10,264
edits
(You know, somehow the Magikarp reward doesn't surprise me...) |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Aquatic Hill''' (Japanese: '''水のおか''' ''Water Hill'') is the fifth area in [[Pokémon Rumble U]]. It is available after the player clears [[Wonder Area]] and moves on to Blue Sky Park. In this area, the play fights three bosses - {{p|Manaphy}}, {{p|Typhlosion}}, and {{p|Gyarados}}. Each stage must be cleared before moving on to the next stage | '''Aquatic Hill''' (Japanese: '''水のおか''' ''Water Hill'') is the fifth area in [[Pokémon Rumble U]]. It is available after the player clears [[Wonder Area]] and moves on to Blue Sky Park. In this area, the play fights three bosses - {{p|Manaphy}}, {{p|Typhlosion}}, and {{p|Gyarados}}. Each stage must be cleared before moving on to the next stage. | ||
==The Colorful Park== | ==The Colorful Park== | ||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
** Use a Super-effective Electric-type move | ** Use a Super-effective Electric-type move | ||
** Pick up 120 or more coins | ** Pick up 120 or more coins | ||
Clearing the challenges allows the player to obtain a blue capsule containing a {{p|Stunfisk}}. | |||
{| width="150px" style="margin:auto; background:#{{Water color}}; border:3px solid #{{Water color dark}}; {{roundy|15px}}" | {| width="150px" style="margin:auto; background:#{{Water color}}; border:3px solid #{{Water color dark}}; {{roundy|15px}}" | ||
! colspan="2" style="background:#{{Water color light}}; {{roundytop}}" | Pokémon | ! colspan="2" style="background:#{{Water color light}}; {{roundytop}}" | Pokémon | ||
Line 14: | Line 17: | ||
| {{p|Eevee}} | | {{p|Eevee}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|134|Vaporeon}} | |||
| {{p|Vaporeon}} | | {{p|Vaporeon}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|135|Jolteon}} | |||
| {{p|Jolteon}} | | {{p|Jolteon}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|136|Flareon}} | |||
| {{p|Flareon}} | | {{p|Flareon}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|183|Marill}} | |||
| {{p|Marill}} | | {{p|Marill}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|184|Azumarill}} | |||
| {{p|Azumarill}} | | {{p|Azumarill}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|196|Espeon}} | |||
| {{p|Espeon}} | | {{p|Espeon}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|197|Umbreon}} | |||
| {{p|Umbreon}} | | {{p|Umbreon}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|298|Azurill}} | |||
| {{p|Azurill}} | | {{p|Azurill}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|470|Leafeon}} | |||
| {{p|Leafeon}} | | {{p|Leafeon}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|471|Glaceon}} | |||
| {{p|Glaceon}} | | {{p|Glaceon}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|489|Phione}} | |||
| {{p|Phione}} | | {{p|Phione}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|490|Manaphy}} | |||
| {{p|Manaphy}}<br>''Boss'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF | |- | ||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl}}" | {{MSP|618|Stunfisk}} | |||
| {{p|Stunfisk}} | | style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr}}" | | {{p|Stunfisk}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 61: | Line 64: | ||
** Use a Fire-type Pokémon | ** Use a Fire-type Pokémon | ||
** Keep one of the player's allies from taking any damage | ** Keep one of the player's allies from taking any damage | ||
{| width="150px" style="margin:auto; background:#{{Electric color}}; border:3px solid #{{Electric color dark}}; {{roundy|15px}}" | {| width="150px" style="margin:auto; background:#{{Electric color}}; border:3px solid #{{Electric color dark}}; {{roundy|15px}}" | ||
! colspan="2" style="background:#{{Electric color light}}; {{roundytop}}" | Pokémon | ! colspan="2" style="background:#{{Electric color light}}; {{roundytop}}" | Pokémon | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| width="40px" | {{MSP|203|Girafarig}} | | width="40px" | {{MSP|155|Cyndaquil}} | ||
| {{p|Cyndaquil}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|156|Quilava}} | |||
| {{p|Quilava}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|157|Typhlosion}} | |||
| {{p|Typhlosion}}<br>''Boss'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|203|Girafarig}} | |||
| {{p|Girafarig}} | | {{p|Girafarig}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|209|Snubbull}} | |||
| {{p|Snubbull}} | | {{p|Snubbull}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|210|Granbull}} | |||
| {{p|Granbull}} | | {{p|Granbull}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|309|Electrike}} | |||
| {{p|Electrike}} | | {{p|Electrike}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|310|Manectric}} | |||
| {{p|Manectric}} | | {{p|Manectric}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | | {{MSP|324|Torkoal}} | ||
| {{p|Torkoal}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|522|Blitzle}} | |||
| {{p|Blitzle}} | | {{p|Blitzle}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|523|Zebstrika}} | |||
| {{p|Zebstrika}} | | {{p|Zebstrika}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|574|Gothita}} | |||
| {{p| | | {{p|Gothita}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|575|Gothorita}} | |||
| {{p| | | {{p|Gothorita}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|576|Gothitelle}} | |||
| {{p| | | {{p|Gothitelle}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl}}" | {{MSP|587|Emolga}} | |||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr}}" | {{p|Emolga}} | |||
| | |||
| style="{{roundybr}}" | {{p| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 117: | Line 121: | ||
** Don't destroy any rockets | ** Don't destroy any rockets | ||
** Clear the battle with a remaining HP of 20 or less | ** Clear the battle with a remaining HP of 20 or less | ||
Clearing the challenges allows the player to obtain a blue capsule containing a {{p|Magikarp}}. | |||
{| width="150px" style="margin:auto; background:#{{Water color}}; border:3px solid #{{Water color dark}}; {{roundy|15px}}" | {| width="150px" style="margin:auto; background:#{{Water color}}; border:3px solid #{{Water color dark}}; {{roundy|15px}}" | ||
! colspan="2" style="background:#{{Water color light}}; {{roundytop}}" | Pokémon | ! colspan="2" style="background:#{{Water color light}}; {{roundytop}}" | Pokémon | ||
Line 122: | Line 129: | ||
| width="40px" | {{MSP|129|Magikarp}} | | width="40px" | {{MSP|129|Magikarp}} | ||
| {{p|Magikarp}} | | {{p|Magikarp}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF | |- | ||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl}}" | {{MSP|130|Gyarados}} | |||
| style="{{ | | style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl}}" | {{p|Gyarados}}<br>''Boss'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits