19,286
edits
(→Names) |
m (→Names) |
||
Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|Japanese | |Japanese | ||
|あまんだ ''Amanda'' | |あまんだ ''Amanda'' | ||
| | |From 蔓 ''man'' (vine), 蛇 ''da'' (snake), and possibly あまのじゃく ''Ama no Jaku'' ({{a|Contrary}}) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
|English | |English | ||
| | |Amanda | ||
| | |Same as Japanese name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|French | |French | ||
|Ophéliana | |Ophéliana | ||
||From Ophélie | ||From ''Ophélie'' (French form of the female name ''{{wp|Ophelia}}'') and ''Lianaja'' ({{p|Servine}}) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|German | |German | ||
|Serpi | |Serpi | ||
|From Serpiroyal, the German name for {{p|Serperior}} | |From ''Serpiroyal'', the German name for {{p|Serperior}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|} | |} |