19,488
edits
m (http://family.shogakukan.co.jp/kids/netkun/pokemon/official/zukann/ka_zukann/zukann_ko_03.html, /ta_zukann/zukann_ta_01.html, /na_zukann/zukann_na_01.html) |
m (→Names) |
||
Line 783: | Line 783: | ||
| 연무 ''Yeonmu'' | | 연무 ''Yeonmu'' | ||
| Korean reading of both 蓮霧 (wax apple) and 練武 (practice martial arts) | | Korean reading of both 蓮霧 (wax apple) and 練武 (practice martial arts) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
|Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan}}) | |||
|連武 ''Liánwǔ'' | |||
|From 蓮霧 ''liánwù'' (wax apple) and 練武 ''liànwǔ'' (practice martial arts) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|Chinese ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}}) | |Chinese ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}}) | ||
|連武 ''Lìhnmóuh'' | |連武 ''Lìhnmóuh'' | ||
|From 蓮霧 ''lìhnmouh'' (wax apple) and | |From 蓮霧 ''lìhnmouh'' (wax apple) and 練武 ''lihnmóuh'' (practice martial arts) | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} |