30,354
edits
(→Locations: Added more locations, will get out my copy of Y later to check more) |
Tiddlywinks (talk | contribs) (→Locations: Kalos/XY, pretty thoroughly checked (except for a bit I'm finishing up just to be sure). A couple seem to be unique to XY...need to trade something to ORAS at some point) |
||
Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
====Locations==== | ====Locations==== | ||
{{incomplete|section|Does "a secret base" in XY become "a Secret Base" in ORAS? What does "a sewer" become in ORAS?}} | |||
{| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; background: #{{kalos color}}; border: 3px solid #{{hoenn color}}" | {| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; background: #{{kalos color}}; border: 3px solid #{{hoenn color}}" | ||
! style="background:#{{kalos color light}}; {{roundytl|5px}}" | Location | ! style="background:#{{kalos color light}}; {{roundytl|5px}}" width="170px" | Location | ||
! style="background:#{{kalos color light}}" | {{gameabbrev3|XY}} location | ! style="background:#{{kalos color light}}" | {{gameabbrev3|XY}} location | ||
! style="background:#{{kalos color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | {{gameabbrev3|ORAS}} location | ! style="background:#{{kalos color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | {{gameabbrev3|ORAS}} location | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| ''"somewhere"'' | |||
| If withdrawn from [[Pokémon Bank]] | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| ''"the first town"'' | | ''"the first town"'' | ||
| | | [[Vaniville Town]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| ''"home"'' | | ''"home"'' | ||
| | | {{player}}'s house in {{to|Vaniville}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| ''"a friend's house"'' | | ''"a friend's house"'' | ||
| | | {{ga|Serena}}/{{ga|Calem}}'s house (eastmost) in {{to|Vaniville}}, [[Trevor]]'s house in {{ci|Lumiose}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| ''"someone's house"'' | | ''"someone's house"'' | ||
| | | Most generic houses in cities, towns, and some routes; makeshift Pokémon Center in {{to|Aquacorde}} | ||
| [[Mossdeep City]] (Steven's house), [[Battle Resort]] (Team Magma/Aqua Grunt's house) | | [[Mossdeep City]] (Steven's house), [[Battle Resort]] (Team Magma/Aqua Grunt's house) | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| ''"a lively town"'' | | ''"a lively town"'' | ||
| [[Aquacorde Town]] | | [[Aquacorde Town]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| ''"a boutique"'' | | ''"a boutique"'' | ||
| | | Any [[Clothing#Locations|boutique]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| ''"a shop"'' | | ''"a shop"'' | ||
| | | Potion and Poké Ball shops in {{to|Aquacorde}}; Poké Ball Boutique, Juice Shoppe, Stone Emporium, Herboriste, and Loto-ID Center in {{ci|Lumiose}}; Bicycle shop in {{ci|Cyllage}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
Line 135: | Line 140: | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| ''"a Pokémon Center"'' | | ''"a Pokémon Center"'' | ||
| | | Any [[Pokémon Center]]; if received from an {{pkmn2|event}} or another player in a [[trade]] | ||
| Any [[Pokémon Center]]; if received from an {{pkmn2|event}} or another player in a [[trade]] | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| ''"a castle"'' | | ''"a castle"'' | ||
Line 143: | Line 148: | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| ''"a hotel"'' | | ''"a hotel"'' | ||
| | | [[Camphrier Town|Hotel Camphrier]], [[Ambrette Town|Hotel Ambrette]], [[Cyllage City|Hotel Cyllage]], [[Geosenge Town|Hotel Marine Snow]], [[Coumarine City|Hotel Coumarine]], [[Hotel Richissime]], [[Couriway Town|Hotel Couriway]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| ''"a town with a mysterious air"'' | | ''"a town with a mysterious air"'' | ||
| | | [[Geosenge Town]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| ''"a windswept town"'' | | ''"a windswept town"'' | ||
| | | [[Dendemille Town]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| ''"a gate"'' | | ''"a gate"'' | ||
| | | Any [[gate]] except the Pokémon League Gate | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| ''"a town on a river"'' | | ''"a town on a river"'' | ||
| | | [[Couriway Town]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| ''"a lab"'' | | ''"a lab"'' | ||
