176
edits
LeoKetchumB (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
LeoKetchumB (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 384: | Line 384: | ||
| [[Narissa]]'s {{p|Ditto|Ditto 1 and 2}} | | [[Narissa]]'s {{p|Ditto|Ditto 1 and 2}} | ||
| To help Giovanni catch [[legendary Pokémon]] like {{p|Giratina}} and {{p|Regigigas}}. | | To help Giovanni catch [[legendary Pokémon]] like {{p|Giratina}} and {{p|Regigigas}}. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|''[[DP178|For The Love of Meowth!]]'' | |||
| [[Mamie]]'s {{p|Glameow}} | |||
| To make the boss happy when he wake up thanks to the beauty of Glameow. It was in fact a decoy because {{MTR}} just wanted to escape with Glameow since he felt in love with her. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|''[[DP180|Four Roads Diverged in a Pokémon Port!]]'' | |''[[DP180|Four Roads Diverged in a Pokémon Port!]]'' |
edits