1
edit
GothicWolf (talk | contribs) (→Platinum: Added a table rather than bullet points) |
|||
Line 364: | Line 364: | ||
===Monday=== | ===Monday=== | ||
{| class="roundy" style="border: 3px solid #{{sinnoh color}}; background: #{{sinnoh color light}};" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background: #{{platinum color}}; {{roundytl|5px}}" | Day | |||
! style="background: #{{platinum color}}" | Location | |||
! style="background: #{{platinum color}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Event | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=8 style="background:#{{#ifexpr: {{#time: w}} = 1|DDDD33|FFF}}; {{roundybl|5px}}" | Monday | |||
| style="background:#FFF" | [[Eterna City]] | |||
| style="background:#FFF" | {{tc|Interviewers}} [[Roxy and Oli]] appear in the [[Pokémon Center]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Sunyshore City]] | |||
| [[Julia]] will give the player an [[List of Ribbons in the games#Memorial Ribbons|Alert Ribbon]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| style="background:#FFF" | [[Jubilife City]] | |||
| style="background:#FFF" | {{tc|Reporter}} Kinsey and {{tc|Cameraman}} Tevin appear in the [[Pokémon Center]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| style="background:#FFF" | [[Pastoria City]] | |||
| style="background:#FFF" | {{tc|Idol}} Grace appears in the [[Pokémon Center]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| style="background:#FFF" | [[Canalave City]] | |||
| style="background:#FFF" | {{tc|Guitarist}} Arturo appears in the [[Pokémon Center]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| style="background:#FFF" | [[Floaroma Town]] | |||
| style="background:#FFF" | {{tc|Poké Kid}} Ariel appears in the [[Pokémon Center]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| style="background:#FFF" | [[Celestic Town]] | |||
| style="background:#FFF" | {{tc|Clown}} Lee appears in the [[Pokémon Center]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|}{{-}} | |||
===Tuesday=== | ===Tuesday=== | ||
{| class="roundy" style="border: 3px solid #{{sinnoh color}}; background: #{{sinnoh color light}};" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background: #{{platinum color}}; {{roundytl|5px}}" | Day | |||
! style="background: #{{platinum color}}" | Location | |||
! style="background: #{{platinum color}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Event | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=8 style="background:#{{#ifexpr: {{#time: w}} = 2|DD3333|FFF}}; {{roundybl|5px}}" | Tuesday | |||
| style="background:#FFF" | [[Hearthome City]] | |||
| style="background:#FFF" | {{tc|Reporter}} Kinsey and {{tc|Cameraman}} Tevin appear in the [[Pokémon Center]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| style="background:#FFF" | [[Eterna City]] | |||
| style="background:#FFF" | {{tc|Interviewers}} [[Roxy and Oli]] appear in the [[Pokémon Center]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| style="background:#FFF" | [[Oreburgh City]] | |||
| style="background:#FFF" | {{tc|Idol}} Grace appears in the [[Pokémon Center]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| style="background:#FFF" | [[Canalave City]] | |||
| style="background:#FFF" | {{tc|Guitarist}} Arturo appeasr in the [[Pokémon Center]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| style="background:#FFF" | [[Solaceon City]] | |||
| style="background:#FFF" | {{tc|Poké Kid}} Ariel appears in the [[Pokémon Center]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| style="background:#FFF" | [[Pastoria City]] | |||
| style="background:#FFF" | {{tc|Clown}} Lee appears in the [[Pokémon Center]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| style="background:#FFF" | [[Sunyshore City]] | |||
| style="background:#FFF" | [[Julia]] gives away [[List of Ribbons in the games#Shock Ribbon|Shock Ribbon]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|}{{-}} | |||
===Wednesday=== | ===Wednesday=== | ||
{| class="roundy" style="border: 3px solid #{{sinnoh color}}; background: #{{sinnoh color light}};" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background: #{{platinum color}}; {{roundytl|5px}}" | Day | |||
! style="background: #{{platinum color}}" | Location | |||
! style="background: #{{platinum color}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Event | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=8 style="background:#{{#ifexpr: {{#time: w}} = 3|3333DD|FFF}}; {{roundybl|5px}}" | Wednesday | |||
| style="background:#FFF" | [[Jubilife City]] | |||
| style="background:#FFF" | {{tc|Reporter}} Kinsey and {{tc|Cameraman}} Tevin appear in the [[Pokémon Center]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Sunyshore City]] | |||
| [[Julia]] will give the player an [[List of Ribbons in the games#Memorial Ribbons|Downcast Ribbon]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Veilstone City]] | |||
| {{tc|Interviewers}} [[Roxy and Oli]] appear in the [[Pokémon Center]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Pastoria City]] | |||
| {{tc|Guitarist}} Ariel appears in the [[Pokémon Center]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Resort Area]] | |||
| {{tc|Poké Kid}} Areil appears in the [[Pokémon Center]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Celestic Town]] | |||
| {{tc|Clown}} Lee appear in the [[Pokémon Center]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|}{{-}} | |||