| | | {{DL|Lumiose City|Sycamore Pokémon Lab}}, {{DL|Ambrette Town|Fossil Lab}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| ''"an aquarium"'' | | ''"an aquarium"'' | ||
| | | {{DL|Ambrette Town|Ambrette Aquarium}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| ''"a town on a cliff"'' | | ''"a town on a cliff"'' | ||
| | | [[Ambrette Town]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| ''"a gorgeous city"'' | | ''"a gorgeous city"'' | ||
| [[Kiloude City]] | | [[Santalune City]], [[Kiloude City]] | ||
| [[Petalburg City]], [[Ever Grande City]] | | [[Petalburg City]], [[Ever Grande City]] | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| ''"a Pokémon Gym"'' | | ''"a Pokémon Gym"'' | ||
| | | Any [[Gym]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| ''"a school"' | | ''"a school"' | ||
| | | {{DL|Santalune City|Trainers' School}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
Line 191: | Line 196: | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| ''"a building"'' | | ''"a building"'' | ||
| | | Any unmarked building on the outer edge of [[Lumiose City]], or the Vacant Storefront/Looker Bureau or Lumiose Press | ||
| [[Devon Corporation]] ([[Fossil|Fossil Pokémon]]) | | [[Devon Corporation]] ([[Fossil|Fossil Pokémon]]) | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| ''"a stylish café"'' | | ''"a stylish café"'' | ||
| | | Any cafe (in [[Lumiose City]], [[Cyllage City]], [[Laverre City]], and [[Anistar City]]) | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
Line 203: | Line 208: | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| ''"a museum"'' | | ''"a museum"'' | ||
| | | [[Lumiose Museum]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| ''"a studio"'' | | ''"a studio"'' | ||
| | | {{DL|Lumiose City|PR Video Studio}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| ''"a train station"'' | | ''"a train station"'' | ||
| | | Seaside or Hillcrest Stations at {{ci|Coumarine}}, {{ci|Lumiose}} Station, {{ci|Kiloude}} Station | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| ''"a battling spot"'' | | ''"a battling spot"'' | ||
| | | [[Battle Institute]], [[Battle Maison]] | ||
| [[Battle Resort]] | | [[Battle Resort]] | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| ''"a beauty salon"'' | | ''"a beauty salon"'' | ||
| | | {{DL|Lumiose City|Coiffure Clips}} or {{DL|Lumiose City|Friseur Furfrou}} {{ci|Lumiose}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| ''"a restaurant"'' | | ''"a restaurant"'' | ||
| | | [[Lumiose City restaurants|Restaurants]] Le Nah or Le Yeah, or Sushi High Roller | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| ''"a high-class restaurant"'' | | ''"a high-class restaurant"'' | ||
| | | [[Lumiose City restaurants|Restaurant Le Wow]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| ''"a seaside city"'' | | ''"a seaside city"'' | ||
| [[Coumarine City]] | | [[Cyllage City]], [[Shalour City]], [[Coumarine City]] | ||
| [[Lilycove City]] | | [[Lilycove City]] | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| ''"the inside of a tall building"'' | | ''"the inside of a tall building"'' | ||
| | | [[Tower of Mastery]] | ||
| [[Sky Pillar]] | | [[Sky Pillar]] | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| ''"a city with a mysterious air"'' | | ''"a city with a mysterious air"'' | ||
| | | [[Laverre City]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| ''"a riverside city"'' | | ''"a riverside city"'' | ||
| | | [[Anistar City]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| ''"a snowcapped city"'' | | ''"a snowcapped city"'' | ||
| | | [[Snowbelle City]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| ''"the Pokémon League"'' | | ''"the Pokémon League"'' | ||
| | | {{kal|Pokémon League}} (including the League building) | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| ''"a palace"'' | | ''"a palace"'' | ||
| | | [[Parfum Palace]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| ''"a cave"'' | | ''"a cave"'' | ||
| [[Terminus Cave]], [[Sea Spirit's Den]], {{kal|Unknown Dungeon}} | | [[Reflection Cave]], [[Glittering Cave]], [[Connecting Cave]], [[Terminus Cave]], [[Chamber of Emptiness]], [[Sea Spirit's Den]], {{kal|Unknown Dungeon}} | ||
