52,563
edits
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
| 0065 || [[Wayward Cave]] | | 0065 || [[Wayward Cave]] | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 0066 || [[Ruin Maniac Cave]] | | 0066 || [[Maniac Tunnel|Ruin Maniac Cave]] | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 0067 || [[Maniac Tunnel]] | | 0067 || [[Maniac Tunnel]] | ||
Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
| 0070 || [[Old Chateau]] | | 0070 || [[Old Chateau]] | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 0071 || | | 0071 || {{FB|Team|Galactic HQ}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 0072 || [[Verity Lakefront]] | | 0072 || [[Verity Lakefront]] | ||
Line 169: | Line 169: | ||
| 0079 || [[Newmoon Island]] | | 0079 || [[Newmoon Island]] | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 0080 || {{ | | 0080 || {{gdis|Battle Tower|IV}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 0081 || [[Fight Area]] | | 0081 || [[Fight Area]] | ||
Line 183: | Line 183: | ||
| 0086 || [[Hall of Origin]] | | 0086 || [[Hall of Origin]] | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 0087 || [[Verity Cavern]] | | 0087 || [[Lake Verity|Verity Cavern]] | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 0088 || [[Valor Cavern]] | | 0088 || [[Lake Valor|Valor Cavern]] | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 0089 || [[Acuity Cavern]] | | 0089 || [[Lake Acuity|Acuity Cavern]] | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 0090 || [[Jubilife TV]] | | 0090 || [[Jubilife TV]] | ||
Line 197: | Line 197: | ||
| 0093 || [[Trainer's School]] | | 0093 || [[Trainer's School]] | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 0094 || | | 0094 || {{FB|Oreburgh|Mining Museum}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 0095 || | | 0095 || {{FB|Pick a Peck of Colors|Flower Shop}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 0096 || | | 0096 || {{FB|Rad Rickshaw's|Cycle Shop}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 0097 || [[Contest Hall]] | | 0097 || [[Contest Hall]] | ||
Line 207: | Line 207: | ||
| 0098 || [[Poffin House]] | | 0098 || [[Poffin House]] | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 0099 || | | 0099 || {{DL|Hearthome City|Foreign Building}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 0100 || [[Pokémon Day Care]] | | 0100 || [[Pokémon Day Care]] | ||
Line 213: | Line 213: | ||
| 0101 || [[Veilstone Department Store|Veilstone Store]] | | 0101 || [[Veilstone Department Store|Veilstone Store]] | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 0102 || | | 0102 || {{FB|Veilstone|Game Corner}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 0103 || [[Canalave Library]] | | 0103 || [[Canalave Library]] | ||
Line 223: | Line 223: | ||
| 0106 || {{si|Pokémon Mansion}} | | 0106 || {{si|Pokémon Mansion}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 0107 || [[Footstep House]] | | 0107 || [[Dr. Footstep|Footstep House]] | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 0108 || [[Café Cabin|Cafe]] | | 0108 || [[Café Cabin|Cafe]]{{sup/4|DP}} / [[Café Cabin|Café]]{{sup/4|PtHGSS}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 0109 || [[Hotel Grand Lake|Grand Lake]] | | 0109 || [[Hotel Grand Lake|Grand Lake]] | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 0110 || [[Seven Stars Restaurant|Restaurant]] | | 0110 || [[Seven Stars Restaurant|Restaurant]] | ||
Line 233: | Line 233: | ||
| 0111 || {{si|Battle Park}} | | 0111 || {{si|Battle Park}} | ||
|- style="background:#{{platinum color light}}" | |- style="background:#{{platinum color light}}" | ||
| 0112 || {{ | | 0112 || {{gdis|Battle Frontier|IV}} | ||
|- style="background:#{{platinum color light}}" | |- style="background:#{{platinum color light}}" | ||
| 0113 || {{DL|Battle Frontier (Generation IV)|Battle Factory}} | | 0113 || {{DL|Battle Frontier (Generation IV)|Battle Factory}} | ||
Line 492: | Line 492: | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 2006 || [[Sinnoh]] | | 2006 || [[Sinnoh]] | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 2007 || ----------{{sup/4|DP}}{{sup/4|HGSS}} / ----{{sup/4|Pt}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 2008 || [[Orre|Distant land]] | | 2008 || [[Orre|Distant land]] | ||
Line 529: | Line 531: | ||
| 3010 || [[M15|Pokémon Movie 12]] | | 3010 || [[M15|Pokémon Movie 12]] | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 3011 || [[ | | 3011 || [[M16|Pokémon Movie 13]] | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 3012 || [[ | | 3012 || [[M17|Pokémon Movie 14]] | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 3013 || [[ | | 3013 || [[M18|Pokémon Movie 15]] | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 3014 || [[Pokémon movie|Pokémon Movie]] {{wp|2016|16}} | | 3014 || [[Pokémon movie|Pokémon Movie]] {{wp|2016|16}} | ||
Line 611: | Line 613: | ||
| 3051 || [[PokéPark (theme park)|POKéPARK]] {{wp|2016|16}} | | 3051 || [[PokéPark (theme park)|POKéPARK]] {{wp|2016|16}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 3052 || | | 3052 || {{OBP|Pokémon Center|store}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 3053 || [[Pokémon Center|PC]] {{wp|Tokyo}} | | 3053 || [[Pokémon Center (store)|PC]] {{wp|Tokyo}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 3054 || [[Pokémon Center|PC]] {{wp|Osaka}} | | 3054 || [[Pokémon Center (store)|PC]] {{wp|Osaka}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 3055 || [[Pokémon Center|PC]] {{wp|Fukuoka}} | | 3055 || [[Pokémon Center (store)|PC]] {{wp|Fukuoka}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 3056 || [[Pokémon Center|PC]] {{wp|Nagoya}} | | 3056 || [[Pokémon Center (store)|PC]] {{wp|Nagoya}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 3057 || [[Pokémon Center|PC]] {{wp|Sapporo}} | | 3057 || [[Pokémon Center (store)|PC]] {{wp|Sapporo}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 3058 || [[Pokémon Center|PC]] {{wp|Yokohama}} | | 3058 || [[Pokémon Center (store)|PC]] {{wp|Yokohama}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 3059 || [[Nintendo|Nintendo World]] | | 3059 || [[Pokémon Center (store)#New York (Nintendo World Store)|Nintendo World]] | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 3060 || [[Event Pokémon|Pokémon Event]] | | 3060 || [[Event Pokémon|Pokémon Event]] | ||
Line 664: | Line 666: | ||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
* Programmed into the games are placeholder locations for events all the way up until {{wp|2016}}, including one for the | * Programmed into the games are placeholder locations for events all the way up until {{wp|2016}}, including one for the 19th movie. | ||
{{Locations by index number}}<br> | {{Locations by index number}}<br> | ||
{{DoubleProjectTag|Locations|Games}} | {{DoubleProjectTag|Locations|Games}} |