176
edits
LeoKetchumB (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
|||
Line 268: | Line 268: | ||
| {{p|Chansey}} | | {{p|Chansey}} | ||
| To box with Giovanni, and treat his injuries when it beats him up. | | To box with Giovanni, and treat his injuries when it beats him up. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| ''[[DP007|Like It or Lup It!]]'' | | ''[[DP007|Like It or Lup It!]]'' | ||
Line 280: | Line 276: | ||
| {{t|Flying|Bird Pokémon}} | | {{t|Flying|Bird Pokémon}} | ||
| The boss is flying in the air, sitting on a chair strapped to a bunch of {{type|Flying}} Pokémon. | | The boss is flying in the air, sitting on a chair strapped to a bunch of {{type|Flying}} Pokémon. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| ''[[DP014|Leave It To Brocko!]]'' | |||
| {{p|Nuzleaf}} | |||
| To make the Boss think that money don't buy him happiness, so he will give all his money to the trio. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| ''[[DP016|A Gruff Act to Follow!]]'' | | ''[[DP016|A Gruff Act to Follow!]]'' | ||
Line 292: | Line 292: | ||
| [[Honey|Enchanted Honey]] | | [[Honey|Enchanted Honey]] | ||
| He runs through the desert in a speedo, covered in Enchanted Honey. Then the wild Pokémon come and lick and rub against him.{{tt|*|This fantasy was completely removed from the dub, presumably due to the extremely suggestive nature of the shot where the Pokémon are rubbing up against Giovanni.}} | | He runs through the desert in a speedo, covered in Enchanted Honey. Then the wild Pokémon come and lick and rub against him.{{tt|*|This fantasy was completely removed from the dub, presumably due to the extremely suggestive nature of the shot where the Pokémon are rubbing up against Giovanni.}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| ''[[DP033|All Dressed Up With Somewhere To Go!]]'' | |||
| [[Egg|Brock's egg]] | |||
| To provide good sleeps to the boss thanks to the warm presence of the egg. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| ''[[DP034|Buizel Your Way Out of This!]]'' | | ''[[DP034|Buizel Your Way Out of This!]]'' |
edits