| [[Rusturf Tunnel]], [[Granite Cave]], [[Fiery Path]], [[Meteor Falls]], [[Shoal Cave]], [[Seafloor Cavern]], [[Nameless Cavern]], [[Mirage Caves|Mirage Cave]] ([[Pokémon Omega Ruby and Pokémon Alpha Sapphire Special Demo Version|Orlando's Glalie<!-- and Steelix?-->]]) | | [[Rusturf Tunnel]], [[Granite Cave]], [[Fiery Path]], [[Meteor Falls]], [[Shoal Cave]], [[Seafloor Cavern]], [[Nameless Cavern]], [[Mirage Caves|Mirage Cave]] ([[Pokémon Omega Ruby and Pokémon Alpha Sapphire Special Demo Version|Orlando's Glalie<!-- and Steelix?-->]]) | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| ''"a forest"'' | | ''"a forest"'' | ||
| [[Santalune Forest]], [[Pokémon Village]] | | [[Santalune Forest]], {{rt|20|Kalos}}, [[Pokémon Village]] | ||
| [[Petalburg Woods]], [[Trackless Forest]] | | [[Petalburg Woods]], [[Trackless Forest]] | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| ''"a tree-lined road | | ''"a tree-lined road | ||
| | | {{rt|1|Kalos}}, {{rt|6|Kalos}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
Line 275: | Line 280: | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| ''"a tranquil road"'' | | ''"a tranquil road"'' | ||
| {{rt|3|Kalos}} | | {{rt|3|Kalos}}, {{rt|22|Kalos}} | ||
| {{rt|101|Hoenn}}, {{rt|102|Hoenn}}, {{rt|111|Hoenn}} (south), {{rt|116|Hoenn}} | | {{rt|101|Hoenn}}, {{rt|102|Hoenn}}, {{rt|111|Hoenn}} (south), {{rt|116|Hoenn}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
Line 283: | Line 288: | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| ''"the Pokémon Day Care"'' | | ''"the Pokémon Day Care"'' | ||
| | | [[Pokémon Day Care]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| ''"a rugged mountain pass"'' | | ''"a rugged mountain pass"'' | ||
| {{rt|5|Kalos}}, {{rt|11|Kalos}}, {{rt|19|Kalos}} | | {{rt|5|Kalos}}, {{rt|10|Kalos}}, {{rt|11|Kalos}}, {{rt|18|Kalos}}, {{rt|19|Kalos}} | ||
| {{rt|112|Hoenn}}, {{rt|114|Hoenn}}, [[Jagged Pass]], [[Mt. Pyre]] (non-summit outside) | | {{rt|112|Hoenn}}, {{rt|114|Hoenn}}, [[Jagged Pass]], [[Mt. Pyre]] (non-summit outside) | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| ''"a stone-lined area"'' | | ''"a stone-lined area"'' | ||
| | | {{rt|9|Kalos}} | ||
| [[Mt. Pyre]] (inside) | | [[Mt. Pyre]] (inside) | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| ''"a road above the sea"'' | | ''"a road above the sea"'' | ||
| {{rt|12|Kalos}} | | {{rt|8|Kalos}}, {{rt|12|Kalos}} | ||
| {{rt|104|Hoenn}}, {{rt|115|Hoenn}}, {{rt|121|Hoenn}} | | {{rt|104|Hoenn}}, {{rt|115|Hoenn}}, {{rt|121|Hoenn}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| ''"a mired road"'' | | ''"a mired road"'' | ||
| | | {{rt|14|Kalos}} | ||
| {{rt|120|Hoenn}} | | {{rt|120|Hoenn}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| ''"a sand-swept road"'' | | ''"a sand-swept road"'' | ||
| | | {{rt|13|Kalos}} | ||
| {{rt|111|Hoenn}} (desert) | | {{rt|111|Hoenn}} (desert) | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| ''"a leaf-strewn road"'' | | ''"a leaf-strewn road"'' | ||
| {{rt|16|Kalos}} | | {{rt|15|Kalos}}, {{rt|16|Kalos}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| ''"a snow-swept road"'' | | ''"a snow-swept road"'' | ||
| | | {{rt|17|Kalos}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| ''"a factory"'' | | ''"a factory"'' | ||
| | | [[Poké Ball Factory]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| ''"Victory Road"'' | | ''"Victory Road"'' | ||
| {{kal|Victory Road}} | | {{kal|Victory Road}}, Pokémon League Gate | ||
| {{ho|Victory Road}} | | {{ho|Victory Road}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
Line 327: | Line 332: | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| ''"a power plant"'' | | ''"a power plant"'' | ||
| | | [[Kalos Power Plant]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| ''"a field"'' | | ''"a field"'' | ||
| | | [[Berry fields]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
Line 337: | Line 342: | ||
| [[Lost Hotel]] | | [[Lost Hotel]] | ||
| [[Sea Mauville]], [[New Mauville]] | | [[Sea Mauville]], [[New Mauville]] | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| ''"a sewer"'' | |||
| [[Azure Bay]] | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| ''"a watery route"'' | | ''"a watery route"'' | ||
Line 345: | Line 354: | ||
| [[Friend Safari]] | | [[Friend Safari]] | ||
| {{safari|Hoenn}} | | {{safari|Hoenn}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| ''"a secret base"'' | |||
| [[Lysandre Labs]], [[Team Flare Secret HQ]] | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| ''"a Secret Base"'' | | ''"a Secret Base"'' |