740
edits
mNo edit summary |
m (→Names: + Spanish names for Bort & Allotrope) |
||
Line 192: | Line 192: | ||
|奈特 ''Nàitè'' | |奈特 ''Nàitè'' | ||
|Transliteration of its Japanese name | |Transliteration of its Japanese name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
|Spanish | |||
|Carbono | |||
|From ''carbono'', {{wp|carbon}}, the chemical element diamonds are made of | |||
|}{{-}} | |}{{-}} | ||
===Allotrope=== | ===Allotrope=== | ||
Line 211: | Line 215: | ||
|久克 ''Jiǔkè'' | |久克 ''Jiǔkè'' | ||
|Transliteration of its Japanese name | |Transliteration of its Japanese name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
|Spanish | |||
|Grafito | |||
|From ''grafito'', {{wp|graphite}}, another allotrope of carbon | |||
|}{{-}} | |}{{-}} | ||
===Dace=== | ===Dace=== |
edits