===Thursday=== | ===Thursday=== | ||
{| class="roundy" style="border: 3px solid #{{sinnoh color}}; background: #{{sinnoh color light}};" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background: #{{platinum color}}; {{roundytl|5px}}" | Day | |||
! style="background: #{{platinum color}}" | Location | |||
! style="background: #{{platinum color}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Event | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=8 style="background:#{{#ifexpr: {{#time: w}} = 4|33DD33|FFF}}; {{roundybl|5px}}" | Thursday | |||
| style="background:#FFF" | [[Jubilife City]] | |||
| style="background:#FFF" | {{tc|Reporter}} Kinsey and {{tc|Cameraman}} Tevin appear in the [[Pokémon Center]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Sunyshore City]] | |||
| [[Julia]] will give the player an [[List of Ribbons in the games#Memorial Ribbons|Careless Ribbon]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Veilstone City]] | |||
| {{tc|Interviewers}} [[Roxy and Oli]] appear in the [[Pokémon Center]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Oreburgh City]] | |||
| {{tc|Idol}} Grace appears in the [[Pokémon Center]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Sunyshore City]] | |||
| {{tc|Guitarist}} Arturo appears in the [[Pokémon Center]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Floaroma Town]] | |||
| {{tc|Poké Kid}} Ariel appears in the [[Pokémon Center]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Pastoria City]] | |||
| {{tc|Clown}} Lee appear in the [[Pokémon Center]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|}{{-}} | |||
===Friday=== | ===Friday=== | ||
{| class="roundy" style="border: 3px solid #{{sinnoh color}}; background: #{{sinnoh color light}};" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background: #{{platinum color}}; {{roundytl|5px}}" | Day | |||
! style="background: #{{platinum color}}" | Location | |||
! style="background: #{{platinum color}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Event | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=80 style="background:#{{#ifexpr: {{#time: w}} = 5|FFD700|FFF}}; {{roundybl|5px}}" | Friday | |||
| style="background:#FFF" | [[Valley Windworks]] | |||
| style="background:#FFF" | [[Drifloon]] appears | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Sunyshore City]] | |||
| [[Julia]] will give the player an [[List of Ribbons in the games#Memorial Ribbons|Relax Ribbon]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Valley Windworks]] | |||
| {{p|Drifloon}} appears for a battle; Can be caught once per week | |||
|- style="background:"#FFF" | |||
| style="background:#FFF" | [[Hearthome City]] | |||
| style="background:#FFF" | {{tc|Reporter}} Kinsey and {{tc||Cameraman}} Tevin appear in the [[Pokémon Center]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Veilstone City]] | |||
| {{tc|Interviewers}} [[Roxy and Oli]] appear in the [[Pokémon Center]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Pastoria City]] | |||
| {{tc|Idol}} Grace appears in the [[Pokémon Center]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Sunyshore City]] | |||
| {{tc|Guitarist}} Arturo appears in the [[Pokémon Center]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Solaceon Town]] | |||
| {{tc|Poké Kid}} Ariel appears in the [[Pokémon Center]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Celestic City]] | |||
| {{tc|Clown}} Lee appears in the [[Pokémon Center]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|}{{-}} | |||
===Saturday=== | ===Saturday=== | ||
{| class="roundy" style="border: 3px solid #{{sinnoh color}}; background: #{{sinnoh color light}};" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background: #{{platinum color}}; {{roundytl|5px}}" | Day | |||
! style="background: #{{platinum color}}" | Location | |||
! style="background: #{{platinum color}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Event | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=30 style="background:#{{#ifexpr: {{#time: w}} = 6|885522|FFF}}; {{roundybl|5px}}" | Saturday | |||
| style="background:#FFF" | [[Pastoria City]] | |||
| style="background:#FFF" | {{tc|Guitarist}} Arturo appears in the [[Pokemon Center]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Sunyshore City]] | |||
| [[Julia]] will give the player an [[List of Ribbons in the games#Memorial Ribbons|Snooze Ribbon]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Survival Area]] | |||
| {{ga|Barry}} will battle the player | |||
|- style="background:"FFF" | |||
| style="background:#FFF" | [[Fight Area]] | |||
| style="background:#FFF" | {{tc|Reporter}} Kinsey and {{tc|Cameraman}} Tevin appear in the [[Pokémon Center]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Eterna City]] | |||
| {{tc|Interviewers}} [[Roxy and Oli]] appear in the [[Pokémon Center]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Snowpoint City]] | |||
| {{tc|Idol}} Grace appears in the [[Pokémon Center]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Resort Area]] | |||
| {{tc|Poké Kid}} Ariel appears in the [[Pokémon Center]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Hearthome City]] | |||
| {{tc|Clown}} Lee appears in the [[Pokémon Center]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|}{{-}} | |||
==HeartGold and SoulSilver== | ==HeartGold and SoulSilver== |
edit