling}} | |||
| {{p| | | {{p|Deerling}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|585S|Deerling}} | |||
| {{p| | | {{p|Deerling}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|585W|Deerling}} | |||
| {{p| | | {{p|Deerling}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|586|Sawsbuck}} | |||
| {{p|Sawsbuck}} | | {{p|Sawsbuck}}<br>''Final Wave'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|586A|Sawsbuck}} | |||
| {{p|Sawsbuck}} | | {{p|Sawsbuck}}<br>''Final Wave'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|586S|Sawsbuck}} | |||
| {{p|Sawsbuck}} | | {{p|Sawsbuck}}<br>''Final Wave'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | | {{MSP|586W|Sawsbuck}} | ||
| {{p| | | {{p|Sawsbuck}}<br>''Final Wave'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|613|Cubchoo}} | |||
| {{p|Cubchoo}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl}}" | {{MSP|614|Beartic}} | |||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr}}" | {{p|Beartic}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Battle Royale== | ==Battle Royale== | ||
===Challenges=== | |||
* Defeat the boss in time | |||
* Pick up 100 or more coins | |||
* Achieve a combo of 80 or more | |||
* Clear the battle within 120 seconds | |||
* Befriend {{p|Moltres}} | |||
Clearing the challenges allows the player to obtain a blue capsule containing a {{p|Azelf}}. | |||
===Pokémon=== | |||
{| width="150px" style="margin:auto; background:#{{Flying color}}; border:3px solid #{{Flying color dark}}; {{roundy|15px}}" | {| width="150px" style="margin:auto; background:#{{Flying color}}; border:3px solid #{{Flying color dark}}; {{roundy|15px}}" | ||
! colspan="2" style="background:#{{Flying color light}}; {{roundytop}}" | Pokémon | ! colspan="2" style="background:#{{Flying color light}}; {{roundytop}}" | Pokémon | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| width="40px" | {{MSP|003|Venusaur}} | | width="40px" | {{MSP|003|Venusaur}} | ||
| {{p|Venusaur}} | | {{p|Venusaur}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | | {{MSP|031|Nidoqueen}} | ||
| {{p|Nidoqueen}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|080|Slowbro}} | |||
| {{p|Slowbro}} | | {{p|Slowbro}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|091|Cloyster}} | |||
| {{p| | | {{p|Cloyster}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|113|Chansey}} | |||
| {{p| | | {{p|Chansey}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|123|Scyther}} | |||
| {{p| | | {{p|Scyther}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|142|Aerodactyl}} | |||
| {{p| | | {{p|Aerodactyl}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|144|Articuno}} | |||
| {{p| | | {{p|Articuno}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|145|Zapdos}} | |||
| {{p| | | {{p|Zapdos}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|146|Moltres}} | |||
| {{p| | | {{p|Moltres}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| style="{{roundybl}} | | {{MSP|149|Dragonite}} | ||
| style="{{roundybr}}" | {{p| | | {{p|Dragonite}}<br>''Boss'' | ||
|- | |||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl}}" | {{MSP|482|Azelf}} | |||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr}}" | {{p|Azelf}}<br>''Reward'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Green Hide-and-Seek== | ==Green Hide-and-Seek== | ||
===Challenges=== | |||
* Defeat the Boss | |||
* Use a Touch Blast | |||
* Clear the battle using only {{p|Treecko}} | |||
* Befriend {{p|Shaymin}} | |||
* Pick up 320 or more coins | |||
Clearing the challenges allows the player to obtain a blue capsule containing a {{p|Mesprit}}. | |||
===Pokémon=== | |||
{| width="150px" style="margin:auto; background:#{{Grass color}}; border:3px solid #{{Grass color dark}}; {{roundy|15px}}" | {| width="150px" style="margin:auto; background:#{{Grass color}}; border:3px solid #{{Grass color dark}}; {{roundy|15px}}" | ||
! colspan="2" style="background:#{{Grass color light}}; {{roundytop}}" | Pokémon | ! colspan="2" style="background:#{{Grass color light}}; {{roundytop}}" | Pokémon | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| width="40px" | {{MSP|185|Sudowoodo}} | | width="40px" | {{MSP|185|Sudowoodo}} | ||
| {{p|Sudowoodo}} | | {{p|Sudowoodo}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | | {{MSP|252|Treecko}} | ||
| {{p| | | {{p|Treecko}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|253|Grovyle}} | |||
| {{p|Grovyle}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|254|Sceptile}} | |||
| {{p| | | {{p|Sceptile}}<br>''Boss'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|274|Nuzleaf}} | |||
| {{p|Nuzleaf}} | | {{p|Nuzleaf}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|275|Shiftry}} | |||
| {{p|Shiftry}} | | {{p|Shiftry}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|286|Breloom}} | |||
| {{p|Breloom}} | | {{p|Breloom}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | | {{MSP|352|Kecleon}} | ||
| style="{{ | | {{p|Kecleon}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|438|Bonsly}} | |||
| {{p|Bonsly}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|481|Mesprit}} | |||
| {{p|Mesprit}}<br>''Reward'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|492|Shaymin}} | |||
| {{p|Shaymin}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|540|Sewaddle}} | |||
| {{p|Sewaddle}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|541|Swadloon}} | |||
| {{p|Swadloon}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl}}" | {{MSP|540|Leavanny}} | |||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr}}" | {{p|Leavanny}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits