10,264
edits
m (→Intro) |
(Table sorting, unneeded tag removal, adding rewards to table and prose to sections instead of intro. Will come back with the third reward when I have the info.) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Wonder Area''' (Japanese: '''ワンダーエリア''' ''Wonder Area'') is the fourth area in [[Pokémon Rumble U]]. It is available after the player clears [[Jungle Area]]. In this area, the player fights three bosses - {{p|Victini}}, {{p|Archeops}}, and {{p|Chandelure}}. Each stage must be cleared before moving on to the next stage | '''Wonder Area''' (Japanese: '''ワンダーエリア''' ''Wonder Area'') is the fourth area in [[Pokémon Rumble U]]. It is available after the player clears [[Jungle Area]]. In this area, the player fights three bosses - {{p|Victini}}, {{p|Archeops}}, and {{p|Chandelure}}. Each stage must be cleared before moving on to the next stage. | ||
==Go Big or Go Home!== | ==Go Big or Go Home!== | ||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
** Use a Super-Effective move | ** Use a Super-Effective move | ||
** Clear the battle within 120 seconds | ** Clear the battle within 120 seconds | ||
Clearing the challenges allows the player to obtain a blue capsule containing a {{p|Machamp}}. | |||
{| width="150px" style="margin:auto; background:#{{Water color}}; border:3px solid #{{Water color dark}}; {{roundy|15px}}" | {| width="150px" style="margin:auto; background:#{{Water color}}; border:3px solid #{{Water color dark}}; {{roundy|15px}}" | ||
! colspan="2" style="background:#{{Water color light}}; {{roundytop}}" | Pokémon | ! colspan="2" style="background:#{{Water color light}}; {{roundytop}}" | Pokémon | ||
Line 13: | Line 16: | ||
| {{p|Growlithe}} | | {{p|Growlithe}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|059|Arcanine}} | |||
| {{p| | | {{p|Arcanine}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|068|Machamp}} | |||
| {{p| | | {{p|Machamp}}<br>''Reward'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|098|Krabby}} | |||
| {{p|Krabby}} | | {{p|Krabby}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|099|Kingler}} | |||
| {{p|Kingler}} | | {{p|Kingler}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | | {{MSP|114|Tangela}} | ||
| {{p| | | {{p|Tangela}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|242|Blissey}} | |||
| {{p|Blissey}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|320|Wailmer}} | |||
| {{p|Wailmer}} | | {{p|Wailmer}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|321|Wailord}} | |||
| {{p|Wailord}} | | {{p|Wailord}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|440|Happiny}} | |||
| {{p| | | {{p|Happiny}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| style="{{roundybl}} | | {{MSP|465|Tangrowth}} | ||
| style="{{roundybr}}" | {{p|Victini}}<br>''Boss'' | | {{p|Tangrowth}} | ||
|- | |||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl}}" | {{MSP|494|Victini}} | |||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr}}" | {{p|Victini}}<br>''Boss'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 50: | Line 56: | ||
** Use a Super-Effective move | ** Use a Super-Effective move | ||
** Achieve a combo of 120 or more | ** Achieve a combo of 120 or more | ||
Clearing the challenges allows the player to obtain a blue capsule containing a {{p|Tauros}}. | |||
{| width="150px" style="margin:auto; background:#{{Dark color}}; border:3px solid #{{Dark color dark}}; {{roundy|15px}}" | {| width="150px" style="margin:auto; background:#{{Dark color}}; border:3px solid #{{Dark color dark}}; {{roundy|15px}}" | ||
! colspan="2" style="background:#{{Dark color light}}; {{roundytop}}" | Pokémon | ! colspan="2" style="background:#{{Dark color light}}; {{roundytop}}" | Pokémon | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| width="40px" | {{MSP| | | width="40px" | {{MSP|115|Kangaskhan}} | ||
| {{p| | | {{p|Kangaskhan}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|128|Tauros}} | |||
| {{p|Tauros}}<br>''Reward'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|215|Sneasel}} | |||
| {{p|Sneasel}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|218|Slugma}} | |||
| {{p|Slugma}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|219|Magcargo}} | |||
| {{p|Magcargo}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|241|Miltank}} | |||
| {{p| | | {{p|Miltank}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|261|Poochyena}} | |||
| {{p|Poochyena}} | | {{p|Poochyena}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|262|Mightyena}} | |||
| {{p|Mightyena}} | | {{p|Mightyena}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|327|Spinda}} | |||
| {{p|Spinda}} | | {{p|Spinda}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|399|Bidoof}} | |||
| {{p| | | {{p|Bidoof}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|400|Bibarel}} | |||
| {{p| | | {{p|Bibarel}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|461|Weavile}} | |||
| {{p|Weavile}} | |||
| {{p| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|559|Scraggy}} | |||
| {{p|Scraggy}} | | {{p|Scraggy}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|560|Scrafty}} | |||
| {{p|Scrafty}} | | {{p|Scrafty}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|566|Archen}} | |||
| {{p|Archen}} | | {{p|Archen}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF | |- | ||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl}}" | {{MSP|567|Archeops}} | |||
| style="{{roundybr}}" | {{p|Archeops}}<br>''Boss'' | | style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr}}" | {{p|Archeops}}<br>''Boss'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 106: | Line 118: | ||
** Clear the battle within 120 seconds | ** Clear the battle within 120 seconds | ||
** Collect five coins on the touch screen. | ** Collect five coins on the touch screen. | ||
{| width="150px" style="margin:auto; background:#{{Ghost color}}; border:3px solid #{{Ghost color dark}}; {{roundy|15px}}" | {| width="150px" style="margin:auto; background:#{{Ghost color}}; border:3px solid #{{Ghost color dark}}; {{roundy|15px}}" | ||
! colspan="2" style="background:#{{Ghost color light}}; {{roundytop}}" | Pokémon | ! colspan="2" style="background:#{{Ghost color light}}; {{roundytop}}" | Pokémon | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| width="40px" | {{MSP|200|Misdreavus}} | | width="40px" | {{MSP|200|Misdreavus}} | ||
| {{p|Misdreavus}} | | {{p|Misdreavus}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|353|Shuppet}} | |||
| {{p|Shuppet}} | | {{p|Shuppet}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|354|Banette}} | |||
| {{p|Banette}} | | {{p|Banette}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|425|Drifloon}} | |||
| {{p|Drifloon}} | | {{p|Drifloon}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|426|Drifblim}} | |||
| {{p|Drifblim}} | | {{p|Drifblim}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | | {{MSP|429|Mismagius}} | ||
| {{p|Mismagius}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|479O|Rotom}} | |||
| {{p|Rotom}} | | {{p|Rotom}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | | {{MSP|607|Litwick}} | ||
| {{p|Litwick}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|608|Lampent}} | |||
| {{p|Lampent}} | | {{p|Lampent}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF | |- | ||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl}}" | {{MSP|609|Chandelure}} | |||
| style="{{roundybr}}" | {{p|Chandelure}}<br>''Boss'' | | style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr}}" | {{p|Chandelure}}<br>''Boss'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits