940
edits
(→In spin-off games: Okay, screenshots coming in! Also, redirect fixes.) |
(→In spin-off games: Poor Mewtwo, being forced to be added to this shameful article of inaccuracies.) |
||
Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
| In the [[Super Smash Bros.]] series, the {{p|Goldeen}} that may emerge from a [[Poké Ball]] uses {{m|Splash}}, although Goldeen cannot learn this move in any game. | | In the [[Super Smash Bros.]] series, the {{p|Goldeen}} that may emerge from a [[Poké Ball]] uses {{m|Splash}}, although Goldeen cannot learn this move in any game. | ||
| [[File:Goldeen <!--Splash -->SSBB.png|200px]] | | [[File:Goldeen <!--Splash -->SSBB.png|200px]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:150Mewtwo.png|96px|link=Mewtwo (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{p|Mewtwo}} | |||
| {{m|Teleport}} | |||
| [[Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS/Wii U]] | |||
| While Mewtwo was capable of learning Teleport back in Generation I and II, due to the player being incapable of transferring Pokémon to Generation III, Mewtwo is not capable of learning Teleport again as of Generation VI. | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:172Pichu.png|96px|link=Pichu (Pokémon)]] | | [[File:172Pichu.png|96px|link=Pichu (Pokémon)]] |
edits